Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown (edition Reprint), 2003
ISBN 10: 0767906284 ISBN 13: 9780767906289
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishing Group (NY), 2003
ISBN 10: 0767906284 ISBN 13: 9780767906289
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishing Group (NY), 2003
ISBN 10: 0767906284 ISBN 13: 9780767906289
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishing Group (NY), 2003
ISBN 10: 0767906284 ISBN 13: 9780767906289
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishing Group (NY), 2003
ISBN 10: 0767906284 ISBN 13: 9780767906289
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishing Group (NY), 2003
ISBN 10: 0767906284 ISBN 13: 9780767906289
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishing Group (NY), 2003
ISBN 10: 0767906284 ISBN 13: 9780767906289
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishing Group (NY), 2003
ISBN 10: 0767906284 ISBN 13: 9780767906289
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishing Group (NY), 2003
ISBN 10: 0767906284 ISBN 13: 9780767906289
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishing Group (NY), 2003
ISBN 10: 0767906284 ISBN 13: 9780767906289
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishing Group (NY), 2003
ISBN 10: 0767906284 ISBN 13: 9780767906289
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 10,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Broadway Books 8/12/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0767906284 ISBN 13: 9780767906289
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Hunt for Zero Point: Inside the Classified World of Antigravity Technology. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishing Group (NY), 2003
ISBN 10: 0767906284 ISBN 13: 9780767906289
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 14,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 14,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This riveting work of investigative reporting and history exposes classified government projects to build gravity-defying aircraftwhich have an uncanny resemblance to flying saucers. The atomic bomb was not the only project to occupy government scientists in the 1940s. Antigravity technology, originally spearheaded by scientists in Nazi Germany, was another high priority, one that still may be in effect today. Now for the first time, a reporter with an unprecedented access to key sources in the intelligence and military communities reveals suppressed evidence that tells the story of a quest for a discovery that could prove as powerful as the A-bomb. "The Hunt for Zero Point" explores the scientific speculation that a "zero point" of gravity exists in the universe and can be replicated here on Earth. The pressure to be the first nation to harness gravity is immense, as it means having the ability to build military planes of unlimited speed and range, along with the most deadly weaponry the world has ever seen. The ideal shape for a gravity-defying vehicle happens to be a perfect disk, making antigravity tests a possible explanation for the numerous UFO sightings of the past 50 years. Chronicling the origins of antigravity research in the world's most advanced research facility, which was operated by the Third Reich during World War II, "The Hunt for Zero Point" traces U.S. involvement in the project, beginning with the recruitment of former Nazi scientists after the war. Drawn from interviews with those involved with the research and who visited labs in Europe and the United States, "The Hunt for Zero Point" journeys to the heart of the twentieth century's most puzzling unexplained phenomena. "From the Hardcover edition." This riveting work of investigative reporting and history exposes classified government projects to build gravity-defying aircraftwhich have an uncanny resemblance to flying saucers. The atomic bomb was not the only project to occupy government scientists in the 1940s. Antigravity technology, originally spearheaded by scientists in Nazi Germany, was another high priority, one that still may be in effect today. Now for the first time, a reporter with an unprecedented access to key sources in the intelligence and military communities reveals suppressed evidence that tells the story of a quest for a discovery that could prove as powerful as the A-bomb. "The Hunt for Zero Point explores the scientific speculation that a "zero point" of gravity exists in the universe and can be replicated here on Earth. The pressure to be the first nation to harness gravity is immense, as it means having the ability to build military planes of unlimited speed and range, along with the most deadly weaponry the world has ever seen. The ideal shape for a gravity-defying vehicle happens to be a perfect disk, making antigravity tests a possible explanation for the numerous UFO sightings of the past 50 years. Chronicling the origins of antigravity research in the world's most advanced research facility, which was operated by the Third Reich during World War II, "The Hunt for Zero Point traces U.S. involvement in the project, beginning with the recruitment of former Nazi scientists after the war. Drawn from interviews with those involved with the research and who visited labs in Europe and the United States, "The Hunt for Zero Point journeys to the heart of the twentieth century's most puzzlingunexplained phenomena. "From the Hardcover edition. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,82
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 320.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Broadway Books, New York NY, 2001
ISBN 10: 0767906284 ISBN 13: 9780767906289
Librería: Longs Peak Book Company, Loveland, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Antigravity technology, originally spearheaded by scientists in Nazi Germany, was another high priority, one that still may be in effect today. Now for the first time, a reporter with an unprecedented access to key sources in the intelligence and military communities reveals suppressed evidence that tells the story of a quest for a discovery that could prove as powerful as the A-bomb.Amazon. This copy is in excellent condition, a first printing, with no negative issues, a softcover with a bright cover. It will be carefully wrapped and boxed for safe shipping.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 320.