Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Soho Press, Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10: 1616955414 ISBN 13: 9781616955410
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Soho Press, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 1616953268 ISBN 13: 9781616953263
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Soho Press, Incorporated, 2017
ISBN 10: 1616958375 ISBN 13: 9781616958374
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 15,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Soho Press Inc, New York, 2017
ISBN 10: 1616958375 ISBN 13: 9781616958374
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. August is Ghost Month in Taiwan. It's a time to commemorate the dead and visit shrines. Jing-nan, a young man who runs a food stand in a Taipei night market, doesn't consider himself suspicious. But when he learns that his ex-girlfriend Julia has been murdered, he can't help but be spooked. She was found scantily clad and shot on the side of the road, where she'd been selling betel nuts to truck drivers. Jing-nan is confused - betel nut beauties are usually women in desperate circumstances, but Julia had done well at school and was living in NYC, why was she here? Welcome to Unknown Pleasures, a food stand in Taipei's night market named after a Joy Division album, and also the location for a new mystery set in the often undocumented Taiwan. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Random House Group, 2017
ISBN 10: 1616958375 ISBN 13: 9781616958374
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,47
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,08
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 7,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 316 pages. 8.00x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 15,23
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blackstone Audio, UNITED STATES, 2014
ISBN 10: 1483013847 ISBN 13: 9781483013848
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAudioCD. Condición: Very Good. BRAND NEW AUDIO CDs. NEW in the shrink wrap. Just a bit of shelf wear. Enjoy this New Audio CD edition GIFT QUALITY for your home and library.
Librería: Pages Books on Kensington, Calgary, AB, Canada
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 13,29
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 1 pages. BIC Classification: FF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 191 x 127. Weight in Grams: 367. . 2017. Reprint. Paperback. . . . .
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,54
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 1 pages. BIC Classification: FF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 191 x 127. Weight in Grams: 367. . 2017. Reprint. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Soho Press Inc 2017-07-25, 2017
ISBN 10: 1616958375 ISBN 13: 9781616958374
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 13,17
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 24,99
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Limestone Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NF/NF. First edition, first printing. Signed by author on title page. 327 pp. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Dogwood Books, Rome, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. The dustjacket is protected in a mylar cover. Signed by the author on the title page. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 25,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 9,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Advance Uncopyedited Edition, Some light wear to covers and spine, mainly edges and corners, Internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Soho Press Inc, New York, 2017
ISBN 10: 1616958375 ISBN 13: 9781616958374
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 25,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. August is Ghost Month in Taiwan. It's a time to commemorate the dead and visit shrines. Jing-nan, a young man who runs a food stand in a Taipei night market, doesn't consider himself suspicious. But when he learns that his ex-girlfriend Julia has been murdered, he can't help but be spooked. She was found scantily clad and shot on the side of the road, where she'd been selling betel nuts to truck drivers. Jing-nan is confused - betel nut beauties are usually women in desperate circumstances, but Julia had done well at school and was living in NYC, why was she here? Welcome to Unknown Pleasures, a food stand in Taipei's night market named after a Joy Division album, and also the location for a new mystery set in the often undocumented Taiwan. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.