Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Psyson and Clarke, 1927
Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1 Very good in fair dust jacket. slit and wear to the slipcase.
Publicado por Payson and Clarke Ltd, 1927
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 167 pages + photos. Moderate wear and discoloring; a good solid book. No jacket. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Antiques & Collectables; Inventory No: 200885.
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Payson & Clarke, New York, 1927
Librería: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ex Library copy in buckram binding w/markings, 1st edn, 80 plates, G+.
Publicado por Hobby House Press, Hobby House Press, 1927
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. B009257; 167 pp hardcover; good contents & covers; no dustjacket; illustrated.
Publicado por Payson & Clarke Ltd, New York, 1927
Librería: Shadyside Books, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Ex-Library. 1927 First Edition. Hardcover. Fair. No DJ. Ex-Library with standard markings. 167p.
EUR 33,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por PAYSON AND CLARK, N.Y, 1927
Librería: ARD Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. PHOTOS Ilustrador. STATED FIRST PRINTING. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR TO MY DEAR FRIEND MRS. DEWITT CLINTON COHEN FROM ESTHER SINGLETON BOOK IS NEAR FLAWLESS DOWN TO ORIGNAL TISSUE WITH FRONTIS PIECE COLLECTORS LIBRARY SLIPCASE IS A BIT FRAYED BUT STILL VERY NICE. YES.
EUR 44,32
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 58,10
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Payson & Clarke, New York, 1927
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: near fine. Color frontis., plus 80 black & white plates. xvi + 167pp., tall 8vo, pink cloth; bookplate inside front cover, spine lightly faded, slipcase rubbed, cracked along some edges. New York Payson & Clarke, (1927). A near fine copy in a good slipcase.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025614224 ISBN 13: 9781025614229
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 35,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - 'Dolls' is an extensive and beautifully detailed exploration of the history and evolution of one of the world's most enduring objects. Written by the prolific author Esther Singleton, this work serves as a comprehensive guide for collectors, historians, and enthusiasts alike, tracing the development of the doll from its earliest ritualistic origins to its status as a beloved toy and sophisticated collectible.
Publicado por Hobby House Press, Washington, DC, 1962
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Second Edition. Very Good in boards. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025614224 ISBN 13: 9781025614229
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gebunden. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 1000g. 167 Seiten. Englisches Exemplar. Schnitt mit Verfärbungen.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025614224 ISBN 13: 9781025614229
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Payson and Clark , Limited, New York, 1927
Librería: John R. Sanderson, Bookseller, Stockbridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 134,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Cloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Inscribed twice by the author to her sister, once mistakenly upside-down on the rear endpaper. Spine just slightly faded. Inscribed by the Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025610210 ISBN 13: 9781025610214
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025610210 ISBN 13: 9781025610214
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 41,16
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
EUR 41,30
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 54,86
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
EUR 54,73
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
EUR 64,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1927. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 278, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 278 278.
EUR 64,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1927. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 278, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 278 278.