Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Stromberg Publishing, 1975
Librería: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Wear and staining to the wraps. Wear to the spine. Mild page toning. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por US Department of Agrigulture, 1933
Librería: Books from Patty, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Farmers' Bulletin No 767. Stapled Wraps. 14 pages. Cover Lightly Soiled. Edges Worn.
Publicado por Ontario Department of Agriculture,, 1960
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: poor, Ontario Department of Agriculture, Publication 532, reprinted February, 1960, 6-1/2"x9-1/2", staple-bound wraps, 74pp., photos., covers split & taped at spine & detached from text, text itself about G $.
Publicado por Marsh Farms Publications, Garden Grove, 1978
Librería: The History Place, Palestine, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stromberg Publishing Company, Pine River, MN, 1975
ISBN 10: 0915780208 ISBN 13: 9780915780204
Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Loyl Stromberg Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Stromberg Publishing Company, Pine River, MN. 1975. Softcover/Trade Wraps. First Edition. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Very Good; light soiling to wraps. No DJ. Pictorial card stock wraps. Wraps are not bent or folded; spine is not creased or split; text is secure in binding. 208 pp 8vo. This book is an attempt to provide a practical handbook for both the commercial and the exhibition breeder of every significant breed and variety of waterfowl. This book is organized so as to present easily-consulted sections in which the reader can find information on recommended methods of breeding, hatching, rearing, sexing, housing, penning, and feeding both young and adult stock. Sections are also included on dealing with special problems, aliments and diseases of waterfowl. A clean very presentable copy.
Publicado por U. S. DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. B & W Photos Ilustrador. STAPLED PAMPHLET Copyright Date: 1921 SM QUARTO, B & W Photos, PP.22,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Strombergs Chicks & Pets, 1975
ISBN 10: 9992682922 ISBN 13: 9789992682920
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Gd. condition - How to raise, how to breed, how to manage a healthy flock of fowl. (Chickens, Swans, Geese, and ducks, . etc.) (HT7). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stromberg Publishing, Pine River, Minnesota, 1975
Librería: Church Street Books, Lutterworth, LEICS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG-. First Edition. Practical handbook for commercial and exhibition breeders, written by a professor of English who started breeding ducks at 10-years-old! Illustrated buff card covers, 204pp with numerous b/w illustrations. Covers have just modest shelfwear and a couple of small, light marks. Text bloc is clean and tight and overall a decent copy. Ref:195268.
Publicado por DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, WASHINGTON, D. C., 1933
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPER BACK WHITE. Condición: FAIR. age toned, black and white illustrions, foxing DATE PUBLISHED: 1933 EDITION: 14.
Publicado por U. S. Department Of Agriculture
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapleBound. Condición: Very Good. B & W Photos Of Breeds, Raising Techniques Ilustrador. Farmers Bulletin No.767. Copyright Date: 1917 Octavo, 1942, PP.14,
EUR 13,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 16,31
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 36 pages. 8.35x5.43x0.24 inches. In Stock.
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1075.LEE A.R.1942 GOOSE RAISING.14PP. ILLUSTRATED. SOFT COVERED. USED CONDITION. (BIRD-19).
Publicado por Stromberg., Pine River., 1975
Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Near fine copy. Small corner of title page cut off. 203 pps.
Publicado por United States Department of Agriculture, 1917
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Used - Very Good. Government Printing Office, Washington, D.C., February, 1917. 16 pages. Illustrated. 9 x 6", stapled. Minor exterior soiling, bit toned, very good.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 28,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Stromberg Publishing, 1975
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Generally rather worn, with dirty & stained cover; repaired tear in spine back joint Used - Acceptable. Fair paperback Used - Acceptable. Fair paperback.