Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,70
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Contemporary Books (edition First Edition), 1999
ISBN 10: 0965015734 ISBN 13: 9780965015738
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Shows some light wear from age and use. Interior is good with sound binding and no marks, damage or labels.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Contemporary Books, Chicago, 1999
ISBN 10: 0965015734 ISBN 13: 9780965015738
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Fine copy. Illus. with photos Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 224 pp.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Name in front of book. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
EUR 11,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 224.
EUR 16,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 224.
EUR 11,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 224.
Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Trade Paper back. Nominal edge/shelf wear. Corner bumped, lightly. 1st printing [per number line]. Cover art [uncredited]. Chip/slit at upper wrap page/pages tail edge. Glossy B&W photos within. NF-BIO/AUTO/ADVENTURE/OUTDOORS.
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 29,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Contemporary Books, USA, 1999
ISBN 10: 0965015734 ISBN 13: 9780965015738
Librería: Glenbower Books, Dublin, Irlanda
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. crease on front cover, else generally fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!