Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 3rd Edition. 192 p. Book.
Publicado por Anchor Books -Doubleday and Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Hutchinson University Library, London, 1967
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. Reprinted. Normal wear; some clean interior inking. 192 pages. Book.
Publicado por Doubleday Anchor, 1970
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Pencil underlining on first 25 pages, else a sound copy.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por A Doubleday Anchor Book, 1970
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by A Doubleday Anchor Book, 1970. Octavo. Paperback. Code of A714 on front cover and spine. Book is very good. Covers are very good with light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Anchor Books, 1970
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMassMarket. Condición: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Anchor Books, 1970. 12mo. Paperback. Code of A714 on cover and spine. Book is very good. Covers have some light shelf wear and previous owner name blacked out inside front cover and half title page. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 46,54
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 194.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 39,02
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Hutchinson, 1962
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. first edition with dust jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 41,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,72
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 194.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 46,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 46,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 53,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 55,44
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 194.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 60,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por London: Hutchinson University Library / Hutchinson & Co (Publishers) Ltd, 1962
Librería: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. "First published 1962" stated. No additional date, edition or printing indicated. Near fine plus, if not fine 192 page 7.5 inch by 5 inch hardback in near fine plus, if not fine dust jacket (12s 6d net). Only trivial signs of age/wear/previous use to book and dust jacket: primarily a trivial, if not barely noticeable darkening to spine. .
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 70,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 194 pages. 8.50x5.43x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Broad Street Book Centre, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 45,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. First thus. Routledge Library Editions Volume 15. Laminated red covers. 192pp.
Publicado por Hutchinson, London, 1962
Librería: Wombat's Book Nook, Yarraville, VIC, Australia
EUR 22,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Later Printing. AN INTRODUCTION TO LOGIC by David Mitchell. Published by Hutchinson in London, 1962. This is a Later Printing of Mitchell's well-regarded introductory text on logic. Presented as a paperback in Good condition. This work provides a clear and comprehensive overview of the fundamental principles and methods of logic, making it an excellent resource for students and anyone seeking to understand the foundations of reasoning, argumentation, and critical thinking. The book covers both formal and informal logic, making complex concepts accessible to a broad audience.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 123,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 109,86
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 129,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 112,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 129,77
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.