Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Counterpoint LLC October 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 1887178856 ISBN 13: 9781887178853
Librería: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Tight, clean. DJ shows minor rubbing. Illus.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Counterpoint, Washington, D. C., 1998
ISBN 10: 1582430357 ISBN 13: 9781582430355
Librería: Black Swan Books, Inc., Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Printing. Black-and-white illustrations. Not an ex-library copy. No remainder marks. No names or marks in the text. Most books shipped within 24 hours. All books mailed with Delivery Confirmation. Fine condition. "First Printing" is stated. ; Black-and-white illustrations; 8vo.; 116 pages.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,39
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Objects on a Table: Harmonious Disarray in Art and Literature. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Counterpoint LLC July 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 1582430357 ISBN 13: 9781582430355
Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In English.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 19,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 136 pages. 7.75x7.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Counterpoint, Washington, D. C., 1998
ISBN 10: 1887178856 ISBN 13: 9781887178853
Librería: Antiquariat Puderbach, Dresden, Alemania
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover 20x19 cm, cover slightly worn, dust jacket moderately rubbed, 116 pages. Gewicht in Gramm: 380.
Publicado por Counterpoint 1988, 1988
Librería: Peter J. Hadley Bookseller BA, Ludlow, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVG clean bright copy in publishers decorated wrappers. Illustrated. 1st edition. ISBN 158430357.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 79,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 22,63
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,31
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand 1st edition, 1st printing.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 22,94
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 20,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 25,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - This collection of four essays on the art of the still life begins with a look back to pictures of meals painted on the walls of Egyptian tombs--as the author points out, the soul could eat. Davenport's meditations on the still life dip into the full history of this art form, touching on neolithic cave paintings, the Dutch masters, Cezanne, Van Gogh, even photography and the collage.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Objects on a Table | Harmonious Disarray in Art and Literature | Guy Davenport | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 1999 | Catapult | EAN 9781582430355 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.