Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; McGraw-Hill Engineering and Technology Management Series; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Publicado por Combat Studies Institute, US Army Command and General Staff College
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 3 books: Standing Fast: German Defensive Doctrine on the Russian Front During World War II; Prewar to March 1943 (Combat Studies Institute Research Survey No. 5). Timothy Wray. US Army Command and General Staff College. 1986. 221p. Oversized trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked + Leavenworth Papers No. 5, Fighting the Russians in Winter: Three Case Studies. Chew, Allen. Combat Studies Institute, US Army Command and General Staff College, 1981. 51p. Stapled tpb, NOT XLIB + Leavenworth Papers No. 6: Soviet Night Operations in World War II. Sasso, Major Claude R. Combat Studies Institute, US Army Command and General Staff College, 1982. 58p. Tpb 25.00 for all 3.
Librería: Atlasbook, Irvine, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito270 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. International Series in Operations Research & Management Science Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: Marlton Books, Bridgeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Readable, but has significant damage / tears. Has a remainder mark. hardcover Used - Acceptable 2023.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por INDEPENDENTLY PUBLISHED, 2019
ISBN 10: 1790791499 ISBN 13: 9781790791491
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 21,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southwestern University of Finance and Economics Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 7550464162 ISBN 13: 9787550464162
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 61,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Language:Chinese.Paperback. Pub Date: 2025-03 Pages: 117 Publisher: Southwestern University of Finance and Economics Press This book. with the core concept of Strategic Planning Strengthens the Foundation. Ideological and Political Education Nurtures New Talents. systematically reviews classic theories in various branches of operations research and deeply explores the ideological and political elements contained within them. Through the careful design of 13 chapters. the book organically comb.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 292 Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2015 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 75,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 292.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 84,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1st ed. 2023 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 83,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Springer
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 84,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 81,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 2015 edition. 292 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 94,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 89,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 276 pages. 9.25x6.10x9.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 93,58
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 95,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 101,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 108,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 117,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gordon and Breach Science Publishers, 1981
ISBN 10: 0677058403 ISBN 13: 9780677058405
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; departmental library copy with minimal stampings; light fading, scuffing, and edge wear to exterior; in good condition with clean text and tight binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer International Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 331938581X ISBN 13: 9783319385815
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 53,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book includes case studies that examine the application of operations research to improve or increase efficiency in industry and operational activities. This collection of 'living case studies' is all based on the author's 30-year career of consulting and advisory work. These true-to life industrial applications illustrate the research and development of solutions, as well as potential implementation and integration problems that may occur when adopting these methods into a business. Among the topics covered in the chapters include optimization in circuit board manufacturing, Decision Support System (DSS) for plant loading and dispatch planning, as well as development of important test procedures for tyre and pharma industry with shelf life constraints. In particular, the study on deckle optimization should be of great help to managers in paper industry and consultants for development of deckle optimization software. The application of operations research throughout the industry makes it an ideal guide for industrial executives, professionals and practitioners responsible for quality and productivity improvement.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 107,49
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 53,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book includes case studies that examine the application of operations research to improve or increase efficiency in industry and operational activities. This collection of 'living case studies' is all based on the author's 30-year career of consulting and advisory work. These true-to life industrial applications illustrate the research and development of solutions, as well as potential implementation and integration problems that may occur when adopting these methods into a business. Among the topics covered in the chapters include optimization in circuit board manufacturing, Decision Support System (DSS) for plant loading and dispatch planning, as well as development of important test procedures for tyre and pharma industry with shelf life constraints. In particular, the study on deckle optimization should be of great help to managers in paper industry and consultants for development of deckle optimization software. The application of operations research throughout the industry makes it an ideal guide for industrial executives, professionals and practitioners responsible for quality and productivity improvement.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 84,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 290 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.69 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 6203411647 ISBN 13: 9786203411645
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 47,85
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Case Studies in Operations Research | Samir Abdullah El Dessouky (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2021 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9786203411645 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 15,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 292 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This book includes case studies that examine the application of operations research to improve or increase efficiency in industry and operational activities. This collection of ¿living case studies¿ is all based on the author¿s 30-year career of consulting and advisory work. These true-to life industrial applications illustrate the research and development of solutions, as well as potential implementation and integration problems that may occur when adopting these methods into a business. Among the topics covered in the chapters include optimization in circuit board manufacturing, Decision Support System (DSS) for plant loading and dispatch planning, as well as development of important test procedures for tyre and pharma industry with shelf life constraints. In particular, the study on deckle optimization should be of great help to managers in paper industry and consultants for development of deckle optimization software. The application of operations research throughout the industry makes it an ideal guide for industrial executives, professionals and practitioners responsible for quality and productivity improvement.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 50,35
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Applications of Operations Research and Management Science | Case Studies | G. S. R. Murthy | Taschenbuch | xx | Englisch | 2016 | Springer | EAN 9783319385815 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.