Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,82
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gestalten October 2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 3967041603 ISBN 13: 9783967041606
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. used hardcover copy in illustrated boards, no jacket, as issued. light shelfwear, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,62
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,43
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 54,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,33
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 58,05
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,87
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 48,15
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 51,99
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 51,11
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 52,83
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Die Gestalten Verlag, Berlin, 2024
ISBN 10: 3967041603 ISBN 13: 9783967041606
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. The automobile is, undeniably, the backbone of the last 100 years of American society. The likes of Ford, Plymouth, and Chevrolet, defined a new era for the United States, from transcontinental travel to suburban family transportation. From the mass production of the Model T all the way through to the electric age of the Tesla, the automobile has been a staple in American culture for generations.But these cars were not just practical machines. For many they projected an image of cool, represented a way of life, or was a means to make a living. The great American road trip was born behind a wheel, the Dodge Challenger ripped up the screen in Vanishing Point, and the city of Detroit rose and fell dramatically off the back of the American automobile industry.The Americans - Beautiful Machines celebrates the likes of the Mustang, Gran Torino, Corvette, and many of the other classic models that put American automobiles firmly into the 20th Century American zeitgeist. It tells the story of the most iconic cars, their makers, and their era.The book also touches upon the art deco elegance of the Cord, post war optimism, the surf and muscle era, and much more, celebrating the most emblematic, visionary, and iconic automobiles in the history of United States manufacturing. This book tells the story of the most iconic cars, their makers, and their era.The book also touches upon the art deco elegance of the Cord, post war optimism, the surf and muscle era, and much more, celebrating the most emblematic, visionary, and iconic automobiles in the history of United States manufacturing. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 60,14
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2024. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . .
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 59,71
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 60,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware -The automobile is, undeniably, the backbone of the last 100 years of American society. The likes of Ford, Plymouth, and Chevrolet, defined a new era for the United States, from transcontinental travel to suburban family transportation. From the mass production of the Model T all the way through to the electric age of the Tesla, the automobile has been a staple in American culture for generations.But these cars were not just practical machines. For many they projected an image of cool, represented a way of life, or was a means to make a living. The great American road trip was born behind a wheel, the Dodge Challenger ripped up the screen in Vanishing Point, and the city of Detroit rose and fell dramatically off the back of the American automobile industry.The Americans - Beautiful Machines celebrates the likes of the Mustang, Gran Torino, Corvette, and many of the other classic models that put American automobiles firmly into the 20th Century American zeitgeist. It tells the story of the most iconic cars, their makers, and their era.The book also touches upon the art deco elegance of the Cord, post war optimism, the surf and muscle era, and much more, celebrating the most emblematic, visionary, and iconic automobiles in the history of United States manufacturing.; Entdecken Sie spannende Geschichten rund um die Faszination der amerikanischen Autokultur. Das Buch