Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 22,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 27,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Beginning iOS 6 Development: Exploring the iOS SDK This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 49,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 54,08
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 787 pages, biography. BIC Classification: UMQ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 235 x 193 x 40. Weight in Grams: 1362. . 2013. 1st ed. paperback. . . . .
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 53,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,75
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 787 pages, biography. BIC Classification: UMQ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 235 x 193 x 40. Weight in Grams: 1362. . 2013. 1st ed. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 66,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 64,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd new edition. 800 pages. 9.25x1.73x7.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 63,75
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 94,09
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 764.
EUR 11,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 764 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
EUR 54,80
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Beginning IOS 6 Development | Exploring the IOS SDK | David Mark (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xxiii | Englisch | 2013 | Apress | EAN 9781430245124 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: APress in Springer Science + Business Media, Heidelberger Platz 3, 14197 Berlin, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 46,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SPRINGER A PR TRADE Jan 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1430245123 ISBN 13: 9781430245124
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 58,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -The team that brought you the bestselling Beginning iPhone Development is back again for Beginning iOS 6 Development, bringing this definitive guide up-to-date with Apple's latest and greatest iOS 6 SDK, as well as with the latest version of Xcode. There's coverage of brand new technologies, with chapters on storyboards and iCloud, for example, as well as significant updates to existing chapters to bring them in line with all the changes that came with the iOS 6 SDK. You'll have everything you need to create your very own apps for the latest iOS devices, including the iPhone 4S, iPad 2, and the latest iPod touch. Every single sample app in the book has been rebuilt from scratch using latest Xcode and the latest 64-bit iOS 6-specific project templates and designed to take advantage of the latest Xcode features.Assuming only a minimal working knowledge of Objective-C, and written in a friendly, easy-to-follow style, Beginning iOS 6 Development offers a complete soup-to-nuts course in iPhone, iPad, and iPod touch programming. The book starts with the basics, walking through the process of downloading and installing Xcode and the iOS 6 SDK, and then guides you though the creation of your first simple application. From there, you'll learn how to integrate all the interface elements Apple touch users have come to know and love, such as buttons, switches, pickers, toolbars, and sliders. You'll master a variety of design patterns, from the simplest single view to complex hierarchical drill-downs. The confusing art of table building will be demystified, and you'll learn how to save your data using the iPhone file system. You'll also learn how to save and retrieve your data using a variety of persistence techniques, including Core Data and SQLite. And there's much more! You'll learn to draw using Quartz 2D and OpenGL ES, add multitouch gestural support (pinches and swipes) to your applications, and work with the camera, photo library, accelerometer, and built-in GPS. You'll discover the fine points of application preferences and learn how to localize your apps for multiple languages.The iOS 6 update to the bestselling and most recommended book for Cocoa touch developers Packed full of tricks, techniques, and enthusiasm for the new SDK from a developer perspective Written in an accessible, easy-to-follow style 764 pp. Englisch.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 90,94
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 764 Illus.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 53,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. The team that brought you the bestselling Beginning iPhone Development is back again for Beginning iOS 6 Development, bringing this definitive guide up-to-date with Apple s latest and greatest new 64-bit iOS, iOS 6 and its SDK, as well as .
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 92,83
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 764.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 67,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - The team that brought you the bestselling Beginning iPhone Development is back again for Beginning iOS 6 Development, bringing this definitive guide up-to-date with Apple's latest and greatest iOS 6 SDK, as well as with the latest version of Xcode. There's coverage of brand new technologies, with chapters on storyboards and iCloud, for example, as well as significant updates to existing chapters to bring them in line with all the changes that came with the iOS 6 SDK. You'll have everything you need to create your very own apps for the latest iOS devices, including the iPhone 4S, iPad 2, and the latest iPod touch. Every single sample app in the book has been rebuilt from scratch using latest Xcode and the latest 64-bit iOS 6-specific project templates and designed to take advantage of the latest Xcode features. Assuming only a minimal working knowledge of Objective-C, and written in a friendly, easy-to-follow style, Beginning iOS 6 Development offers a complete soup-to-nuts course in iPhone, iPad, and iPod touch programming. The book starts with the basics, walking through the process of downloading and installing Xcode and the iOS 6 SDK, and then guides you though the creation of your first simple application. From there, you'll learn how to integrate all the interface elements Apple touch users have come to know and love, such as buttons, switches, pickers, toolbars, and sliders. You'll master a variety of design patterns, from the simplest single view to complex hierarchical drill-downs. The confusing art of table building will be demystified, and you'll learn how to save your data using the iPhone file system. You'll also learn how to save and retrieve your data using a variety of persistence techniques, including Core Data and SQLite. And there's much more! You'll learn to draw using Quartz 2D and OpenGL ES, add multitouch gestural support (pinches and swipes) to yourapplications, and work with the camera, photo library, accelerometer, and built-in GPS. You'll discover the fine points of application preferences and learn how to localize your apps for multiple languages. The iOS 6 update to the bestselling and most recommended book for Cocoa touch developers Packed full of tricks, techniques, and enthusiasm for the new SDK from a developer perspective Written in an accessible, easy-to-follow style.