Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1991
ISBN 10: 1555420516 ISBN 13: 9781555420512
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1991
ISBN 10: 1555420516 ISBN 13: 9781555420512
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good (+) Jacket. 1st Edition. The book is in nice Near Fine minus condition. The jacket is lightly rubbed with small crease at bottom corner tip. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 472 1st Edition.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 53,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 472.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 53,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 472.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 69,98
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 64,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 70,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 75,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 75,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons 1987-10-05, 1987
ISBN 10: 1555420516 ISBN 13: 9781555420512
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 82,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 92,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Series: The Jossey-Bass higher education series. Num Pages: 472 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: KJN; KJP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 259 x 179 x 34. Weight in Grams: 952. . 1987. 1st ed. Hardcover. . . . .
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 81,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 105,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 447 pages. 10.00x5.00x7.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 116,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Series: The Jossey-Bass higher education series. Num Pages: 472 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: KJN; KJP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 259 x 179 x 34. Weight in Grams: 952. . 1987. 1st ed. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 84,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Inhaltsverzeichnis1. The Changing Conference and Meeting Scene 2. Designing the Conference 3. Four Useful Designs 4. Handling Related Events And Activities 5. Site Selection 6. Meeting and Function Rooms 7. Presenters and Speakers .
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 104,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Offering detailed advice on organizing, managing, and conducting a successful conference or meeting, the authors provide extensive checklists and charts to guide meeting planners through every step of the process, including deciding on the purpose and design of the conference, selecting a site and choosing function rooms, creating a participant program book, coordinating related activities to make the conference more successful, making special arrangements for VIPs and handicapped attAndees, and evaluating and following up on the conference.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 96,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 447 pages. 10.00x5.00x7.50 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 87,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days 982.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 1555420516 ISBN 13: 9781555420512
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Impresión bajo demanda
EUR 81,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Plan Your Meeting or Conference with Confidence From creating the program book to making special arrangements forVIPs, this celebrated resource contains all the guidance, tools andinspiration you need to organize, manage and conduct a trulyoutstanding meeting or conference. The detailed advice--fromauthors with more than fifty years of planning experience--can beapplied to most any type of gathering, from events for twenty-fiveto an extravaganza for thousands. A sampling of subjects includessite and function room selection, activity coordination,accommodating handicapped participants, public relations,audio/video equipment, booking entertainment, budgeting, andconducting evaluation and follow-up. Extensive checklists andcharts ensure total success. Offering detailed advice on organizing, managing, and conducting a successful conference or meeting, the authors provide extensive checklists and charts to guide meeting planners through every step of the process, including deciding on the purpose and design of the conference, selecting a site and choosing function rooms, creating a participant program book, coordinating related activities to make the conference more successful, making special arrangements for VIPs and handicapped attAndees, and evaluating and following up on the conference. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.