Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0816631050 ISBN 13: 9780816631056
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0816631050 ISBN 13: 9780816631056
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0816631050 ISBN 13: 9780816631056
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,91
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0816631050 ISBN 13: 9780816631056
Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Minnesota Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0816631050 ISBN 13: 9780816631056
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Minnesota Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0816631050 ISBN 13: 9780816631056
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Minnesota Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0816631050 ISBN 13: 9780816631056
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Minnesota Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0816631050 ISBN 13: 9780816631056
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0816631050 ISBN 13: 9780816631056
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0816631050 ISBN 13: 9780816631056
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0816631050 ISBN 13: 9780816631056
Librería: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 5 X 8 inches. 229 pages. paperback. Unmarked. VG/. Personal memoirs of growing up in rural Minnesota in the 20th century.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis, MN, 1998
ISBN 10: 0816631050 ISBN 13: 9780816631056
Librería: Book Catch & Release, HULL, IA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Clean, unmarked, tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0816631050 ISBN 13: 9780816631056
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Minnesota Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0816631050 ISBN 13: 9780816631056
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: As New. First Edition, Second Printing. This is a fine, as new, paperback first edition, second printing copy, pale green spine. Inscribed on the title page by the author to Jim of Quail Ridge Books (who grew up on a Dakota farm.). Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Minnesota Press -, 1998
ISBN 10: 0816631050 ISBN 13: 9780816631056
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. PB/Gd. condition/229 pages - Meyers tells the story of his life on the farm in Minnesota. (K1750HR9). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0816631050 ISBN 13: 9780816631056
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Minnesota Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0816631050 ISBN 13: 9780816631056
Librería: river break books, Fort benton, MT, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Reprint edition, paperback. Signed/inscribed by author. Entire book is clean, square along the edges, and tightly bound with a flexible, strong binding. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0816631050 ISBN 13: 9780816631056
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis MN, 1998
ISBN 10: 0816631050 ISBN 13: 9780816631056
Librería: Longs Peak Book Company, Loveland, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. When his father dies of a stroke, 16year old Kent is the oldest of nine children on a southern Minnesota farm. He makes the quick transition and tells of the tasks, the love of work and what lessons his father gave him to succeed. This copy is in excellent condition, a first printing simply signed by Meyers on the title page.The bright ppaerback cover is in as new condition and the book will be carefully wrapped and boxed for safe shipping. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MP - University Of Minnesota Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0816631050 ISBN 13: 9780816631056
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,06
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0816631050 ISBN 13: 9780816631056
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0816631050 ISBN 13: 9780816631056
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Minnesota Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0816631050 ISBN 13: 9780816631056
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 20,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0816631050 ISBN 13: 9780816631056
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 46,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0816631050 ISBN 13: 9780816631056
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!