Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Raven Press, Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0881674303 ISBN 13: 9780881674309
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Unpaginated, w/Full markings, pocket, and/or bookplate, wear/soil. This volume is only ABSTRACTS from the articles in Volume 21. Ex-Library Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Raven Press, Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0881674079 ISBN 13: 9780881674071
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. w/Full markings, pocket, and/or bookplate, wear/soil. Entire volume was inserted with covers upside-down, else very good. Ex-Library Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Hydromechanics Research Association Fluid, 1982
ISBN 10: 0906085675 ISBN 13: 9780906085677
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 21,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Hydromechanics Research Association Fluid Bhra Fluid Engineering, 1982
ISBN 10: 0906085675 ISBN 13: 9780906085677
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Hydromechanics Research Association Fluid, 1982
ISBN 10: 0906085675 ISBN 13: 9780906085677
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used.
Publicado por Ablex Publishing Co., Norwood, NJ., 1988
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 8vo, paperback. Vg condition. Covers lightly rubbed. 519 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Türk Eskiçag Bilimleri Enstitüsü Yayinlari, 2007
ISBN 10: 9758071785 ISBN 13: 9789758071784
Librería: Smyrna Books, Kadikoy, KADIK, Turquia
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Paperback pbo, in English, b/w ills, 5, 308 page, 28 x 20 cm.
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 330 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. M08971 9780890542231 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Türk Eskiçag Bilimleri Enstitüsü Yayinlari, Istanbul, 2007
ISBN 10: 9758071785 ISBN 13: 9789758071784
Librería: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, Turquia
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Paperback. 4to. (30 x 21 cm). In English, German, and Turkish. [6], 308 p., b/w ills. Contents: Dinçol, Ali / Opening Speech of the President of the Turkish Institute of Archaeology., Casabonne, Olivier / Introduction.; Tuplin, Christopher / A Foreigner's Perspective: Xenophon in AnatoliaBorchhardt, Jurgen / Der Gurtel als Zeichen der Gefolgschaft. Vismara, Novella / Some Reflections on Iconographic Motifs in Lycian Coinage: The Central Achaemenid Empire's Powerful Political Presence in a Border Region. Raimond, Éric / Persian Power and Lycian Religion. Isin, Gül / An Achaemenid Stamp Seal from Patara. Çokay-Kepce, Sedef - Matthias Recke / Achaemenid Bowls in Pamphylia. Sayar, Mustafa Hamdi / Eskicag'da Cukurova'da Hilal ve Yildizin Kullanimi / Mondsichel und Stern im Ebenen Kilikien. Casabonne, Olivier / The Formation of Cappadocia: Iranian Populations and Achaemenid Influence. Dönmez, Sevket / The Achaemenid Impact on the Central Black Sea RegionTarhan, M. Taner / Median and Achaemenid Periods at Tuspa. Summerer, Lâtife / From Tatarli to Munich: The Recovery of a Painted Wooden Tomb Chamber in Phrygia (with an Appendix by P.I. Kuniholm - M.W. Newton - C.B. Griggs). Özsait, Mehmet - Nesrin Ozsait / Delipinar Mezar Stelleri / Grave Stelae from Delipinar. Bakir, Tomris / Auswertung der Keramik fur eine relative Chronologie im perserzeitlichen DaskyleionErdogan, Aytekin / Beobachtungen zur achämenidischen Architektur Daskyleions. Karagöz, Sehrazat / Neue Uberlegungen zu einem freistehenden Grabmonumenten aus Daskyleion. Polat, Gurcan / Daskyleion'dan Yeni bir Anadolu-Pers Steli / A New Perso-Anatolian Stele from Daskleion. Maffre, Frederic / Example of the Persian Occupation in the Satrapy of Phrygia through the Study of the Population from the Asian Provinces in the Achaemenid Empire (Semites / Iranians). Rose, C. Brian / The Tombs of the Granicus ValleyCasabonne, Olivier - Marcel Gabrielli / A Note on Persian Armours. Tolun, Veysel / A Persianizing Terracotta Statuette from Assos. Kaptan, Deniz / A Channel of Communication: Seals in Anatolia during the Achaemenid Period 275. Tuplin, Christopher / The Achaemenid Impact in Anatolia: A SummaryIndices (prepared by O. Casabonne).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berlin : Akademie-Verlag, 1975
