9780982432396 - witches' almanac: issue 33: spring 2014 - spring 2015: mystic earth de theitic (27 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Witches' Almanac 2013
Serie: The Witches' Almanac, Libro 4 de 11. Libro 4 de 11 - The Witches' Almanac
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,23
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Witches Almanac 2013
Serie: The Witches' Almanac, Libro 4 de 11. Libro 4 de 11 - The Witches' Almanac
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Witches Almanac 2013
Serie: The Witches' Almanac, Libro 4 de 11. Libro 4 de 11 - The Witches' Almanac
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Witches Almanac 2013
Serie: The Witches' Almanac, Libro 4 de 11. Libro 4 de 11 - The Witches' Almanac
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Witches Almanac 2013
Serie: The Witches' Almanac, Libro 4 de 11. Libro 4 de 11 - The Witches' Almanac
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Witches' Almanac 2013
Serie: The Witches' Almanac, Libro 4 de 11. Libro 4 de 11 - The Witches' Almanac
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,94
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Witches' Almanac 2013
Serie: The Witches' Almanac, Libro 4 de 11. Libro 4 de 11 - The Witches' Almanac
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,94
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Witches' Almanac Limited, The 2013
Serie: The Witches' Almanac, Libro 4 de 11. Libro 4 de 11 - The Witches' Almanac
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,18
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Witches' Almanac Limited, The 2013
Serie: The Witches' Almanac, Libro 4 de 11. Libro 4 de 11 - The Witches' Almanac
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,18
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Witches' Almanac 2013
Serie: The Witches' Almanac, Libro 4 de 11. Libro 4 de 11 - The Witches' Almanac
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,44
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Witches' Almanac 2013
Serie: The Witches' Almanac, Libro 4 de 11. Libro 4 de 11 - The Witches' Almanac
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,29
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Like New condition. Issue 33. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

Witches' Almanac : Spring 2014-Spring 2015: Mystic Earth
Theitic, Andrew (EDT); Esposito, Greg (EDT); Walsh, Jean Marie (EDT); Illes, Judika (EDT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Witches' Almanac 2013
Serie: The Witches' Almanac, Libro 4 de 11. Libro 4 de 11 - The Witches' Almanac
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 10,09
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Witches Almanac 2013
Serie: The Witches' Almanac, Libro 4 de 11. Libro 4 de 11 - The Witches' Almanac
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Witches Almanac, 2013. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new with very light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions.…All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

Witches' Almanac : Spring 2014-Spring 2015: Mystic Earth
Theitic, Andrew (EDT); Esposito, Greg (EDT); Walsh, Jean Marie (EDT); Illes, Judika (EDT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Witches' Almanac 2013
Serie: The Witches' Almanac, Libro 4 de 11. Libro 4 de 11 - The Witches' Almanac
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,80
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Witches' Almanac, US 2013
Serie: The Witches' Almanac, Libro 4 de 11. Libro 4 de 11 - The Witches' Almanac
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Witches' Almanac, US 2013
Serie: The Witches' Almanac, Libro 4 de 11. Libro 4 de 11 - The Witches' Almanac
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,17
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Witches' Almanac, Rhode Island 2013
Serie: The Witches' Almanac, Libro 4 de 11. Libro 4 de 11 - The Witches' Almanac
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,67
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Since 1971, The Witches' Almanac has been the source of fun, wisdom, trivia, and magical lore for hundreds of thousands of readers throughout the world. Modeled after the Old Farmers' Almanac, it includes information related to the annual Moon Calendar (weather forecasts and horoscopes), as…well as legends, rituals, herbal secrets, interviews, mystic incantations, interviews, and many a curious tale of good and evil. Although it is an annual publication, only about 15 percent of the content is specific to the date range of each issue.The theme of Issue 33 (Spring 2014 - Spring 2015) is Mystic Earth. Also included are articles on Ganesha, graveyard dust, Italian cimaruta amulets, veiled witches, and the legend of the Wicker Man. The Witches' Almanac is a witty, literate and sophisticated publication that appeals to general readers as well as hard-core Wiccans. At one level, it is a pop reference that will fascinate anyone interested in folklore, mythology and culture, but, at another, it is the most sophisticated and wide-ranging annual guide for the Wiccan enthusiast. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Witches' Almanac 2013
Serie: The Witches' Almanac, Libro 4 de 11. Libro 4 de 11 - The Witches' Almanac
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBurm Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 11,57
Envío por EUR 6,26Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Soft cover. Trade paperback. Nominal edge wear. Corner bumped, lightly. Else, tight and square. NEWAGE/SERIES.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Witches Almanac Inc 2013
Serie: The Witches' Almanac, Libro 4 de 11. Libro 4 de 11 - The Witches' Almanac
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,50
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 208 pages. 8.90x5.90x0.80 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Witches? Almanac 2013
Serie: The Witches' Almanac, Libro 4 de 11. Libro 4 de 11 - The Witches' Almanac
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,97
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Num Pages: 208 pages. BIC Classification: VXWT. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 229 x 167 x 15. Weight in Grams: 320. . 2013. Paperback. . . . .

