Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 1599213257 ISBN 13: 9781599213255
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Second Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 1599213257 ISBN 13: 9781599213255
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Second Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages are clean with no markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, New York, U.S.A.: Lyons Pr, 2008
ISBN 10: 1599213257 ISBN 13: 9781599213255
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. Trade paperback in good condition. 2nd edition.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Handy Farm Devices: And How to Make Them. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman and Littlefield, US, 2008
ISBN 10: 1599213257 ISBN 13: 9781599213255
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 16,19
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Second Edition. Those who want to reduce their carbon footprint might do well to consult this century-old guide to low-tech property maintenance. Step-by-step instructions include how to build a lightweight ladder, a small truss bridge, a stump puller, gates that don't sag and can lift over snowdrifts, a wood splitter, and bicycle-powered machines. For anyone who lives a self-sufficient country life-or for those who wish to-this classic guide from the annals of American history remains current and very practical.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 12,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Handy Farm Devices: And How To Make Them, Second Edition This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 1599213257 ISBN 13: 9781599213255
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,99
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lyons Press 00/l /17 J, 2008
ISBN 10: 1599213257 ISBN 13: 9781599213255
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 12,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 1599213257 ISBN 13: 9781599213255
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,34
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 9,03
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 2nd Edition. Brand new book. Very light Publisher overstock mark on one edge.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd.
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 288 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 16,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 18,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield, Guilford, 2008
ISBN 10: 1599213257 ISBN 13: 9781599213255
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 34,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Those who want to reduce their carbon footprint might do well to consult this century-old guide to low-tech property maintenance. Step-by-step instructions include how to build a lightweight ladder, a small truss bridge, a stump puller, gates that dont sag and can lift over snowdrifts, a wood splitter, and bicycle-powered machines. For anyone who lives a self-sufficient country lifeor for those who wish tothis classic guide from the annals of American history remains current and very practical. Practical projects as useful today as when first published nearly 100 years ago. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield, Guilford, 2008
ISBN 10: 1599213257 ISBN 13: 9781599213255
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Those who want to reduce their carbon footprint might do well to consult this century-old guide to low-tech property maintenance. Step-by-step instructions include how to build a lightweight ladder, a small truss bridge, a stump puller, gates that dont sag and can lift over snowdrifts, a wood splitter, and bicycle-powered machines. For anyone who lives a self-sufficient country lifeor for those who wish tothis classic guide from the annals of American history remains current and very practical. Practical projects as useful today as when first published nearly 100 years ago. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman and Littlefield, US, 2008
ISBN 10: 1599213257 ISBN 13: 9781599213255
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 16,11
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Second Edition. Those who want to reduce their carbon footprint might do well to consult this century-old guide to low-tech property maintenance. Step-by-step instructions include how to build a lightweight ladder, a small truss bridge, a stump puller, gates that don't sag and can lift over snowdrifts, a wood splitter, and bicycle-powered machines. For anyone who lives a self-sufficient country life-or for those who wish to-this classic guide from the annals of American history remains current and very practical.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Globe Pequot Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1599213257 ISBN 13: 9781599213255
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 16,86
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 288.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Globe Pequot Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1599213257 ISBN 13: 9781599213255
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,07
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 288 2nd Edition.