Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801494397 ISBN 13: 9780801494390
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801494397 ISBN 13: 9780801494390
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801494397 ISBN 13: 9780801494390
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801494397 ISBN 13: 9780801494390
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801494397 ISBN 13: 9780801494390
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Craftint Corp. January 1971, 1971
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.: Cornell Univ Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801494397 ISBN 13: 9780801494390
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. The Concept of Style (ISBN: 0801494397 / 0-8014-9439-7) Lang, Berel (ed.), Cornell University Press, 1987, 311p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed/sunned, clean text, solid binding, price sticker back cover---14.00.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801494397 ISBN 13: 9780801494390
Librería: AwardWinningBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. sunned spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 1979
Librería: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Art Writing. Former library book. This is a clean, unmarked copy with a torn, but intact dust jacket.
Librería: Bluemindbooks, PACHECO, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indira Gandhi National Centre for the Arts / Shakti Malik, New Delhi, 1992. 389 pp + index. Text in English. With many photographs in black and white., 1992
ISBN 10: 8170172772 ISBN 13: 9788170172772
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 22,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal black cloth with dustjacket, large format. Edges of dustjacket slightly worn, minor traces of use, in (very) good condition. Please see description or ask for photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2020. 9781108499521, 2020
ISBN 10: 110849952X ISBN 13: 9781108499521
Librería: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edn Lightning Source printing. 8vo. Original pictorial boards (Fine), no dustwrapper. Pp. xv + 222, illus with tables (no inscriptions).
Publicado por Third Stone Records, 1993
Librería: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito32mo CD. Condición: NM. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG+. 10 tracks. Disc is in gently used condition and free of scratches. Insert is bright and clean. Jewel case is glossy with a broken upper joint. Hasn't been play tested, sold as is.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801494397 ISBN 13: 9780801494390
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 22,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 22,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abhnav Publications / Indira Gandhi Centre for Arts, 1992
ISBN 10: 8170174422 ISBN 13: 9788170174424
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Small 4to , 387 pp, black and white photographs throughout by Carmen Berkson. Original black cloth in a dust wrapper with very light wear to the top of the spine but overall a near fine copy.
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Small 4to, 387 pp, evocative black and white photographs by the author throughout. Light wear to the top of the spine of the dust wrapper but a very good copy.
EUR 39,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. revised expanded su edition. 320 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Chaukhamba Publishing House, New Delhi
Librería: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 5,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoN.A. Condición: New. 0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801494397 ISBN 13: 9780801494390
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801494397 ISBN 13: 9780801494390
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 40,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801494397 ISBN 13: 9780801494390
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 47,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Lang, Berel. Num Pages: 320 pages, Ill. BIC Classification: ABA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 229 x 155 x 20. Weight in Grams: 488. . 1987. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801494397 ISBN 13: 9780801494390
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 45,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801494397 ISBN 13: 9780801494390
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 46,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 1979
Librería: Marc J. Bartolucci, Hudson, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. University of Pennsylvania Press, 1979. Oblong quarto, ix, 246 p., original orange boards with spine lettered in gold. First edition of this collection of essays, focused on the relationship between style and the creative process, profusely illustrated throughout. A VG+ copy in like jacket with remnants of a price sticker on lower rear panel, light wear and chafing to jacket, else a clean bright copy. The hardcover edition is scarce.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801494397 ISBN 13: 9780801494390
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Lang, Berel. Num Pages: 320 pages, Ill. BIC Classification: ABA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 229 x 155 x 20. Weight in Grams: 488. . 1987. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
EUR 66,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. STiff unmarked book in clean illustrated boards. ; 9.21 X 6.46 X 1.10 inches; 432 pages.
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrinted Issue Wrappers. Condición: Good/very Good. offprint from 'Stil- und Formprobleme in der Literatur' pp.142-147, undated but probably late 1950s,1960s. The source is subtitled 'Vortrage des VII Kongresses der Internationalen Vereinigung fur moderne Sprachen und Literaturen in Heidelberg'. Covers beginning to brown at edges, author's sig. on front. Size: 17 Cms x 24 Cms.
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 66,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Language:Chinese.Paperback. Pages Number: 228 Dr. Lee decompression. the Clinton health consulting experts. the United States assisted the medical profession. the leading scientific figures side by side recommended decompression manual. Lee. Dr. decompression is the crystallization of the medical experience of 20 years. Of an integrated body. mind. spirit. and life style decompression program dedicated to everyone. Dr. Lee decompression consists of four simple and accurate test (your type of .