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Witches Almanac 2013
Serie: The Witches' Almanac, Libro 4 de 11. Libro 4 de 11 - The Witches' Almanac
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,21
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Num Pages: 208 pages. BIC Classification: VXWT. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 229 x 167 x 15. Weight in Grams: 320. . 2013. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Witches' Almanac, Rhode Island 2013
Serie: The Witches' Almanac, Libro 4 de 11. Libro 4 de 11 - The Witches' Almanac
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,52
Envío por EUR 31,97Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Since 1971, The Witches' Almanac has been the source of fun, wisdom, trivia, and magical lore for hundreds of thousands of readers throughout the world. Modeled after the Old Farmers' Almanac, it includes information related to the annual Moon Calendar (weather forecasts and horoscopes), as…well as legends, rituals, herbal secrets, interviews, mystic incantations, interviews, and many a curious tale of good and evil. Although it is an annual publication, only about 15 percent of the content is specific to the date range of each issue.The theme of Issue 33 (Spring 2014 - Spring 2015) is Mystic Earth. Also included are articles on Ganesha, graveyard dust, Italian cimaruta amulets, veiled witches, and the legend of the Wicker Man. The Witches' Almanac is a witty, literate and sophisticated publication that appeals to general readers as well as hard-core Wiccans. At one level, it is a pop reference that will fascinate anyone interested in folklore, mythology and culture, but, at another, it is the most sophisticated and wide-ranging annual guide for the Wiccan enthusiast. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Witches' Almanac, US 2013
Serie: The Witches' Almanac, Libro 4 de 11. Libro 4 de 11 - The Witches' Almanac
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA United
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,44
Envío por EUR 43,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: WITCHES ALMANAC LTD 2013
Serie: The Witches' Almanac, Libro 4 de 11. Libro 4 de 11 - The Witches' Almanac
- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,50
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Witches' Almanac 2013
Serie: The Witches' Almanac, Libro 4 de 11. Libro 4 de 11 - The Witches' Almanac
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 68,64
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Witches Almanac Aug 2013 2013
Serie: The Witches' Almanac, Libro 4 de 11. Libro 4 de 11 - The Witches' Almanac
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,33
Envío por EUR 61,56Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Since 1971, The Witches' Almanac has been the source of fun, wisdom, trivia, and magical lore for hundreds of thousands of readers throughout the world. Modeled after the Old Farmers' Almanac, it includes information related to the annual Moon Calendar (weather forecasts and horoscopes), as… well as legends, rituals, herbal secrets, interviews, mystic incantations, interviews, and many a curious tale of good and evil. Although it is an annual publication, only about 15 percent of the content is specific to the date range of each issue.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Witches' Almanac, US 2013
Serie: The Witches' Almanac, Libro 4 de 11. Libro 4 de 11 - The Witches' Almanac
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,44
Envío por EUR 75,33Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.