stellt legendäre Modelle vor, die nicht nur Transportmittel sind, sondern auch für Freiheit und Abenteuer stehen.Das Automobil war zweifellos das Rückgrat der amerikanischen Gesellschaft in den letzten 100 Jahren. Ford, Plymouth und Chevrolet läuteten eine neue Ära für die Vereinigten Staaten ein, von transkontinentalen Reisen bis hin zum Transport von Familien in den Vorstädten. Von der Massenproduktion des Model T bis zum Elektroauto Tesla ist das Automobil seit Generationen ein fester Bestandteil der amerikanischen Kultur.Aber diese Autos waren nicht nur praktisch, sondern für viele auch ein cooles Image, ein Lebensgefühl oder eine Möglichkeit, den Lebensunterhalt zu verdienen. Der große amerikanische Roadtrip wurde hinter dem Lenkrad geboren, der Dodge Challenger sprengte die Leinwand in Fluchtpunkt San Francisco und die Stadt Detroit erlebte dank der Automobilindustrie einen dramatischen Aufstieg, aber auch Fall.The Americans - Beautiful Machines feiert Modelle wie den Mustang, den Gran Torino und die Corvette. Aber auch die Eleganz des Art Déco von Cord, der Optimismus der Nachkriegszeit sowie die Surf- und Muscle-Ära werden thematisiert. Es zelebriert die ikonischsten und visionärsten Modelle der amerikanischen Automobilgeschichte. 320 pp. Englisch.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 64,09
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 64,09
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,61
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2024. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 60,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware -The automobile is, undeniably, the backbone of the last 100 years of American society. The likes of Ford, Plymouth, and Chevrolet, defined a new era for the United States, from transcontinental travel to suburban family transportation. From the mass production of the Model T all the way through to the electric age of the Tesla, the automobile has been a staple in American culture for generations.But these cars were not just practical machines. For many they projected an image of cool, represented a way of life, or was a means to make a living. The great American road trip was born behind a wheel, the Dodge Challenger ripped up the screen in Vanishing Point, and the city of Detroit rose and fell dramatically off the back of the American automobile industry.The Americans - Beautiful Machines celebrates the likes of the Mustang, Gran Torino, Corvette, and many of the other classic models that put American automobiles firmly into the 20th Century American zeitgeist. It tells the story of the most iconic cars, their makers, and their era.The book also touches upon the art deco elegance of the Cord, post war optimism, the surf and muscle era, and much more, celebrating the most emblematic, visionary, and iconic automobiles in the history of United States manufacturing.; Entdecken Sie spannende Geschichten rund um die Faszination der amerikanischen Autokultur. Das Buch stellt legendäre Modelle vor, die nicht nur Transportmittel sind, sondern auch für Freiheit und Abenteuer stehen.Das Automobil war zweifellos das Rückgrat der amerikanischen Gesellschaft in den letzten 100 Jahren. Ford, Plymouth und Chevrolet läuteten eine neue Ära für die Vereinigten Staaten ein, von transkontinentalen Reisen bis hin zum Transport von Familien in den Vorstädten. Von der Massenproduktion des Model T bis zum Elektroauto Tesla ist das Automobil seit Generationen ein fester Bestandteil der amerikanischen Kultur.Aber diese Autos waren nicht nur praktisch, sondern für viele auch ein cooles Image, ein Lebensgefühl oder eine Möglichkeit, den Lebensunterhalt zu verdienen. Der große amerikanische Roadtrip wurde hinter dem Lenkrad geboren, der Dodge Challenger sprengte die Leinwand in Fluchtpunkt San Francisco und die Stadt Detroit erlebte dank der Automobilindustrie einen dramatischen Aufstieg, aber auch Fall.The Americans - Beautiful Machines feiert Modelle wie den Mustang, den Gran Torino und die Corvette. Aber auch die Eleganz des Art Déco von Cord, der Optimismus der Nachkriegszeit sowie die Surf- und Muscle-Ära werden thematisiert. Es zelebriert die ikonischsten und visionärsten Modelle der amerikanischen Automobilgeschichte. 320 pp. Englisch.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 63,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. sew edition. 320 pages. 10.75x12.00x1.34 inches. In Stock.
