Librería: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarkson Potter Publishers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1101905468 ISBN 13: 9781101905463
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarkson Potter Publishers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1101905468 ISBN 13: 9781101905463
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. First edition. Pages are tanned. General shelf wear.
Librería: The Book Corner, Sunrise, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 63-43,890-BCW-(CT), NEW.
Librería: Olimpianbooks, Avon Lake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Brand New. MINT. First edition 2nd printing. Pictorial illustrated covers with no dust jackets as was issued.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, New York, 2016
ISBN 10: 1101905468 ISBN 13: 9781101905463
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. A sumptuous and definitive spice guide by the country's most sought-after expert, with hundreds of fresh ideas and tips for using pantry spices, 102 never-before-published recipes for spice blends, gorgeous photography, and breathtaking botanical illustrations.A stunning and definitive spice guide by the country's most sought-after expert, with hundreds of fresh ideas and tips for using pantry spices, 102 never-before-published recipes for spice blends, gorgeous photography, and breathtaking botanical illustrations.Since founding his spice shop in 2006, Lior Lev Sercarz has become the go-to source for fresh and unusual spices as well as small-batch custom blends for renowned chefs around the world. The Spice Companion communicates his expertise in a way that will change how readers cook, inspiring them to try bold new flavor combinations and make custom spice blends. For each of the 102 curated spices, Lev Sercarz provides the history and origin, information on where to buy and how to store it, five traditional cuisine pairings, three quick suggestions for use (such as adding cardamom to flavor chicken broth), and a unique spice blend recipe to highlight it in the kitchen. Sumptuous photography and botanical illustrations of each spice make this must-have resource-which also features debossing on the front cover, an orange-stained book edge, and a silver ribbon marker-as beautiful as it is informative. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,31
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 24,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Back board damaged otherwise appears unread and in very good condition. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, US, 2016
ISBN 10: 1101905468 ISBN 13: 9781101905463
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
EUR 40,58
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 304.
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 28,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 31,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 43,41
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 304.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 37,50
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 33,89
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 36,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarkson Potter/Ten Speed, 2016
ISBN 10: 1101905468 ISBN 13: 9781101905463
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 48,87
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 48,50
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 304 pages, 400 4 colour photos, 100 illustrations throughout. BIC Classification: WBTH. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 239 x 262 x 31. Weight in Grams: 1688. . 2016. Hardcover. . . . .
EUR 59,76
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 304 pages, 400 4 colour photos, 100 illustrations throughout. BIC Classification: WBTH. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 239 x 262 x 31. Weight in Grams: 1688. . 2016. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.