EUR 5,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0802138101 ISBN 13: 9780802138101
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Grove Pr. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0802138101 ISBN 13: 9780802138101
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Grove Pr. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Grove Press Historical Books (Grove Press) Battle, The (VG+)Manufacturer: Grove PressProduct Line: Historical Books (Grove Press)Type: SoftcoverCopyright Date: 2001Author: Patrick RanbaudPage Count: 320Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:The winner of the Prix Goncourt and Grand Prix du Roman de l'Academie Francaise, The Battle is a brilliant, compelling novelization of the battle of Essling, Napoleon's first major defeat. The battle of Essling has long been overlooked by historians and novelists, but Rambaud, relying on research notes compiled by Honore de Balzac, has re-created the confrontation with exceptional skill.Balzac had always wanted to write this novel, but he never moved past the research stage. Picking up where his predecessor left off, Rambaud renders the epic battle in all its pageantry, violence, and chaos. The Battle opens on May 16, 1809, as Napoleon's forces confront the assembled armies of the Austro-Hungarian Empire at Essling, near Vienna. Angered by the Austrians' challenge to his rule over their land, Napoleon is determined to crush the enemy troops with the quick maneuvers that won so many previous battles. Yet the French soon find that the wide-open Austrian plains are not conducive to their techniques, as the enemy's sheer manpower begins to overwhelm them.
EUR 11,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Battle. Book.
EUR 13,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grove Press / Atlantic Monthly Press, US, 2001
ISBN 10: 0802138101 ISBN 13: 9780802138101
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used.
EUR 17,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The winner of the Prix Goncourt and Grand Prix du Roman de l'Academie Francaise, The Battle is a brilliant, compelling novelization of the battle of Essling, Napoleon's first major defeat. The battle of Essling has long been overlooked by historians and novelists, but Rambaud, relying on research notes compiled by Honore de Balzac, has re-created the confrontation with exceptional skill. Balzac had always wanted to write this novel, but he never moved past the research stage. Picking up where his predecessor left off, Rambaud renders the epic battle in all its pageantry, violence, and chaos. The Battle opens on May 16, 1809, as Napoleon's forces confront the assembled armies of the Austro-Hungarian Empire at Essling, near Vienna. Angered by the Austrians' challenge to his rule over their land, Napoleon is determined to crush the enemy troops with the quick maneuvers that won so many previous battles. Yet the French soon find that the wide-open Austrian plains are not conducive to their techniques, as the enemy's sheer manpower begins to overwhelm them. The winner of the Prix Goncourt and Grand Prix du Roman de l'Academie Francaise, "The Battle" is a brilliant, compelling novelization of the battle of Essling, Napoleon's first major defeat. 2 maps. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grove Press / Atlantic Monthly Press, US, 2001
ISBN 10: 0802138101 ISBN 13: 9780802138101
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 19,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 19,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 320 pages. 8.50x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 17,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 19,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 43,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grove Press / Atlantic Monthly Press, US, 2001
ISBN 10: 0802138101 ISBN 13: 9780802138101
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 18,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnThe winner of the Prix Goncourt and Grand Prix du Roman de l Academie Francaise, The Battle is a brilliant, compelling novelization of the battle of Essling, Napoleon s first major defeat. 2 maps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grove Atlantic Mai 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0802138101 ISBN 13: 9780802138101
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 21,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - The winner of the Prix Goncourt and Grand Prix du Roman de l'Academie Francaise, 'The Battle' is a brilliant, compelling novelization of the battle of Essling, Napoleon's first major defeat. 2 maps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grove Press / Atlantic Monthly Press, US, 2001
ISBN 10: 0802138101 ISBN 13: 9780802138101
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 17,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 20,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.