EUR 60,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware -Entdecken Sie spannende Geschichten rund um die Faszination der amerikanischen Autokultur. Das Buch stellt legendäre Modelle vor, die nicht nur Transportmittel sind, sondern auch für Freiheit und Abenteuer stehen.Das Automobil war zweifellos das Rückgrat der amerikanischen Gesellschaft in den letzten 100 Jahren. Ford, Plymouth und Chevrolet läuteten eine neue Ära für die Vereinigten Staaten ein, von transkontinentalen Reisen bis hin zum Transport von Familien in den Vorstädten. Von der Massenproduktion des Model T bis zum Elektroauto Tesla ist das Automobil seit Generationen ein fester Bestandteil der amerikanischen Kultur.Aber diese Autos waren nicht nur praktisch, sondern für viele auch ein cooles Image, ein Lebensgefühl oder eine Möglichkeit, den Lebensunterhalt zu verdienen. Der große amerikanische Roadtrip wurde hinter dem Lenkrad geboren, der Dodge Challenger sprengte die Leinwand in Fluchtpunkt San Francisco und die Stadt Detroit erlebte dank der Automobilindustrie einen dramatischen Aufstieg, aber auch Fall.The Americans - Beautiful Machines feiert Modelle wie den Mustang, den Gran Torino und die Corvette. Aber auch die Eleganz des Art Déco von Cord, der Optimismus der Nachkriegszeit sowie die Surf- und Muscle-Ära werden thematisiert. Es zelebriert die ikonischsten und visionärsten Modelle der amerikanischen Automobilgeschichte.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Die Gestalten Verlag, Berlin, 2024
ISBN 10: 3967041603 ISBN 13: 9783967041606
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 48,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. The automobile is, undeniably, the backbone of the last 100 years of American society. The likes of Ford, Plymouth, and Chevrolet, defined a new era for the United States, from transcontinental travel to suburban family transportation. From the mass production of the Model T all the way through to the electric age of the Tesla, the automobile has been a staple in American culture for generations.But these cars were not just practical machines. For many they projected an image of cool, represented a way of life, or was a means to make a living. The great American road trip was born behind a wheel, the Dodge Challenger ripped up the screen in Vanishing Point, and the city of Detroit rose and fell dramatically off the back of the American automobile industry.The Americans - Beautiful Machines celebrates the likes of the Mustang, Gran Torino, Corvette, and many of the other classic models that put American automobiles firmly into the 20th Century American zeitgeist. It tells the story of the most iconic cars, their makers, and their era.The book also touches upon the art deco elegance of the Cord, post war optimism, the surf and muscle era, and much more, celebrating the most emblematic, visionary, and iconic automobiles in the history of United States manufacturing. This book tells the story of the most iconic cars, their makers, and their era.The book also touches upon the art deco elegance of the Cord, post war optimism, the surf and muscle era, and much more, celebrating the most emblematic, visionary, and iconic automobiles in the history of United States manufacturing. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Die Gestalten Verlag, Berlin, 2024
ISBN 10: 3967041603 ISBN 13: 9783967041606
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 60,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. The automobile is, undeniably, the backbone of the last 100 years of American society. The likes of Ford, Plymouth, and Chevrolet, defined a new era for the United States, from transcontinental travel to suburban family transportation. From the mass production of the Model T all the way through to the electric age of the Tesla, the automobile has been a staple in American culture for generations.But these cars were not just practical machines. For many they projected an image of cool, represented a way of life, or was a means to make a living. The great American road trip was born behind a wheel, the Dodge Challenger ripped up the screen in Vanishing Point, and the city of Detroit rose and fell dramatically off the back of the American automobile industry.The Americans - Beautiful Machines celebrates the likes of the Mustang, Gran Torino, Corvette, and many of the other classic models that put American automobiles firmly into the 20th Century American zeitgeist. It tells the story of the most iconic cars, their makers, and their era.The book also touches upon the art deco elegance of the Cord, post war optimism, the surf and muscle era, and much more, celebrating the most emblematic, visionary, and iconic automobiles in the history of United States manufacturing. This book tells the story of the most iconic cars, their makers, and their era.The book also touches upon the art deco elegance of the Cord, post war optimism, the surf and muscle era, and much more, celebrating the most emblematic, visionary, and iconic automobiles in the history of United States manufacturing. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
EUR 48,46
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 86,36
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 60,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Entdecken Sie spannende Geschichten rund um die Faszination der amerikanischen Autokultur. Das Buch stellt legendaere Modelle vor, die nicht nur Transportmittel sind, sondern auch fuer Freiheit und Abenteuer stehen.Entdecken Sie spannende Geschichten rund.