EUR 3,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 2,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1998
ISBN 10: 0806511265 ISBN 13: 9780806511269
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carol Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10: 0806511265 ISBN 13: 9780806511269
Librería: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. VG in glossy illustrated wrappers, as issued. Trade paperback. 208 pp. Covers lightly rubbed with heavier rubbing at corners and edges. Front top corner creased. Page edges lightly sunned with scattered, light smudge marks. Spine tight, slightly cocked, with center crease. Interior very clean and bright. No marks. Good reading/reference/research copy.
Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. There is wear around the corners with some cover scratching.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kensington Publishing Corporation, New York, NY, 1989
ISBN 10: 0806511265 ISBN 13: 9780806511269
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. Contains: Unspecified. Audience: General/trade. clean and tight, light shelf wear, spine is not creased, near fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1988
ISBN 10: 0806511265 ISBN 13: 9780806511269
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reissue. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good condition paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Very minor edgewear and corner rubbing. Spine is straight and uncreased. Previous sellers sticker on inside front cover. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Citadel Pr, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0806511265 ISBN 13: 9780806511269
Librería: SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Citadel Press, New York, NY, 1993
ISBN 10: 0806511265 ISBN 13: 9780806511269
Librería: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paper. Condición: Near Fine. Covers famous vampires in fiction (literature, theater, & film) & fact (medical vampirism, porphyria, serial murder & other crimes). Originally published in 1973, this is the 1993 version. 208 pgs, Index. Trade paperback book is Near Fine: completely clean & tight, absolutely NO writing or other marks, very minor edgewear/rubbing are only flaws. Just slightly less crisp than a new book! Our photos depict the EXACT book you will receive from us--never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same Day Shipping on all orders received by 2 pm weekdays (Pacific time); later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next business day.
EUR 18,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 228 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 67,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1998
ISBN 10: 0806511265 ISBN 13: 9780806511269
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 18,33
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 228 Illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1998
ISBN 10: 0806511265 ISBN 13: 9780806511269
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,99
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 228.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1998
ISBN 10: 0806511265 ISBN 13: 9780806511269
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 19,14
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 228.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 23,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 20,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnIn the pages of this fascinating book appear Bram Stoker and his famous creation, Count Dracula Sheridan Le Fanu s Carmilla Sherlock Holmes and Dr. Watson investigating a Sussex vampire and that celebrated creature, E. F. Benso.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 23,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - In the pages of this fascinating book appear Bram Stoker and his famous creation, Count Dracula; Sheridan Le Fanu's Carmilla; Sherlock Holmes and Dr. Watson investigating a Sussex vampire; and that celebrated creature, E. F. Benson's Mrs. Amworth. Here too will be found analyses of classic silent films such as Nosferatu, and discussions of key words of the sound film, including Dreyer's Vampyr and the most famous production of all, Tod Browning's Dracula. Medical Vampirism has seen the dark shadow of such latter-day monsters as Fritz Hoarman and John George Haigh, both of whom drank human blood while committing their atrocious crimes. These are only a few of the aspects of the vampire touched on in this study.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. The Vampire | In Legend, Fact and Art | Basil Copper | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 1989 | KENSINGTON | EAN 9780806511269 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.