Optimization theory applications de werner jochen (16 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, Estados Unidos de AmericaMunster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 27,89
Envío por EUR 1,69Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Friedrick Vieweg & Sohn, 1984. Cover very faintly rubbed/bumped/sunned, corners/spine ends faintly rubbed, rear flap faintly bumped at the center, spine faintly bumped near the bottom spine end; edges faintly rubbed/bumped/soiled, very faintly sunned; small sticker/faint pencil erasure at the top corner of the f…fep, 9 pp. faintly creased at the top corner, ffep very faintly soiled, rear endpaper very faintly bumped/creased; binding tight; cover, edges and interior intact and very clean, except where noted. paperback. Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 84,97
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 81,76
Envío por EUR 17,93Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Vieweg Verlag, Friedr, & Sohn Verlagsgesellschaft mbH 1984
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 110,03
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 244.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 101,87
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: New. Series: Advanced Lectures in Mathematics. BIC Classification: TBC. Dimension: 244 x 170. Weight in Grams: 427. . 1984. Paperback. . . . .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 118,52
Envío por EUR 11,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 1984 edition. 244 pages. German language. 8.80x6.30x0.40 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 79,99
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 127,39
Envío por EUR 9,11Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: New. Series: Advanced Lectures in Mathematics. BIC Classification: TBC. Dimension: 244 x 170. Weight in Grams: 427. . 1984. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Vieweg+Teubner Verlag, Vieweg+Teubner Verlag 1984
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 79,99
Envío por EUR 62,15Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book is a slightly augmented version of a set of lec tures on optimization which I held at the University of Got tingen in the winter semester 1983/84. The lectures were in tended to give an introduction to the foundations and an im pression o…f the applications of optimization theory. Since in finite dimensional problems were also to be treated and one could only assume a minimal knowledge of functional analysis, the necessary tools from functional analysis were almost com pletely developed during the course of the semester. The most important aspects of the course are the duality theory for convex programming and necessary optimality conditions for nonlinear optimization problems; here we strive to make the geometric background particularly clear. For lack of time and space we were not able to go into several important problems in optimization - e. g. vector optimization, geometric program ming and stability theory. I am very grateful to various people for their help in pro ducing this text. R. Schaback encouraged me to publish my lec tures and put me in touch with the Vieweg-Verlag. W. BrUbach and O. Herbst proofread the manuscript; the latter also pro duced the drawings and assembled the index. I am indebted to W. LUck for valuable suggestions for improvement. I am also particularly grateful to R. Switzer, who translated the German text into English. Finally I wish to thank Frau P. Trapp for her Gare and patience in typing the final version.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 79,99
Envío por EUR 70,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Optimization Theory and Applications | Jochen Werner | Taschenbuch | vii | Deutsch | 1984 | Vieweg & Teubner | EAN 9783528085940 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Vieweg in Springer Science + Business Media, Abraham-Lincoln-Str. 46, 65189 Wiesbaden, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]co…m | Anbieter: preigu.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, AlemaniaBuchpark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 44,22
Envío por EUR 105,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | This book is a slightly augmented version of a set of lec tures on optimization which I held at the University of Got tingen in the winter semester 1983/84. The lectures were in tended to give an introduction to the foundations and an im pressio…n of the applications of optimization theory. Since in finite dimensional problems were also to be treated and one could only assume a minimal knowledge of functional analysis, the necessary tools from functional analysis were almost com pletely developed during the course of the semester. The most important aspects of the course are the duality theory for convex programming and necessary optimality conditions for nonlinear optimization problems; here we strive to make the geometric background particularly clear. For lack of time and space we were not able to go into several important problems in optimization - e. g. vector optimization, geometric program ming and stability theory. I am very grateful to various people for their help in pro ducing this text. R. Schaback encouraged me to publish my lec tures and put me in touch with the Vieweg-Verlag. W. BrUbach and O. Herbst proofread the manuscript; the latter also pro duced the drawings and assembled the index. I am indebted to W. LUck for valuable suggestions for improvement. I am also particularly grateful to R. Switzer, who translated the German text into English. Finally I wish to thank Frau P. Trapp for her Gare and patience in typing the final version.