EUR 44,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito24 x 16,5 cm. Condición: Gut. VII, 490 Seiten Texte und Untersuchungen zur Geschichte der Altchristlichen Literatur 116 - Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, Broschur mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). Einband angebräunt. In Englischer Sprache B12-01-01D|S72 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 812.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Istanbul: Turk Eskicag Bilimleri Enstitusu Yayinlari, 2007., Istanbul:, 2007
ISBN 10: 9758071785 ISBN 13: 9789758071784
Librería: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, Turquia
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. DELEMEN, INCI (Edited by) The Achaemenid impact on local populations and cultures in Anatolia. (Sixth-Fourth Centuries B.C.). Papers presented at the International Workshop, Istanbul 20-21 May 2005. Istanbul: Turk Eskicag Bilimleri Enstitusu Yayinlari, 2007. 4to., [6], 308 p., b/w ills. Articles in English, German and Turkish. Paperback. New ISBN: 9789758071784 CATALOG: Archaeology KEYWORDS: Archaeology Anatolian civilizations Contents: Dincol, Ali / Opening Speech of the President of the Turkish Institute of Archaeology Casabonne, Olivier / Introduction Tuplin, Christopher / A Foreigner's Perspective: Xenophon in Anatolia Borchhardt, Jurgen / Der Gurtel als Zeichen der Gefolgschaft Vismara, Novella / Some Reflections on Iconographic Motifs in Lycian Coinage: The Central Achaemenid Empire's Powerful Political Presence in a Border Region Raimond, Eric / Persian Power and Lycian Religion Isin, Gul / An Achaemenid Stamp Seal from Patara Cokay-Kepce, Sedef - Matthias Recke / Achaemenid Bowls in Pamphylia Sayar, Mustafa Hamdi / Eskicag'da Cukurova'da Hilal ve Yildizin Kullanimi / Mondsichel und Stern im Ebenen Kilikien Casabonne, Olivier / The Formation of Cappadocia: Iranian Populations and Achaemenid Influence Donmez, Sevket / The Achaemenid Impact on the Central Black Sea Region Tarhan, M. Taner / Median and Achaemenid Periods at Tu?pa Summerer, Latife / From Tatarli to Munich: The Recovery of a Painted Wooden Tomb Chamber in Phrygia (with an Appendix by P.I. Kuniholm - M.W. Newton - C.B. Griggs) Ozsait, Mehmet - Nesrin Ozsait / Delipinar Mezar Stelleri / Grave Stelae from Delipinar Bakir, Tomris / Auswertung der Keramik fur eine relative Chronologie im perserzeitlichen Daskyleion Erdogan, Aytekin / Beobachtungen zur achämenidischen Architektur Daskyleions Karagoz, Sehrazat / Neue Uberlegungen zu einem freistehenden Grabmonumenten aus Daskyleion Polat, Gurcan / Daskyleion'dan Yeni bir Anadolu-Pers Steli / A New Perso-Anatolian Stele from Daskleion Maffre, Frederic / Example of the Persian Occupation in the Satrapy of Phrygia through the Study of the Population from the Asian Provinces in the Achaemenid Empire (Semites / Iranians) Rose, C. Brian / The Tombs of the Granicus Valley Casabonne, Olivier - Marcel Gabrielli / A Note on Persian Armours Tolun, Veysel / A Persianizing Terracotta Statuette from Assos Kaptan, Deniz / A Channel of Communication : Seals in Anatolia during the Achaemenid Period 275 Tuplin, Christopher / The Achaemenid Impact in Anatolia: A Summary Indices (prepared by O. Casabonne).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berlin : Akademie-Verlag, 1975
EUR 58,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito23,5 x 16,5 cm. Condición: Gut. X, 483 Seiten Texte und Untersuchungen zur Geschichte der altchristlichen Literatur ; Band 115 - Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, Broschur mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). Einband angebräunt. Beiträge mehrsprachig B07-21-07Z Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 795.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kungl. Vitterhetsakademien, Stockholm, 1988
ISBN 10: 9174021885 ISBN 13: 9789174021882
Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino Unido
EUR 71,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 438 pages : illustrations ; 22 cm. Conference papers and proceedings.
