EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Acceptable condition. Reading copy. May have signs of wear and previous use scuffs, library copy, highlighting, writing, and underlining . May have foxing, slight water damage or tears. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please return item with no hassle.
EUR 13,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 12,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Editions 5/12/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1642860581 ISBN 13: 9781642860580
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,29
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Disoriented. Book.
EUR 14,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 19,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 23,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 26,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 20,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 24,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 435 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 22,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 27,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Special order item direct from the distributor.
EUR 20,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 23,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 18,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Gut. 522 S. Gutes Exemplar, geringe Gebrauchsspuren, Cover/SU berieben/bestoßen, Schnitt/Papier nachgedunkelt, innen alles in Ordnung. A260601am29 ISBN: 9781642860580 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 567.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 27,35
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 27,22
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,27
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 21,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ingram Publisher Services, 2020
ISBN 10: 1642860581 ISBN 13: 9781642860580
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 27,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Über den AutorAMIN MAALOUF was born in Beirut. He studied economics and sociology and then worked as an international reporter until the Lebanese Civil War broke out in 1975. Maalouf and his family decided to leave their c.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 27,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - 'A thoughtful, philosophically rich story that probes a still-open wound.' -Kirkus Reviews'Maalouf is a thoughtful, humane and passionate interlocutor.' -The New York Times Book ReviewOne night, a phone rings in Paris. Adam learns that Mourad, once his closest friend, is dying. He quickly throws some clothes in a suitcase and takes the first flight out, to the homeland he fled twenty-five years ago. Exiled in France, Adam has been leading a peaceful life as a respected historian, but back among the milk-white mountains of the East his past soon catches up with him. His childhood friends have all taken different paths in life-and some now have blood on their hands. Loyalty, identity, and the clash of cultures and beliefs are at the core of this long-awaited novel by the French-Lebanese literary giant Amin Maalouf.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 27,65
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. The Disoriented | Amin Maalouf | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2020 | World Editions | EAN 9781642860580 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.