Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc (edition 1), 1980
ISBN 10: 0803914938 ISBN 13: 9780803914933
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Incorporated, 1980
ISBN 10: 0803914938 ISBN 13: 9780803914933
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 1980
ISBN 10: 0803914938 ISBN 13: 9780803914933
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 1980
ISBN 10: 0803914938 ISBN 13: 9780803914933
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sage Publications, Inc, 1980
ISBN 10: 0803914938 ISBN 13: 9780803914933
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 1980
ISBN 10: 0803914938 ISBN 13: 9780803914933
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sage, Newbury Park, CA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0803914938 ISBN 13: 9780803914933
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Pages clean; binding tight; sticker ghost on back cover, else minor wear to covers. 96 pages. Illustrated. Size: 5 1/2" x 8 1/2".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sage, Newbury Park, CA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0803914938 ISBN 13: 9780803914933
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Underlining to first 2 pages, else text clean & bright; binding tight; two 1-inch stains at top edge of front cover, else minor wear to covers. 96 pages. Illustrated. Size: 5 1/2" x 8 1/2".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 1980
ISBN 10: 0803914938 ISBN 13: 9780803914933
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U.S.A.: SAGE Publications, Inc, 1980
ISBN 10: 0803914938 ISBN 13: 9780803914933
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Trade paperback in good plus condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 1980
ISBN 10: 0803914938 ISBN 13: 9780803914933
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 95 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 125.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 1980
ISBN 10: 0803914938 ISBN 13: 9780803914933
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 1980
ISBN 10: 0803914938 ISBN 13: 9780803914933
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some wear and internal barcode may have been clipped, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sage Publications, Thousand Oaks, CA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0803914938 ISBN 13: 9780803914933
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Copy would have been new if not for dampness wrinkle that run through entire copy. All pages intact and no text is un-readable. Cover shows wrinkle but is in great condition otherwise. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0803914938. ISBN/EAN: 9780803914933. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560801628.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sage Publications, Thousand Oaks, CA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0803914938 ISBN 13: 9780803914933
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Copy would have been new if not for dampness wrinkles. All pages intact and no text is un-readable. Cover is in great condition. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0803914938. ISBN/EAN: 9780803914933. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560801627.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 1980
ISBN 10: 0803914938 ISBN 13: 9780803914933
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,56
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 1980
ISBN 10: 0803914938 ISBN 13: 9780803914933
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 1980
ISBN 10: 0803914938 ISBN 13: 9780803914933
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,53
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 1980
ISBN 10: 0803914938 ISBN 13: 9780803914933
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 1980
ISBN 10: 0803914938 ISBN 13: 9780803914933
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 66,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 1980
ISBN 10: 0803914938 ISBN 13: 9780803914933
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 67,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 75,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 96 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Describes ARIMA or Box Tiao models, widely used in the analysis of interupted time series quasi-experiments, assuming no statistical background beyond simple correlation. The principles and concepts of ARIMA time series analyses are developed and applied where a discrete intervention has impacted a social system.'.this is the kind of exposition I wished I had had some ten years ago when venturing into the world of autoregressive, moving-average (ARIMA) models of time-series analysis.This monograph nicely lays out a method for assessing the impact of a discrete policy or event of some importance on behavior which can be continuously observed.If widely used, as I hope, it will save a generation of social scientists from the labor of having to learn this methodology the hard way.' -- Helmut Norpoth, State University of New York.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 61,48
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 100 1:B&W 5.5 x 8.5 in or 216 x 140 mm (Demy 8vo) Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,12
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 100.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 61,95
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 100.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 72,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 57,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Über den AutorrnrnDavid McDowall is editor of the Journal of Quantitative Criminology. He also is co-director of the Violence Research Group, a collaborative research effort that studies patterns of interpersonal violence.Professor .
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 69,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Describes ARIMA, or Box-Tiao models, widely used in the analysis of interrupted time series quasi-experiments. Assumes no statistical background beyond simple correlation.