Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoviii, 462 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Publicado por Faculté des Lettres et Sciences humaines de Dakar
Librería: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, Francia
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFascicule. In-8 (15,5 x 23,8 cm), fascicule agrafé, 25 pages, sans date, n°9 des Travaux du département de géographie ; rousseurs au dos, assez bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Our Knowledge Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 6208820448 ISBN 13: 9786208820442
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Our Knowledge Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 6208820448 ISBN 13: 9786208820442
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 103,49
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Éditions universitaires européennes, 2025
ISBN 10: 6206701662 ISBN 13: 9786206701668
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 57,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 18,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 472 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This book gathers nineteen papers presented at the first NLAGA-BIRS Symposium, which was held at the Cheikh Anta Diop University in Dakar, Senegal, on June 24¿28, 2019. The four-day symposium brought together African experts on nonlinear analysis and geometry and their applications, as well as their international partners, to present and discuss mathematical results in various areas. The main goal of the NLAGA project is to advance and consolidate the development of these mathematical fields in West and Central Africa with a focus on solving real-world problems such as coastal erosion, pollution, and urban network and population dynamics problems. The book addresses a range of topics related to partial differential equations, geometrical analysis of optimal shapes, geometric structures, optimization and optimal transportation, control theory, and mathematical modeling.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Our Knowledge Publishing, 2026
ISBN 10: 6209991025 ISBN 13: 9786209991028
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 64,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Teaching philosophy with digital tools | Issues, challenges and opportunities for enriched face-to-face teaching in academies in the Dakar region | Aminata Seck | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2026 | Our Knowledge Publishing | EAN 9786209991028 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: SIA OmniScriptum Publishing, Brivibas Gatve 197, 1039 RIGA, LETTLAND, customerservice[at]vdm-vsg[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Año de publicación: 1962
Librería: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, Italia
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMilano, 1962, stralcio con copertina posticcia muta, pp. 918/934 con fotografie e tavole fotografiche in nero e a colori. - !! ATTENZIONE !!: Con il termine estratto (o stralcio) intendiamo riferirci ad un fascicolo contenente un articolo di rivista, sia che esso sia stato stampato a parte utilizzando la stessa composizione sia che provenga direttamente da una rivista. Le pagine sono indicate come "da/a", ad esempio: 229/231 significa che il testo è composto da tre pagine. Quando la rivista di provenienza non viene indicata é perchè ci è sconosciuta. - !! ATTENTION !!: : NOT A BOOK : ?estratto? or ?stralcio? means simply a few pages, original nonetheless, printed in a magazine. Pages are indicated as in "from? ?to", for example: 229/231 means the text comprises three pages (229, 230 and 231). If the magazine that contained the pages is not mentioned, it is because it is unknown to us.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 189,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 238,17
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1st ed. 2020 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 166,90
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Nonlinear Analysis, Geometry and Applications | Proceedings of the First NLAGA-BIRS Symposium, Dakar, Senegal, June 24-28, 2019 | Diaraf Seck (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Trends in Mathematics | viii | Englisch | 2021 | Birkhäuser | EAN 9783030573386 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Basel AG in Springer Science + Business Media, Heidelberger Platz 3, 14197 Berlin, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 232,15
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2020. Hardcover. . . . . .
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 252,61
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1st ed. 2020 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 3030573389 ISBN 13: 9783030573386
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 192,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book gathers nineteen papers presented at the first NLAGA-BIRS Symposium, which was held at the Cheikh Anta Diop University in Dakar, Senegal, on June 24-28, 2019.The four-day symposium brought together African experts on nonlinear analysis and geometry and their applications, as well as their international partners, to present and discuss mathematical results in various areas. The main goal of the NLAGA project is to advance and consolidate the development of these mathematical fields in West and Central Africa with a focus on solving real-world problems such as coastal erosion, pollution, and urban network and population dynamics problems.The book addresses a range of topics related to partial differential equations, geometrical analysis of optimal shapes, geometric structures, optimization and optimal transportation, control theory, and mathematical modeling.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer International Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 3030573354 ISBN 13: 9783030573355
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 192,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book gathers nineteen papers presented at the first NLAGA-BIRS Symposium, which was held at the Cheikh Anta Diop University in Dakar, Senegal, on June 24-28, 2019.The four-day symposium brought together African experts on nonlinear analysis and geometry and their applications, as well as their international partners, to present and discuss mathematical results in various areas. The main goal of the NLAGA project is to advance and consolidate the development of these mathematical fields in West and Central Africa with a focus on solving real-world problems such as coastal erosion, pollution, and urban network and population dynamics problems.The book addresses a range of topics related to partial differential equations, geometrical analysis of optimal shapes, geometric structures, optimization and optimal transportation, control theory, and mathematical modeling.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 280,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 470 pages. 9.25x6.10x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 291,58
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2020. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 287,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 470 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.11 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 290,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. New. book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Portugués
Publicado por Edições Nosso Conhecimento, 2025
ISBN 10: 6208820421 ISBN 13: 9786208820428
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 81,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 106,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Éditions universitaires européennes, 2026
ISBN 10: 6209646468 ISBN 13: 9786209646461
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 57,10
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Enseigner la philosophie avec des outils numériques | Enjeux, défis et opportunités d'un enseignement en présentiel enrichi dans les académies de la région de Dakar | Aminata Seck | Taschenbuch | Französisch | 2026 | Éditions universitaires européennes | EAN 9786209646461 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: SIA OmniScriptum Publishing, Brivibas Gatve 197, 1039 RIGA, LETTLAND, customerservice[at]vdm-vsg[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Éditions universitaires européennes, 2024
ISBN 10: 6206709639 ISBN 13: 9786206709633
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 85,60
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. La socialisation des enfants et ados par la Télévision et Internet | Cas des enfants et adolescents de la région de Dakar/Sénégal | Demba Seck | Taschenbuch | Französisch | 2024 | Éditions universitaires européennes | EAN 9786206709633 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 99,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDakar, Faculté des Lettres et Sciences humaines de Dakar, vers 1960 ; in-8, 28 pp., couverture et cahier agrafés. Faculté des Lettres et Sciences humaines de Dakar: Travaux du Département de Géographie, N° 9. Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 103,49
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Portugués
Publicado por Edições Nosso Conhecimento, 2025
ISBN 10: 6208820421 ISBN 13: 9786208820428
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 103,49
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.