EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 3,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! May contain remainder marks. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Publisher overstock or return with minor shelfwear. May have remainder mark. Leaves our warehouse same or next business day. Most continental U.S. orders lead time 4-10 days. International - most countries 10-21 days, others 4 weeks.
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Back Up This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 3,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oneworld Publications, United Kingdom, 2018
ISBN 10: 178607110X ISBN 13: 9781786071101
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Berlin, 1967: four members of the British rock band Pearl Harbor die at the same time but in separate locations. Inexplicably, the police conclude natural causes are to blame. Brussels, 2010: A homeless man is hit by a car outside the Gare du Midi, leaving him with locked-in syndrome, able to communicate (sometimes) by blinking. An Irish journalist's interest is piqued. How did the members of Pearl Harbor die, and how is this linked to the homeless man in Brussels? The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 1,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Berlin, 1967: four members of the British rock band Pearl Harbor die at the same time but in separate locations. Inexplicably, the police conclude natural causes are to blame. Brussels, 2010: A homeless man is hit by a car outside the Gare du Midi, leaving him with locked-in syndrome, able to communicate (sometimes) by blinking. An Irish journalist's interest is piqued. How did the members of Pearl Harbor die, and how is this linked to the homeless man in Brussels?
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oneworld Publications, GB, 2018
ISBN 10: 178607110X ISBN 13: 9781786071101
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 19,69
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Berlin, 1967: four members of the British rock band Pearl Harbor die at the same time but in separate locations. Inexplicably, the police conclude natural causes are to blame.Brussels, 2010: A homeless man is hit by a car outside the Gare du Midi, leaving him with locked-in syndrome, able to communicate (sometimes) by blinking.An Irish journalist's interest is piqued. How did the members of Pearl Harbor die, and how is this linked to the homeless man in Brussels?
EUR 15,36
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oneworld Publications, London, 2018
ISBN 10: 178607110X ISBN 13: 9781786071101
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Berlin, 1967: four members of the British rock band Pearl Harbour die at the same time but in separate locations. Inexplicably, the police conclude natural causes are to blame. Brussels, 2010: A homeless man is hit by a car outside the Gare du Midi, leaving him with locked-in syndrome, able to communicate (sometimes) by blinking. An Irish journalist starts to investigate. How did the members of Pearl Harbor die, and how is this linked to the homeless man in Brussels? The bestselling Belgian crime novel about an English rock n roll band Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 17,78
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 368.
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Unread and unmarked. . ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
EUR 16,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2018. Paperback. . . . . .
EUR 19,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2018. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 17,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 353 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 11,24
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 20,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
EUR 30,01
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 368.
EUR 23,71
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 368.
EUR 15,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oneworld Publications, London, 2018
ISBN 10: 178607110X ISBN 13: 9781786071101
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 22,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Berlin, 1967: four members of the British rock band Pearl Harbour die at the same time but in separate locations. Inexplicably, the police conclude natural causes are to blame. Brussels, 2010: A homeless man is hit by a car outside the Gare du Midi, leaving him with locked-in syndrome, able to communicate (sometimes) by blinking. An Irish journalist starts to investigate. How did the members of Pearl Harbor die, and how is this linked to the homeless man in Brussels? The bestselling Belgian crime novel about an English rock n roll band Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oneworld Publications, London, 2018
ISBN 10: 178607110X ISBN 13: 9781786071101
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 36,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Berlin, 1967: four members of the British rock band Pearl Harbour die at the same time but in separate locations. Inexplicably, the police conclude natural causes are to blame. Brussels, 2010: A homeless man is hit by a car outside the Gare du Midi, leaving him with locked-in syndrome, able to communicate (sometimes) by blinking. An Irish journalist starts to investigate. How did the members of Pearl Harbor die, and how is this linked to the homeless man in Brussels? The bestselling Belgian crime novel about an English rock n roll band Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
EUR 20,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. The bestselling Belgian crime novel about an English rock n roll bandÜber den AutorrnrnPaul Colize is a Belgian novelist who was born in Brussels in 1953. Back Up won the de Saint-Maur Grand Prix and was a finalist in the Prix Victor-.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oneworld Publications Feb 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 178607110X ISBN 13: 9781786071101
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 23,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Berlin, 1967: four members of the British rock band Pearl Harbor die at the same time but in separate locations. Inexplicably, the police conclude natural causes are to blame.