EUR 24,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Watson Guptill
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (Art, Painting Techniques) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Publicado por Watson-Guptill Publications, 1946
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. hardback book in near fine condition,unclipped dust jacket [$3.50] is very good.
EUR 33,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Watson-Guptil, New York, 1944
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. 2nd Edition. 8vo. A nice copy. Dk blue boards, silver titles. Wear to edges. Marks to rear board. Slight paper adhesion to top of front board. A few light marks. Book.
EUR 22,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 38,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 39,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,05
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Studio Secrets (Hardback or Cased Book).
EUR 35,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 152 pages. 8.50x5.35x0.71 inches. In Stock.
EUR 38,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Watson Guptill, 1946
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Small tears in the dust jacket. Yellowing to edge of pages. Light foxing to edge of pages. - Great overall condition. Minor cosmetic wear. No noteworthy blemishes. No writing. ; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
EUR 38,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 41,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 57,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 156 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 22,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 38,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Watson-Guptill Publications, NEW YORK, 1946
ISBN 13: 2562814254430
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. IV ED. INGLESE Quarta edizione. Legatura tutta tela blu, con titoli in argento al piatto ed al dorso, con strappetto alla cerniera, leggera usura alle cuffie e con bordi stanchi. Tagli e pagine ingialliti; quest'ultime salde, con ampio margine e qualche piccola gora e con alcune sottolineature a penna, corredate da 21 figure nel testo e da Vi tavole fuori testo, in bianco e nero. Il volume potrebbe contenere timbri, il materiale è stato regolarmente acquisito dalla nostra Libreria. Numero pagine 134.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 26,81
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 170. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1944 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 170.
Publicado por New York: Watson-Guptill, 1944
Librería: Saul54, Lynn, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 107,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. New York: Watson-Guptill, 2d Edition (May 1944). VeryGood Hardcover (DarkBlue cloth, Silver lettering), no dj. Minimal corner wear. Clean unmarked throughout, excellent Binding and hinges, 10.1"x7.8". be5.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 25,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 38,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 39,06
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 152 1:B&W 5.5 x 8.5 in or 216 x 140 mm (Demy 8vo) Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,60
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 152.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 39,40
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 152.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 43,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 33,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnWere there paints used by the old masters better than ours today And were their methods superior Is turpentine a good painting medium Why do some paintings darken, discolour, or crack with age, while others do not What varnish sho.