Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 2012
ISBN 10: 0875872174 ISBN 13: 9780875872179
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 2012
ISBN 10: 0875872174 ISBN 13: 9780875872179
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. A Near Fine copy with slight shelfwear.
Publicado por Daniel Veach, Atlanta, GA, 2010
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. White printed wrappers 6" x 9" 120 pages. Otherwise Fine copy with the last two pages of ads removed. clph.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Afshar Publishing (edition First Edition), 2013
ISBN 10: 0985498110 ISBN 13: 9780985498115
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,15
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Heavenly Earring: Gooshvare Arsh. Book.
EUR 26,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 26,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tokyo, 1990
Librería: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOffprint, stapled. Condición: Gut. pp. 121-134, 8 fig., 7 pl. From the library of Prof. Dr. Wolfram Kleiss, long-time director of the Tehran branch of the German Archaeological Institute. - A very good and clean copy. - From the text: In the fall of 1986, two bronze statuettes, a nude standing woman and a griffin, were found by clandestine digging in the vicinity of Tuzandejan village, near Nishabur. They were at Nishabur Public Bank when M. Mousavi, the author's father, saw them in the winter of that year. The following article is based on limited materials because the objects are now missing. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 41,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Have you ever felt like your life has turned into a boring routine Do you wish you could add some color and excitement to your days 'Positive Madness' by Ali Mousavi invites you into a different world of joy and creativity, where 'madness' means breaking the usual rules and experiencing true freedom and peace.This book, with a humorous and friendly tone, tells amusing stories from everyday life-ranging from delightful mishaps to moments that make you think and smile. The author shows how a little madness and stepping out of the ordinary can make life sweeter and full of unexpected moments.'Positive Madness' helps you let go of daily constraints, listen to your inner voice, and dare to live life the way you truly want. Not only will it make you laugh, but it will also inspire you to fill your life with meaning and happiness by embracing a bit of madness.If you're looking to add creativity and excitement to your life, or if you want to break free from monotony and experience rare, precious moments, 'Positive Madness' is the book you need. Don't miss the chance-read it now, and perhaps this little bit of madness will bring the biggest change in your life!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Artech House February 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1630813648 ISBN 13: 9781630813642
Librería: Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 102,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Publishers' stamp on verso of front cover. Otherwise, bright and clean with an unmarked interior and tight binding. In as new unread condition.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 108,59
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 109,25
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 6209021530 ISBN 13: 9786209021534
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 114,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 19,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Publicado por Uitgeverij Pindakaas, 2020
ISBN 10: 9464024488 ISBN 13: 9789464024487
Librería: The Book Exchange, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 42,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. See photos. Limited to 200 copies.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 3330318260 ISBN 13: 9783330318267
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 125,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 292 pages. 8.66x5.91x0.66 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 3330318260 ISBN 13: 9783330318267
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 63,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. The Phenomenology of Worldwide Crisis of Addiction | A Worldwide Warning to Individuals, Families, and Governmental System about an International Silent War | Seyyed Hussein Ali Mousavi | Taschenbuch | 292 S. | Englisch | 2017 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9783330318267 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 139,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 39,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 3330067179 ISBN 13: 9783330067172
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 70,95
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. The Political Heritage of Quran | Seyyed Hussein-Ali Mousavi | Taschenbuch | 388 S. | Englisch | 2017 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9783330067172 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 142,76
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 134,66
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 150,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 144,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 250 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.02 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 155,31
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 140,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.