Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sibling Rivalry Press, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 0983293198 ISBN 13: 9780983293194
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Second Edition. Stated Second Edition. A Near Fine copy in black printed wraps with minimal shelfwear and an uncreased spine. // From the publisher: 'The first anthology of its kind, with poets representing several countries (the United States, Singapore, Korea, Australia, the United Kingdom, India, Malaysia, Japan and elsewhere), COLLECTIVE BRIGHTNESS gathers over 100 established and emerging contemporary LGBTIQ poets writing from and about various faiths, religions and spiritual traditions. Says Rigoberto González of National Book Critics Circle, 'COLLECTIVE BRIGHTNESS sheds a shining light on a journey that no longer takes place in the dark. The glory of holding Kevin Simmonds's anthology in one's hands is that it burns as the sacred text of our queer times: heavy with burden, luminous with hope.'.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($24.95 price intact). Published by Sibling Rivalry Press, 2011. Octavo. Pictorial wraps. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. 248 pages. ISBN: 9780983293194. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sibling Rivalry Press, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 0983293198 ISBN 13: 9780983293194
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sibling Rivalry Press, LLC, US, 2011
ISBN 10: 0983293198 ISBN 13: 9780983293194
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sibling Rivalry Press, LLC, US, 2011
ISBN 10: 0983293198 ISBN 13: 9780983293194
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 33,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sibling Rivalry Press, LLC 2011-10, 2011
ISBN 10: 0983293198 ISBN 13: 9780983293194
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,53
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sibling Rivalry Press 10/4/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0983293198 ISBN 13: 9780983293194
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,35
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Collective Brightness: Lgbtiq Poets on Faith, Religion & Spirituality. Book.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 22,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 34,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 248 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sibling Rivalry Press, LLC, US, 2011
ISBN 10: 0983293198 ISBN 13: 9780983293194
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sibling Rivalry Press, LLC, US, 2011
ISBN 10: 0983293198 ISBN 13: 9780983293194
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 30,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sibling Rivalry Press, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 0983293198 ISBN 13: 9780983293194
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sibling Rivalry Press, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 0983293198 ISBN 13: 9780983293194
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 22,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 250 402:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on Creme w/Matte Lam.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,67
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 250.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 26,02
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 250.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 24,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sibling Rivalry Press, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 0983293198 ISBN 13: 9780983293194
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 26,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnThe first anthology of its kind, with poets representing several countries (the United States, Singapore, Korea, Australia, the United Kingdom, India, Malaysia, Japan and elsewhere), Collective Brightness gathers over 100 establis.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sibling Rivalry Press, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 0983293198 ISBN 13: 9780983293194
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 31,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - The first anthology of its kind, with poets representing several countries (the United States, Singapore, Korea, Australia, the United Kingdom, India, Malaysia, Japan and elsewhere), Collective Brightness gathers over 100 established and emerging contemporary LGBTIQ poets writing from and about various faiths, religions and spiritual traditions. Says Rigoberto González of National Book Critics Circle, 'Collective Brightness sheds a shining light on a journey that no longer takes place in the dark. The glory of holding Kevin Simmonds's anthology in one's hands is that it burns as the sacred text of our queer times: heavy with burden, luminous with hope.'.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sibling Rivalry Press, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 0983293198 ISBN 13: 9780983293194
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 26,40
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Collective Brightness | Lgbtiq Poets on Faith, Religion & Spirituality | Kevin Simmonds | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2011 | Sibling Rivalry Press, LLC | EAN 9780983293194 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.