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, Reino UnidoMispah books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 131,12
Envío por EUR 28,93Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. book.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Vieweg+Teubner, Vieweg+Teubner Verlag Jan 1984 1984
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, AlemaniaBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 79,99
Envío por EUR 23,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -This book is a slightly augmented version of a set of lec tures on optimization which I held at the University of Got tingen in the winter semester 1983/84. The lectures were in tended to give an introduction to the foundations and…an im pression of the applications of optimization theory. Since in finite dimensional problems were also to be treated and one could only assume a minimal knowledge of functional analysis, the necessary tools from functional analysis were almost com pletely developed during the course of the semester. The most important aspects of the course are the duality theory for convex programming and necessary optimality conditions for nonlinear optimization problems; here we strive to make the geometric background particularly clear. For lack of time and space we were not able to go into several important problems in optimization - e. g. vector optimization, geometric program ming and stability theory. I am very grateful to various people for their help in pro ducing this text. R. Schaback encouraged me to publish my lec tures and put me in touch with the Vieweg-Verlag. W. BrUbach and O. Herbst proofread the manuscript; the latter also pro duced the drawings and assembled the index. I am indebted to W. LUck for valuable suggestions for improvement. I am also particularly grateful to R. Switzer, who translated the German text into English. Finally I wish to thank Frau P. Trapp for her Gare and patience in typing the final version. 233 pp. Deutsch.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Vieweg Verlag, Friedr, & Sohn Verlagsgesellschaft mbH 1984
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 111,98
Envío por EUR 7,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand pp. 244 Illus.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Vieweg Verlag, Friedr, & Sohn Verlagsgesellschaft mbH 1984
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 112,29
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 244.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Vieweg+Teubner Verlag, Vieweg+Teubner Verlag Jan 1984 1984
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, Alemaniabuchversandmimpf2000
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 79,99
Envío por EUR 60,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware - 1 Introduction, Examples, Survey.- 1.1 Optimization problems in elementary geometry.- 1.2 Calculus of variations.- 1.3 Approximation problems.- 1.4 Linear programming.- 1.5 Optimal Control.- 1.6 Survey.- 1.7 Literature.- 2 Linear Progr…amming.- 2.1 Definition and interpretation of the dual program.- 2.2 The FARKAS-Lemma and the Theorem of CARATHEODORY.- 2.3 The strong duality theorem of linear programming.- 2.4 An application: relation between inradius and width of a polyhedron.- 2.5 Literature.- 3 Convexity in Linear and Normed Linear Spaces.- 3.1 Separating convex sets in linear spaces.- 3.2 Separation of convex sets in normed linear spaces.- 3.3 Convex functions.- 3.4 Literature.- 4 Convex Optimization Problems.- 4.1 Examples of convex optimization problems.- 4.2 Definition and motivation of the dual program. The weak duality theorem.- 4.3 Strong duality, KUHN-TUCKER saddle point theorem.- 4.4 Quadratic programming.- 4.5 Literature.- 5 Necessary Optimality Conditions.- 5.1 GATEAUX and FRECHET Differential.- 5.2 The Theorem of LYUSTERNIK.- 5.3 LAGRANGE multipliers. Theorems of KUHN-TUCKER and F. JOHN type.- 5.4 Necessary optimality conditions of first order in the calculus of variations and in optimal control theory.- 5.5 Necessary and sufficient optimality conditions of second order.- 5.6 Literature.- 6 Existence Theorems for Solutions of Optimization Problems.- 6.1 Functional analytic existence theorems.- 6.2 Existence of optimal controls.- 6.3 Literature.- Symbol Index.Vieweg+Teubner Verlag, Abraham-Lincoln-Straße 46, 65189 Wiesbaden 244 pp. Deutsch.