Manufacturing execution system (145 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,41
Envío por EUR 11,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 109 pages. 8.94x6.02x0.39 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 42,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaTextbooks_Source
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 51,06
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. 2007th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaTextbooks_Source
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 51,06
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. 2007th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 56,29
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 51,63
Envío por EUR 11,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 41 pages. 6.00x0.10x9.00 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 62,53
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 59,39
Envío por EUR 6,22Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, Chinaliu xing
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 57,18
Envío por EUR 15,61Se envía de China a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. Language:Chinese.Paperback. Pub Date: 2023-06 Publisher: Xidian University Press Manufacturing Execution System Technology is a required course for smart manufacturing and electrical majors and related majors. This book is an experimental course textbook for this course. which aims to train students' p…ractical operation ability and comprehensive design ability. This book uses production cases as a carrier to let students experience real production scenarios. This book arranges nine experiment.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 72,32
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 75,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, Chinaliu xing
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 69,46
Envío por EUR 15,61Se envía de China a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. Paperback. Pub Date: 2023-02 Pages: 162 Language: Chinese Publisher: Beijing Institute of Technology Press Manufacturing Execution System (MES) integrates production factors into the industrial Internet and digitizes physical objects. production activities and management activities. The textbook conten…t is based on the MES system independently developed by domestic enterprises. with real intelligent production lines including industrial robot technology. CNC machine tools. intelligent warehou.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 84,89
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 86,13
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 85,80
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, Chinaliu xing
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 78,31
Envío por EUR 15,61Se envía de China a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. Language:Chinese.Paperback.Pub Date:2023-06-01 Pages:190 Publisher:Machinery Industry Press This book is written according to the standards for talent training in higher vocational education and the training requirements for the vocational skill level certificate of Manufacturing Execution System Imple…mentation and Application. The main purpose is to cultivate junior and intermediate talents in manufacturing execution system implementation and application information services. primary applica.

Idioma: Inglés
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 61,32
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, AlemaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
100 Abb., 268 S. Geb. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. In deutscher Sprache. Gestempelt. Sprache: Deutsch.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, CanadaSkoob-ebooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 83,15
Envío por EUR 11,27Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. In great condition. Few signs of wear. Clean with no highlighting or writing. 30-day returns. Free shipping within Canada. For shipments outside of Canada, import duties and other charges may be levied on receipt. ; 6.25 X 0.75 X 9.25 inches; 272 pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 89,86
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 84,05
Envío por EUR 11,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 104 pages. 8.66x5.91x0.24 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 38,17
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 81,05
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 59,35
Envío por EUR 7,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 87,72
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 91,01
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 88,04
Envío por EUR 17,92Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
PF. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 42,95
Envío por EUR 60,65Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Master's Thesis from the year 2020 in the subject Computer Sciences - Artificial Intelligence, grade: 2,0, Jönköping International Business School (School of Engineering), course: Final Project Work in Production Systems, language: English, abstrac…t: The thesis work introduces an assessment framework consisting of decisive criteria and related indicators which describe qualitatively the suitability of AI for MES functions based on three criteria with related indicators. In addition, the researcher displays furthermore how the developed assessment framework can be used in order to assess the MES functions regarding their AI ¿readiness¿. In order to cope the findings through the thesis work an inductive research approach has been applied. Existing literature in the fields of intelligent manufacturing, Manufacturing-Execution-Systems, machine learning, deep learning, intelligent manufacturing, digital twin, and assessment methodologies have been extensively studied in order to base the theoretical developed framework on grounded theory. A case study was carried out in order to test the validity and reliability of the developed assessment framework for industry. The outcome of this thesis work was an assessment framework consisting of decisive criteria and related indicators when evaluating a MES function in respect to its AI suitability. Furthermore, an assessment checklist has been provided for the industry in order to be able to assess a MES function regards AI support in a quick and pragmatic manner. To generate a more generalizable assessment framework criteria and indicators have to be adapted, likewise testing the outcome of analogue and digital assessment methodologies will provide material for future studies. Artificial Intelligence arises in the manufacturing field very rapidly. Implementing Artificial Intelligence (AI) solutions and algorithms in the manufacturing environment is a well-known research field in academia. On the other hand, Manufacturing-Execution-System (MES) providers do not have a theoretical and pragmatic framework regarding the evaluation of MES functions in respect to their suitability for Artificial Intelligence. In order to be able to pre-evaluate whether a MES function shall be AI supported an intense literature research has been conducted. Academia shows few investigations regarding this field of research. Recent studies have been concerning about possible applications for MES functions in combination with AI. However, there is a lack of research in terms of pre-evaluating a MES function before embedding the function with AI support, since the development of AI solutions for MES functions without pre-evaluating those bears a waste of valuable resources.