Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Jossey-Bass Pub Date: 7/26/1991 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 258 first edition.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1991
ISBN 10: 1555423531 ISBN 13: 9781555423537
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1991
ISBN 10: 1555423531 ISBN 13: 9781555423537
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1991
ISBN 10: 1555423531 ISBN 13: 9781555423537
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1991
ISBN 10: 1555423531 ISBN 13: 9781555423537
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1991
ISBN 10: 1555423531 ISBN 13: 9781555423537
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. DJ will be clean and have at most light wear. Book will have been read but remains in excellent condition. Clean and tight binding. Cover may show slight wear. Contents will be clean and free from markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, 1991, San Francisco, California, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 1555423531 ISBN 13: 9781555423537
Librería: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. First Edition. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by William Byham. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jossey-Bass, San Francisco, 1991
ISBN 10: 1555423531 ISBN 13: 9781555423537
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Third Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jossey-Bass, Incorporated Publishers, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 1555423531 ISBN 13: 9781555423537
Librería: Gilboe Books, Fountain Hills, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC/CL. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NEAR FINE DJ. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jossey Bass 12/07/1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 1555423531 ISBN 13: 9781555423537
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:1555423531.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:1555423531.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jossey Bass 12/07/1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 1555423531 ISBN 13: 9781555423537
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco: Jossey-Bass, 1991
ISBN 10: 1555423531 ISBN 13: 9781555423537
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: xxvii, 258 pages: illustrations; 24 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (pages 247-250) and index. Subjects: Self-directed work teams. Organization and Administration. Staff Development. Institutional Management Teams. Teams in the workplace Training of. Management Employee participation. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jossey-Bass Publishers, San Francisco, 1991
ISBN 10: 1555423531 ISBN 13: 9781555423537
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st edition as stated. Text is clean, pages are white and crisp. Binding is tight and solid. Copy appears new - still crackles when opened. 258 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; ISBN: 1555423531. ISBN/EAN: 9781555423537. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561000826.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco: Jossey-Bass, 1991
ISBN 10: 1555423531 ISBN 13: 9781555423537
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: xxvii, 258 pages: illustrations; 24 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (pages 247-250) and index. Subjects: Self-directed work teams. Organization and Administration. Staff Development. Institutional Management Teams. Teams in the workplace Training of. Management Employee participation. 1 Kg.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 18,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 258 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Alemania
EUR 12,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Sehr gut. 215 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.
Librería: Prompt Shipping/ Quality Books, Bay, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jossey-Bass, San Francisco, 1991
ISBN 10: 1555423531 ISBN 13: 9781555423537
Librería: Goldring Books, Eastbourne, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. A Fine unmarked copy with Fine dustjacket. A practical hands-on book for working through the four stages of building strong teams : Getting Started, Going in Circles, Getting on Course, and Full Speed Ahead. Critical issues such as leadership roles, selection of team members and leaders, and development of a comprehensive training plan are addressed in detail. C3B Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.