Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,25
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fleming H. Revell Company, 2017
ISBN 10: 080072822X ISBN 13: 9780800728229
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fleming H. Revell Company, 2017
ISBN 10: 080072822X ISBN 13: 9780800728229
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fleming H. Revell Company, 2017
ISBN 10: 080072822X ISBN 13: 9780800728229
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Unique Books For You, Aurora, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in great condition. Pages are bright clean and unmarked, solid binding. Minimal shelf/edge wear. In the mail within 24 hours.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fleming H. Revell Company June 2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 080072822X ISBN 13: 9780800728229
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good.
Librería: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Nice copy, with little to no wear. No apparent marks throughout this book. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fleming H. Revell Company 6/20/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 080072822X ISBN 13: 9780800728229
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,67
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Strong Memory, Sharp Mind: Anti-Aging Strategies for Your Brain. Book.
Librería: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Brand new book in original shrink-wrap.
Librería: Baker Book House, Ada, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fleming H. Revell Company, Ada, MI, 2017
ISBN 10: 080072822X ISBN 13: 9780800728229
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The words are on the tip of your tongue, but you just can't quite remember them. You've been there a hundred times, so why did you take the wrong turn? Outwardly, as people age they may be looking and feeling younger than their parents' generation60 is the new 40, after allbut mental decline can begin as early as age 30, and it will impact everyone at some point. The increasing rate of dementia is sobering, and the personal, financial, and societal stakes are high.The good news is, just like diet and exercise can keep aging bodies healthier, the proper mental regimen can sloweven reversethe deterioration of our mental capacity. In this practical and hopeful book, Dr. Frank Minirth gives readers trustworthy scientific insights, helpful assessments to measure mental sharpness, and proven strategies to preserve focus, memory, and brain power at every age. Each chapter includes brain boosters, exercises, and challenges, as well as engaging personal stories. Dr. Frank Minirth offers medical insights, practical tips, and brain stimulating exercises you can use to reduce the risk of dementia, improve focus, and keep your mind sharp. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 18,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 296 pages. 8.50x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fleming H. Revell Company, 2017
ISBN 10: 080072822X ISBN 13: 9780800728229
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 19,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. BIC Classification: VSPT. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). . . 2017. Paperback. . . . .
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 13,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.