Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Latin America Bureau (LAB), 1980
ISBN 10: 0906156084 ISBN 13: 9780906156087
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Latin America Bureau, GB, 1980
ISBN 10: 0906156084 ISBN 13: 9780906156087
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 24,97
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Latin America Bureau (LAB), 1980
ISBN 10: 0906156084 ISBN 13: 9780906156087
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1980. Paperback. Good copy with some shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 20,62
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 14,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1980. Paperback. Good copy with some shelf wear. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Latin America Bureau (LAB), 1980
ISBN 10: 0906156084 ISBN 13: 9780906156087
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 27,71
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Latin America Bureau, GB, 1980
ISBN 10: 0906156084 ISBN 13: 9780906156087
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Latin American workers and peasants live in extreme poverty, exploited by a global economic system which concentrates wealth and power in the hands of the multinational corporations and local capitalists at the expense of the mass of working people. In many Latin American countries this system is enforced by right wing military dictatorships of extreme brutality which imprison, torture and murder workers and suppress or take over trade unions. But despite this systematic onslaught, Latin American workers continue to fight back. In order to strengthen their struggle they are seeking international solidarity from their fellow workers in Britain and Europe many of whom work in the same industry or for the same company. Unity is Strength is both a call for solidarity and an handbook. Part I describes the hardships and violence suffered by Latin American workers and exposes the economic and political system which exploits and oppresses them. It also looks at the nature of trade unions and workers' struggles in Latin America and considers the need for effective solidarity by British and European trade unionists united in a common struggle with their Latin American comrades.Part II provides a country-by-country guide to the background and present situation of the trade union movement in 25 Latin American and Caribbean countries. Unity is Strength describes the hardships and violence suffered by Latin American workers and exposes the economic and political system which exploits and oppresses them. It also looks at the nature of trade unions and workers' struggles in Latin America and considers the need for effective solidarity by British and European trade unionists. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Latin America Bureau, 1980
ISBN 10: 0906156084 ISBN 13: 9780906156087
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 132 pages; Description: 132 p. : ill. ; 26 cm. Subjects: Labor unions -- Latin America -- Latin America -- Social conditions -- 1945-1982. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Latin America Bureau (LAB), 1980
ISBN 10: 0906156084 ISBN 13: 9780906156087
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 23,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Latin America Bureau, 1980
ISBN 10: 0906156084 ISBN 13: 9780906156087
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 132 pages; Description: 132 p. : ill. ; 26 cm. Subjects: Labor unions -- Latin America -- Latin America -- Social conditions -- 1945-1982. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Latin America Bureau (LAB), 1980
ISBN 10: 0906156084 ISBN 13: 9780906156087
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 26,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Latin America Bureau (LAB), 1980
ISBN 10: 0906156084 ISBN 13: 9780906156087
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0906156084.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 36,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 132 pages. 9.00x6.00x10.88 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Latin America Bureau, GB, 1980
ISBN 10: 0906156084 ISBN 13: 9780906156087
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 46,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Latin American workers and peasants live in extreme poverty, exploited by a global economic system which concentrates wealth and power in the hands of the multinational corporations and local capitalists at the expense of the mass of working people. In many Latin American countries this system is enforced by right wing military dictatorships of extreme brutality which imprison, torture and murder workers and suppress or take over trade unions. But despite this systematic onslaught, Latin American workers continue to fight back. In order to strengthen their struggle they are seeking international solidarity from their fellow workers in Britain and Europe many of whom work in the same industry or for the same company. Unity is Strength is both a call for solidarity and an handbook. Part I describes the hardships and violence suffered by Latin American workers and exposes the economic and political system which exploits and oppresses them. It also looks at the nature of trade unions and workers' struggles in Latin America and considers the need for effective solidarity by British and European trade unionists united in a common struggle with their Latin American comrades.Part II provides a country-by-country guide to the background and present situation of the trade union movement in 25 Latin American and Caribbean countries. Unity is Strength describes the hardships and violence suffered by Latin American workers and exposes the economic and political system which exploits and oppresses them. It also looks at the nature of trade unions and workers' struggles in Latin America and considers the need for effective solidarity by British and European trade unionists. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Latin America Bureau, GB, 1980
ISBN 10: 0906156084 ISBN 13: 9780906156087
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 21,81
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Latin America Bureau (LAB), 1980
ISBN 10: 0906156084 ISBN 13: 9780906156087
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 132.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Latin America Bureau (LAB), 1980
ISBN 10: 0906156084 ISBN 13: 9780906156087
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,10
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 132.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Latin America Bureau (LAB), 1980
ISBN 10: 0906156084 ISBN 13: 9780906156087
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 53,48
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 132.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 44,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextUnity is Strength describes the hardships and violence suffered by Latin American workers and exposes the economic and political system which exploits and oppresses them. It also looks at the nature of trade unions and workers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LAB (Latin America Bureau), 1980
ISBN 10: 0906156084 ISBN 13: 9780906156087
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 31,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Unity is Strength describes the hardships and violence suffered by Latin American workers and exposes the economic and political system which exploits and oppresses them. It also looks at the nature of trade unions and workers' struggles in Latin America and considers the need for effective solidarity by British and European trade unionists.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LAB (Latin America Bureau), 1980
ISBN 10: 0906156084 ISBN 13: 9780906156087
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 46,70
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Unity is Strength | James Dunkerley (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 1980 | LAB (Latin America Bureau) | EAN 9780906156087 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.