Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxi, 264 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Humana Press., 2018
ISBN 10: 1493978438 ISBN 13: 9781493978434
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carrito27 cm. XI, 264 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Methods in Molecular Biology. 1786. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: Jasmin Berger, Sassnitz, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. This volume presents methods and protocols on modern analysis of steroid receptor and prostate cancer function. Chapters detail androgen, androgen receptor action, anti-androgen enzalutamide, in vitro and in vivo models, imaging, gene fusions, and help facilitate studies with novel drugs including anti-androgens and chemotherapeutics. Written in the highly successful Methods in Molecular Biology series format, chapters include introductions to their respective topics, lists of the necessary materials and reagents, step-by-step, readily reproducible laboratory protocols, and tips on troubleshooting and avoiding known pitfalls. Authoritative and cutting-edge, Prostate Cancer: Methods and Protocols aims to provide easily reproducible techniques.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 102,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 102,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 127,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 141,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 420.
EUR 143,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 420 Illus.
EUR 141,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 420.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 141,75
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Russell, Pamela J.; Jackson, Paul; Kingsley, Elizabeth A. Series: Methods in Molecular Medicine. Num Pages: 403 pages, biography. BIC Classification: MJS. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 22. Weight in Grams: 606. . 2013. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2003. Paperback. . . . .
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 166,67
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2018 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 164,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 177,07
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 416.
EUR 104,15
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Prostate Cancer Methods and Protocols | Pamela J. Russell (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xii | Englisch | 2013 | Humana Press | EAN 9781489938503 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Humana Press in Springer Science + Business Media, Heidelberger Platz 3, 14197 Berlin, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 70,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 420 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Prostate cancer is the second leading cancer in men in Western society. A major concern, and an area of intensive research, involves understanding why certain prostate cancers remain localized or indolent, whereas others become aggressive and metastasize. The differences between these cancer types have profound implications for patients and physicians. Indolent d- ease, which grows very slowly, generally does not cause any problems to the patient, whereas aggressive disease requires immediate treatment, the earlier the better. At present, there are no markers that discriminate between these two entities, thus causing a dilemma for the management of patients who have recently been diagnosed. The aim of Prostate Cancer Methods and Protocols is to explore cutting-edge molecular methods that may have the potential to reveal markers of disease for use in more accurate diagnoses of prostate c- cer and, consequently, to lead to new treatment strategies. This book provides a comprehensive collection of both in vitro and in vivo step-by-step protocols currently used by leaders in prostate cancer research, advice on approaches that can be used in the study of prostate cancer, as well as reviews covering areas less amenable to laboratory research, such as environmental factors in prostate cancer, to provide the reader with an overview of the prostate cancer research field as it currently stands.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 167,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 415 pages. 9.10x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 108,65
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Prostate Cancer | Methods and Protocols | Zoran Culig | Taschenbuch | xi | Englisch | 2019 | Humana | EAN 9781493993024 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 177,54
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Russell, Pamela J.; Jackson, Paul; Kingsley, Elizabeth A. Series: Methods in Molecular Medicine. Num Pages: 403 pages, biography. BIC Classification: MJS. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 22. Weight in Grams: 606. . 2013. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2003. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 176,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 223,26
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1st ed. 2018 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 209,25
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2018. Hardcover. . . . . .
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 207,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
EUR 250,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 10.00x7.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 237,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 262,68
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2018. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MISCLENIOUS PUBLISHERS, 2003
ISBN 10: 0896039781 ISBN 13: 9780896039780
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 288,08
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 117,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Prostate cancer is the second leading cancer in men in Western society. A major concern, and an area of intensive research, involves understanding why certain prostate cancers remain localized or indolent, whereas others become aggressive and metastasize. The differences between these cancer types have profound implications for patients and physicians. Indolent d- ease, which grows very slowly, generally does not cause any problems to the patient, whereas aggressive disease requires immediate treatment, the earlier the better. At present, there are no markers that discriminate between these two entities, thus causing a dilemma for the management of patients who have recently been diagnosed. The aim of Prostate Cancer Methods and Protocols is to explore cutting-edge molecular methods that may have the potential to reveal markers of disease for use in more accurate diagnoses of prostate c- cer and, consequently, to lead to new treatment strategies. This book provides a comprehensive collection of both in vitro and in vivo step-by-step protocols currently used by leaders in prostate cancer research, advice on approaches that can be used in the study of prostate cancer, as well as reviews covering areas less amenable to laboratory research, such as environmental factors in prostate cancer, to provide the reader with an overview of the prostate cancer research field as it currently stands. 416 pp. Englisch.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 98,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Prostate cancer is the second leading cancer in men in Western society. A major concern, and an area of intensive research, involves understanding why certain prostate cancers remain localized or indolent, whereas others become aggressive and metastasize. T.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 169,58
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Humana Press, Humana Press Aug 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1489938508 ISBN 13: 9781489938503
Librería: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Alemania
EUR 117,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Prostate cancer is the second leading cancer in men in Western society. A major concern, and an area of intensive research, involves understanding why certain prostate cancers remain localized or indolent, whereas others become aggressive and metastasize. The differences between these cancer types have profound implications for patients and physicians. Indolent d- ease, which grows very slowly, generally does not cause any problems to the patient, whereas aggressive disease requires immediate treatment, the earlier the better. At present, there are no markers that discriminate between these two entities, thus causing a dilemma for the management of patients who have recently been diagnosed. The aim of Prostate Cancer Methods and Protocols is to explore cutting-edge molecular methods that may have the potential to reveal markers of disease for use in more accurate diagnoses of prostate c- cer and, consequently, to lead to new treatment strategies. This book provides a comprehensive collection of both in vitro and in vivo step-by-step protocols currently used by leaders in prostate cancer research, advice on approaches that can be used in the study of prostate cancer, as well as reviews covering areas less amenable to laboratory research, such as environmental factors in prostate cancer, to provide the reader with an overview of the prostate cancer research field as it currently stands.Humana Press in Springer Science + Business Media, Heidelberger Platz 3, 14197 Berlin 416 pp. Englisch.