EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2013. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2013. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Kimmies Collection, Maryville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. a good solid copy. clean and tight pages. fast and secure shipping.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Springer Pub Date: 11/22/2016 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 102 First edition.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito23.5 cm x 15.5 cm, 0 g. XXVII,143 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxi, 113 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 58,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 60,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,65
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. XIV, 113 26 illus., 25 illus. in color. 1 Edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 60,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,10
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2017 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 79,05
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 180.
EUR 66,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 87,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 81,65
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 77,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 128 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 76,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 84,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 143 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.39 inches. In Stock.
EUR 94,39
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
EUR 79,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 79,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 88,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 93,03
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer International Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 3319821636 ISBN 13: 9783319821634
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 53,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book presents current research in privacy-preserving protocolsfor smart grids. It contains several approaches and compares themanalytically and by means of simulation. In particular, the bookintroduces asymmetric DC-Nets, which offer an ideal combination ofperformance and features in comparison with homomorphic encryption;data anonymization via cryptographic protocols; and data obfuscationby means of noise injection or by means of the installation of storagebanks. The author shows that this theory can be leveraged into severalapplication scenarios, and how asymmetric DC-Nets are generalizationsof additive homomorphic encryption schemes and abstractions ofsymmetric DC-Nets. The book provides the reader with an understandingabout smart grid scenarios, the privacy problem, and the mathematicsand algorithms used to solve it.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer International Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 3319407171 ISBN 13: 9783319407173
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 53,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book presents current research in privacy-preserving protocolsfor smart grids. It contains several approaches and compares themanalytically and by means of simulation. In particular, the bookintroduces asymmetric DC-Nets, which offer an ideal combination ofperformance and features in comparison with homomorphic encryption;data anonymization via cryptographic protocols; and data obfuscationby means of noise injection or by means of the installation of storagebanks. The author shows that this theory can be leveraged into severalapplication scenarios, and how asymmetric DC-Nets are generalizationsof additive homomorphic encryption schemes and abstractions ofsymmetric DC-Nets. The book provides the reader with an understandingabout smart grid scenarios, the privacy problem, and the mathematicsand algorithms used to solve it.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer, Berlin, Springer, 2018
ISBN 10: 3319831976 ISBN 13: 9783319831978
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 57,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book provides a thorough treatment of privacy and security issues for researchers in the fields of smart grids, engineering, and computer science. It presents comprehensive insight to understanding the big picture of privacy and security challenges in both physical and information aspects of smart grids. The authors utilize an advanced interdisciplinary approach to address the existing security and privacy issues and propose legitimate countermeasures for each of them in the standpoint of both computing and electrical engineering. The proposed methods are theoretically proofed by mathematical tools and illustrated by real-world examples.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer, Berlin, Springer, 2016
ISBN 10: 3319450492 ISBN 13: 9783319450490
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 58,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book provides a thorough treatment of privacy and security issues for researchers in the fields of smart grids, engineering, and computer science. It presents comprehensive insight to understanding the big picture of privacy and security challenges in both physical and information aspects of smart grids. The authors utilize an advanced interdisciplinary approach to address the existing security and privacy issues and propose legitimate countermeasures for each of them in the standpoint of both computing and electrical engineering. The proposed methods are theoretically proofed by mathematical tools and illustrated by real-world examples.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 50,35
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. On Privacy-Preserving Protocols for Smart Metering Systems | Security and Privacy in Smart Grids | Fábio Borges de Oliveira | Taschenbuch | xxvii | Englisch | 2018 | Springer | EAN 9783319821634 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.