Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jossey-Bass Inc Pub (edition First Edition), 1996
ISBN 10: 0787901873 ISBN 13: 9780787901875
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. Very Good+/Very Good+ Condition. No marks on the text block. No marks of previous ownership or inscriptions. Nice tight copy. First edition, second printing.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,63
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2002th ed. 18 x 23 cm. 238 pages. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,98
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 46,80
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 49,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 49,10
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,48
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 65,71
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 232.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,87
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 232.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 62,35
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 67,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 238 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kluwer Academic Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 1402071213 ISBN 13: 9781402071218
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 70,54
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Presents the innovative ideas of 21 of America's leading governors and mayors expressed in their own words. This book features contributions collected and selected over several years, including chapters by former Governors George Bush of Texas and Tommy Thompson of Wisconsin and Mayors Giuliani and Daley of New York and Chicago respectively. Editor(s): Andrisani, Paul J.; Hakim, Simon; Savas, Emanuel S. Num Pages: 222 pages, biography. BIC Classification: 1KBB; JPQ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 12. Weight in Grams: 760. . 2002. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kluwer Academic Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 1402071175 ISBN 13: 9781402071171
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 72,85
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brings together the ideas of 21 of America's leading governors and mayors expressed in their own words. This book features contributions collected and selected over several years, including chapters by former Governors George Bush of Texas and Tommy Thompson of Wisconsin and Mayors Giuliani and Daley of New York and Chicago respectively. Editor(s): Andrisani, Paul J.; Hakim, Simon; Savas, Emanuel S. Num Pages: 222 pages, biography. BIC Classification: 1KBB; JPQ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 14. Weight in Grams: 1150. . 2002. Hardback. . . . .
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 80,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Gunter, Helen M.; Grimaldi, Emiliano; Hall, David; Serpieri, Roberto. Num Pages: 230 pages, 1 black & white illustrations, 14 black & white tables, 1 black & white line drawings. BIC Classification: JNAM; JNF; JNK. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 159 x 234 x 17. Weight in Grams: 376. . 2016. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kluwer Academic Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 1402071213 ISBN 13: 9781402071218
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 87,75
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Presents the innovative ideas of 21 of America's leading governors and mayors expressed in their own words. This book features contributions collected and selected over several years, including chapters by former Governors George Bush of Texas and Tommy Thompson of Wisconsin and Mayors Giuliani and Daley of New York and Chicago respectively. Editor(s): Andrisani, Paul J.; Hakim, Simon; Savas, Emanuel S. Num Pages: 222 pages, biography. BIC Classification: 1KBB; JPQ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 12. Weight in Grams: 760. . 2002. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por New Zealand Business Roundtable
ISBN 10: 1877148679 ISBN 13: 9781877148675
Librería: Barclay Books, York, WA, Australia
EUR 28,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSOFTCOVER. Report published by the NZ Business Roundtable. 2001. First edition. A near fine copy only marked by superficial bumping of the wrap corners. The contents are fine and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kluwer Academic Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 1402071175 ISBN 13: 9781402071171
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,65
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brings together the ideas of 21 of America's leading governors and mayors expressed in their own words. This book features contributions collected and selected over several years, including chapters by former Governors George Bush of Texas and Tommy Thompson of Wisconsin and Mayors Giuliani and Daley of New York and Chicago respectively. Editor(s): Andrisani, Paul J.; Hakim, Simon; Savas, Emanuel S. Num Pages: 222 pages, biography. BIC Classification: 1KBB; JPQ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 14. Weight in Grams: 1150. . 2002. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 90,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 230 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 101,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!