Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,61
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peachtree (edition Illustrated), 2014
ISBN 10: 1561458074 ISBN 13: 9781561458073
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peachtree Publishing Company Inc., 2014
ISBN 10: 1561458074 ISBN 13: 9781561458073
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peachtree Publishing Company Inc., 2014
ISBN 10: 1561458074 ISBN 13: 9781561458073
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peachtree Publishing Company Inc., 2014
ISBN 10: 1561458147 ISBN 13: 9781561458141
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peachtree Publishing Company Inc., 2014
ISBN 10: 1561458147 ISBN 13: 9781561458141
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peachtree Publishers,U.S., US, 2014
ISBN 10: 1561458074 ISBN 13: 9781561458073
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,17
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peachtree Publishers,U.S., US, 2014
ISBN 10: 1561458074 ISBN 13: 9781561458073
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peachtree Publishers,U.S., Atlanta, GA, 2014
ISBN 10: 1561458074 ISBN 13: 9781561458073
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The Franklin High Panthers need a new quarterback.Freshman Jesse Wagner knows the plays, but he feels he is too small to be QB material. Jesse's brother Jay has a problem of his own- his college coach wants him to switch from quarterback to safety. The brothers agree on a deal- Jesse will try out for quarterback, and Jay will try playing safety.Meanwhile, Jesse and his teammates recruit an unlikely kicker for their teama girl named Savannah who is a goalie from the girls' soccer team.In the afterword, Bowen provides real stories of successful professional athletes, like Pro Football Hall of Famer Fran Tarkenton, who did not "look the part." Although he knows all the plays, freshman wide receiver Jesse is reluctant to try out for quarterback until his brother, a college player, is asked to switch from quarterback to safety and the two make a deal that will force them, and Savannah, the new kicker on Jesse's team, to conquer their own and others' expectations. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page. Owner's name on inside.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peachtree Publishing Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 1561458147 ISBN 13: 9781561458141
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,89
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Illustrated edition NO-PA29JULT2014-KAP.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 10,62
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,41
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 10,79
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peachtree Publishers,U.S., 2014
ISBN 10: 1561458074 ISBN 13: 9781561458073
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 14,68
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 7-11 working days.