Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,70
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fox Chapel Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 1935484648 ISBN 13: 9781935484646
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,89
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fox Chapel Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 1935484648 ISBN 13: 9781935484646
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fox Chapel Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 1935484648 ISBN 13: 9781935484646
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 5,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1780596937. 6/4/2026 6:15:37 PM.
EUR 17,28
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Second Edition. An excellent introduction to the remarkable rat, written by the world-famous Rat Lady, Debbie Ducummum, Rats offers expert advice to all keepers of these popular fancy pets. Held in high regard in Ancient Egypt, major Asian societies, and discriminating homes in America, rats are the most intelligent rodent on the planet and enjoy playing games with their keepers. As with all editions in the Complete Care Made Easy series, Rats offers readers information about selecting the right pets from good sources and acquiring all of the home essentials (for rats: cage, toys, bedding, and furnishings). The book discusses food options and the importance of feeding a rat a healthy, low-cal, low-fat diet based on fruits, veggies, and legumes plus recipes and menu tips. The author also covers the important considerations of rat proofing the home for keepers who opt to give their pets free run of their dwellings. The chapter "Beginning Your Friendship" discusses rat socialization, handling, grooming, cleaning, and interactions with children and other pets.The health of a pet rat is covered in the "Health Care" chapter that includes choosing a veterinarian, the first vet visit, spaying/neutering, the weekly health exam, plus handling common rat maladies and dealing parasites and emergencies. The real f-u-n begins in chapter seven, "Fun Activities," in which the reader can learn how to train his or her rat to walk on a leash, enrich his rat's life with entertaining games, and learn party tricks to impress visitors to the rat's home. True rat lovers will enjoy taking their rats to shows--just like dog shows--to show off their rat's conformation and natural beauty. The chapter "Show Time" offers advice on preparing for shows, classes at shows, and competing for ribbons. The final chapter on breeding offers rat enthusiasts advice about reproduction, the birthing process, and handling pups. Glossary, appendices, and index included.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. An excellent introduction to the remarkable rat, written by the world-famous Rat Lady, Debbie Ducummum, Rats offers expert advice to all keepers of these popular fancy pets. Held in high regard in Ancient Egypt, major Asian societies, and discriminating homes in America, rats are the most intelligent rodent on the planet and enjoy playing games with their keepers. As with all editions in the Complete Care Made Easy series, Rats offers readers information about selecting the right pets from good sources and acquiring all of the home essentials (for rats: cage, toys, bedding, and furnishings). The book discusses food options and the importance of feeding a rat a healthy, low-cal, low-fat diet based on fruits, veggies, and legumes plus recipes and menu tips. The author also covers the important considerations of rat proofing the home for keepers who opt to give their pets free run of their dwellings. The chapter Beginning Your Friendship discusses rat socialization, handling, grooming, cleaning, and interactions with children and other pets. The health of a pet rat is covered in the Health Care chapter that includes choosing a veterinarian, the first vet visit, spaying/neutering, the weekly health exam, plus handling common rat maladies and dealing parasites and emergencies. The real f-u-n begins in chapter seven, Fun Activities, in which the reader can learn how to train his or her rat to walk on a leash, enrich his rats life with entertaining games, and learn party tricks to impress visitors to the rats home. True rat lovers will enjoy taking their rats to showsjust like dog showsto show off their rats conformation and natural beauty. The chapter Show Time offers advice on preparing for shows, classes at shows, and competing for ribbons. The final chapter on breeding offers rat enthusiasts advice about reproduction, the birthing process, and handling pups. Glossary, appendices, and index included. Updated with current nutrition, care, and training information, as well as new photos, and a striking, colorful new design.The perfect how-to care guides for beginning bird and critter owners. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 13,43
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 192.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd original edition. 192 pages. 9.00x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 5,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 19,04
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Updated with current nutrition, care, and training information, as well as new photos, and a striking, colorful new design.The perfect how-to care guides for beginning bird and critter owners. Series: Complete Care Made Easy. Num Pages: 176 pages, 100 color photos. BIC Classification: WNGR. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 8. Weight in Grams: 299. . 2012. 2nd ed. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 12,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Updated with current nutrition, care, and training information, as well as new photos, and a striking, colorful new design.The perfect how-to care guides for beginning bird and critter owners. Series: Complete Care Made Easy. Num Pages: 176 pages, 100 color photos. BIC Classification: WNGR. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 8. Weight in Grams: 299. . 2012. 2nd ed. Paperback. . . . .
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,21
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 192.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CompanionHouse Books -, 2012
ISBN 10: 1935484648 ISBN 13: 9781935484646
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 18,16
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 192.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 19,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 29,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. An excellent introduction to the remarkable rat, written by the world-famous Rat Lady, Debbie Ducummum, Rats offers expert advice to all keepers of these popular fancy pets. Held in high regard in Ancient Egypt, major Asian societies, and discriminating homes in America, rats are the most intelligent rodent on the planet and enjoy playing games with their keepers. As with all editions in the Complete Care Made Easy series, Rats offers readers information about selecting the right pets from good sources and acquiring all of the home essentials (for rats: cage, toys, bedding, and furnishings). The book discusses food options and the importance of feeding a rat a healthy, low-cal, low-fat diet based on fruits, veggies, and legumes plus recipes and menu tips. The author also covers the important considerations of rat proofing the home for keepers who opt to give their pets free run of their dwellings. The chapter Beginning Your Friendship discusses rat socialization, handling, grooming, cleaning, and interactions with children and other pets. The health of a pet rat is covered in the Health Care chapter that includes choosing a veterinarian, the first vet visit, spaying/neutering, the weekly health exam, plus handling common rat maladies and dealing parasites and emergencies. The real f-u-n begins in chapter seven, Fun Activities, in which the reader can learn how to train his or her rat to walk on a leash, enrich his rats life with entertaining games, and learn party tricks to impress visitors to the rats home. True rat lovers will enjoy taking their rats to showsjust like dog showsto show off their rats conformation and natural beauty. The chapter Show Time offers advice on preparing for shows, classes at shows, and competing for ribbons. The final chapter on breeding offers rat enthusiasts advice about reproduction, the birthing process, and handling pups. Glossary, appendices, and index included. Updated with current nutrition, care, and training information, as well as new photos, and a striking, colorful new design.The perfect how-to care guides for beginning bird and critter owners. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.