Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 2015
ISBN 10: 1409129586 ISBN 13: 9781409129585
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 1,37
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Taking the Fall This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 2015
ISBN 10: 1409129586 ISBN 13: 9781409129585
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orion Publishing Co, GB, 2015
ISBN 10: 1409129586 ISBN 13: 9781409129585
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 18,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. From champion jockey A.P. McCoy comes a tense and utterly gripping racing thriller.Duncan Claymore could have it all. He's one of the country's up and coming young jockeys and this season his sights are set on getting right to the top, but his demons threaten to overwhelm him.Duncan was taught everything he knows by his father, Charlie, a former trainer whose career and reputation were destroyed when a series of bitter rivalries got out of hand. It ruined him and Charlie hasn't been able to set foot on a racecourse since.Now, with his father's health rapidly declining, Duncan is desperate to beat the best and at the same time take down the men responsible for Charlie's ruin. But can he do both or must he choose between his family and his future?
EUR 18,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 13,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 13,16
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 11,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 400 pages. 7.75x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. From champion jockey A.P. McCoy comes a tense and utterly gripping racing thriller. Num Pages: 336 pages. BIC Classification: FF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 200 x 130 x 25. Weight in Grams: 302. . 2015. Paperback. . . . .
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. From champion jockey A.P. McCoy comes a tense and utterly gripping racing thriller. Num Pages: 336 pages. BIC Classification: FF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 200 x 130 x 25. Weight in Grams: 302. . 2015. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 10,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 18,87
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 400.
EUR 12,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 28,37
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 400.
EUR 0,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ex-library book, usual marking. Clean copy in good condition. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orion Publishing Group, 2015
ISBN 10: 1409129586 ISBN 13: 9781409129585
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 18,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. From champion jockey A.P. McCoy comes a tense and utterly gripping racing thriller.From champion jockey A.P. McCoy comes a tense and utterly gripping racing thriller.Duncan Claymore could have it all. He s one of the country s up and c.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orion Publishing Group Jan 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1409129586 ISBN 13: 9781409129585
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 21,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - From champion jockey A.P. McCoy comes a tense and utterly gripping racing thriller.Duncan Claymore could have it all. He's one of the country's up and coming young jockeys and this season his sights are set on getting right to the top, but his demons threaten to overwhelm him.Duncan was taught everything he knows by his father, Charlie, a former trainer whose career and reputation were destroyed when a series of bitter rivalries got out of hand. It ruined him and Charlie hasn't been able to set foot on a racecourse since.Now, with his father's health rapidly declining, Duncan is desperate to beat the best and at the same time take down the men responsible for Charlie's ruin. But can he do both or must he choose between his family and his future.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orion Publishing Co, GB, 2015
ISBN 10: 1409129586 ISBN 13: 9781409129585
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 12,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. From champion jockey A.P. McCoy comes a tense and utterly gripping racing thriller.Duncan Claymore could have it all. He's one of the country's up and coming young jockeys and this season his sights are set on getting right to the top, but his demons threaten to overwhelm him.Duncan was taught everything he knows by his father, Charlie, a former trainer whose career and reputation were destroyed when a series of bitter rivalries got out of hand. It ruined him and Charlie hasn't been able to set foot on a racecourse since.Now, with his father's health rapidly declining, Duncan is desperate to beat the best and at the same time take down the men responsible for Charlie's ruin. But can he do both or must he choose between his family and his future?
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 14,04
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 400 This item is printed on demand.