EUR 4,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Photography: Picture Taking and Making (How to S.) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 4,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 20,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,99
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,52
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Cassell & Company Ltd., London., 1930
Librería: N. G. Lawrie Books, Sheffield, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. 151pp, with 78 photographic illustrations and diagrams. Some creases to the covers, spine has some wear & a clear tape repair. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,07
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,88
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Kodak Press, Rochester, N.Y., 1898
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 124 page hardcover, w/photo and drawing illustrations. Tenth Edition. An early how-to book. Decorative cover with graphic in gold, black and gray, and title in gold on front - faint splatter spots on graphic. Interior has prior owner name on front free endpaper, otherwise unmarked, tight and clean.
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por The Kodak Press, USA, 1898
Librería: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No jacket. Cover edges scuffed and corners bumped. Especially worn top and bottom of spine. Light colored covers are slightly soiled. Otherwise in good condition.
Publicado por Eastman Kodak Company January 1898, 1898
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good - Cash. No Jacket. First Edition. Light gray buckram hardboards with dark gray borders, illustration on upper face in gold, black and gray. Heavy rubbing to the edges, ends and corners. Soiled covers. Hinges broken, pages unmarked. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Publicado por Eastman Kodak Company
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,64
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Kodak Press, Rochester,, 1898
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. 115pp rusty staples damp stain top margin cover, some pages havve been stuck together not affting text, one plate affected. Book.
Publicado por Eastman Kodak Company, Rochester, NY, 1898
Librería: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorated Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Photo - Illustrated Ilustrador. Ninth Edition. Gray cloth binding with gold colored print on front cover. Cover has printed illustration across the top quarter of the front in gold,grey, black and light blue.Rub wear at tips and spine ends. Small section missing from top corner of spine. Small stain on lower front spine crease. Bottom corner of first dozen pages are creased.Has laid-in bulletin for 1905 Kodak Competition (Photography). Otherwise sound and unmarked. 118 pages. One item of a group of older photography items we are listing, our #'s 011728 to 11733. If interested in multiple items we will consider discounting.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 42,62
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Eastman Kodak Company, Rochester, NY, 1898
Librería: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Good. This is a solid copy with extremely soiled wraps, the spine has soiling and there are tears at the heel and a piece missing from the head. There is soiling to the page edges and soiling scattered throughout the book. The back of the book back to the back wrap has the most soiling and stains. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Eastman Kodak Company, Rochester, NY, 1898
Librería: Yesterday's Gallery, ABAA, East Woodstock, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Ninth Edition. Octavo. Tan cloth binding with stamped, gray bands and gilt lettering to front cover. Gilt and gray ship design with landscape to front cover. Illustrated in black and white with black and white photographs. Very Good. Light staining to cloth binding. Binding tight. Some, minor, soiling to front endpage.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 16,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book is a comprehensive manual of photography, guiding amateur photographers through every step of the process. It covers the basics of camera equipment and film, as well as detailed instructions tailored to different photography types such as portraits, landscapes, and action shots. The author draws on years of experience in the field to convey the technical knowledge required to take stunning images, while simultaneously emphasizing accessible, practical techniques over complex theory. The book explores the interplay between the camera and the photographer's creative vision, equipping readers to capture not just images but art. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Publicado por Eastman Kodak Company, Rochester, N.Y., 1898
Librería: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito115 [3, ads] pp. Illustrated from photographs and line drawings. 8vo, publisher's decorated cloth in glassine. Seventh edition. A bright, fine copy with a few small chips to the glassine.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022230190 ISBN 13: 9781022230194
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 44,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022230190 ISBN 13: 9781022230194
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 28,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - First published in 1912, this guide to photography was created by the inventors of the Kodak camera. It offers practical advice on all aspects of photography, from choosing a camera and film to lighting, composition, and printing. An essential resource for amateur photographers, as well as a fascinating glimpse into the early days of photography.
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1020802901 ISBN 13: 9781020802904
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 44,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.