Librería: Anitabooks, HEREFORD, Reino Unido
EUR 113,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No D/W. 2003. HARDBACK . NO D/W ( AS ISSUED). GLAZED PICTORIAL BOARDS,A VERY GOOD BRIGHT BOOK WITH LIGHT SHELF WEAR TO EDGES OF THE HARD COVERS.PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME ON BLANK END PAPER. TEXT AND ILLUSTRATIONS VERY GOOD WITH NICE BRIGHT PAGES. POSTED FROM THE UK IN 1-2 WORKING DAYS IN A PROTECTIVE CARD WRAP. HEAVY BOOK TO SEND OVRSEAS.
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 47,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 382 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 158,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 162,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 148,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 149,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 169,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Reprint 2024. No detailed description available for "Papers presented to the Sixth International Conference on Patristic Studies held in Oxford 1971, Part II: Classica et Hellenica, Theologica, Liturgica, Ascetica".
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 162,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 171,88
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 177,75
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 173,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 497 pages. 6.69x1.06x9.61 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por De Gruyter Mouton, De Gruyter, 1975
ISBN 10: 3112767403 ISBN 13: 9783112767405
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 129,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - No detailed description available for 'Papers presented to the Sixth International Conference on Patristic Studies held in Oxford 1971, Part II: Classica et Hellenica, Theologica, Liturgica, Ascetica'.
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 173,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Reprint 2024. No detailed description available for "Papers presented to the Sixth International Conference on Patristic Studies held in Oxford 1971, Part II: Classica et Hellenica, Theologica, Liturgica, Ascetica".
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 204,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1975. Reprint 2024. hardcover. . . . . .
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 256,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1975. Reprint 2024. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Deeside Books, Ballater, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 328,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover in illustrated and laminated cloth covered boards, in Fine condition. First edition, pp xlviii, 702, b&w illustrations, maps and diagrams throughout. THE PACKED WEIGHT OF THIS BOOK IS OVER 1KG, ADDITIONAL POSTAGE COSTS WILL BE REQUIRED. Very Scarce title.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Forschungszentrum Jülich Verlag Forschungszentrum Juelich, 2004
ISBN 10: 3893363629 ISBN 13: 9783893363629
Librería: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Alemania
EUR 499,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: gut. 2004. Reihe/Serie: Schriften des Forschungszentrums Jülich - Reihe Allgemeines /General; 3 Sprache: englisch Maße: 240 x 170 mm Einbandart: gebunden Naturwissenschaften Chemiker chemistry Physikalische Chemie ISBN-10: 3-89336-362-9 / 3893363629 ISBN-13: 978-3-89336-362-9 / 9783893363629 Advances in Nuclear und Radiochemistry. Extended Abstracts and Papers presented at the Sixth International Conference on Nuclear and Radiochemistry (NRC-6), 29 August to 3 September 2004, Aachen, Germany. In Cooperation with Iniveristy of Cologne, GDCh, FECS, OECD-NEA and IAEA. (= Schriftenreihe des Foschungszentrums Jülich / Reihe Allgemeines und Interdisziplinäres - Band 3) Syed M Qaim Heinz H Coenen Qaim, S.M. and H.H. Coenen Forschungszentrum Jülich Verlag Forschungszentrum Juelich nuclear energy International Atomic Energy Agency Kernchemie Kernenergie Kernphysik Kerntechnik Nuklearchemie Nuklearmedizin Radioaktivität Umweltschutz Politik Prof. Dr. Syed M. Qaim und Prof. Dr. Heinz H. Coenen GDCh Gesellschaft Deutscher Chemiker Fachgruppe Nuklearchemie FECS Federation of European Chemical Societies EuChemS OECD-NEA Nuclear Energy Agency der Organisation für wirtschaftliche Zusammenarbeit und Entwicklung IAEA: Internationale Atomenergie-Organisation radiochemisches Spektrum INIS-Datenbank IAEA Transaktinoide & Aktinoide Chemie Physik der schwersten Elemente des Periodensystems Radiopharmazeutische Chemie Entwicklung und Synthese von markierten Verbindungen für die medizinische Bildgebung PETd KrebstherapieRadionuklidproduktion Verfahren zur Gewinnung von Isotopen an Teilchenbeschleunigern Forschungsreaktoren Radioökologie Endlagerung Untersuchung von Migrationsprozessen von Radionukliden in der Umwelt sowie Sicherheitsanalysen zur Entsorgung radioaktiver Abfälle Kernreaktionen & Kosmochemie: Grundlagenforschung zu Wirkungsquerschnitten und astrophysikalischen Kernprozesse In englischer Sprache. 794 pages. 240 x 170 mm.