Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Har/DVD. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Har/DVD. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Har/DVD. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good with no marks, damage or labels.
Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abrams (edition HAR/DVD), 2008
ISBN 10: 0810983591 ISBN 13: 9780810983595
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. HAR/DVD. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st edition. As New, in shrinkwrapper. Square quarto hardcover in dust jacket.
Librería: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Zuckerman, Andrew Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 0810983591 PHO 037787 LOC First ed. Solid hard cover with mild wear, jacket is same, looks great in the clear protective fold-on cover we have applied. Cd (titled, The Wisdom Film) is present in rear pocket which has been opened. 216pp This oversize book may require extra shipping charges esp for priority or international shipping.
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Fine with no wear or markings and contains the CD in the back pouch unopened. In a near fine or better jacket which even has the display band "Wisdom" on the dj - usually used for display on bookshelves in a store.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Tight bright unmarked book in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Powerful and intimate photographs. ; 12.5 " square.
Librería: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Dust jacket has light wear.
Librería: Second Site Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Small tear to dust jacket on front.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PQ Blackwell in association with Abrams, NY, 2008
ISBN 10: 0810983591 ISBN 13: 9780810983595
Librería: Tom Green County Friends of the Library, San Angelo, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. dj soiled / cd included / cover edges dented.
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Hbk, square folio, 1st printing (full numberline), illustr throughout full-page portrait photo plates, disk in unopened envelopw attached to the rear pastedown, appears unread and a fine, clean, tight and unmarked copy in fine, unclipped and sleeve-protected dj, as new.
Librería: Manitou Books, Manitou Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 49,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First printing with full number line 1-10. Also includes disc in pocket in back which appears to have never been opened. Inside is clean, glossy, and unmarked. See photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PQ Blackwell/Abrams, NY, 2008
ISBN 10: 0810983591 ISBN 13: 9780810983595
Librería: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Hardcover in a bright, unclipped dust jacket. Judi Dench on the dust jacket. A collection of color portraits featuring aged greats. CD in rear pocket. Clean copy. DOMESTIC SHIPPING ONLY. Record # 387452.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York, 2008. FINE hardcover book in FINE- mylar-protected dust-jacket. DJ has a horizontal crinkle curl along top edge of front panel, otherwise as new. First Edition, First Printing.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Boards and dust jacket show signs of wear. All pages are intact, binding is sound. Clean and unmarked. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 53,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. Inscribed by the author. Minimal wear and handling.