Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Forge Books (edition Reprint), 2004
ISBN 10: 0765341093 ISBN 13: 9780765341099
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. Reprint. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom, 2004
ISBN 10: 0765341093 ISBN 13: 9780765341099
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Forge Books February 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0765341093 ISBN 13: 9780765341099
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used - Acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Forge Books February 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0765341093 ISBN 13: 9780765341099
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Creases in spine. Slight shelf wear on the cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Forge Books February 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0765341093 ISBN 13: 9780765341099
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy.
EUR 2,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Forge Books, 2004. 12mo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 9,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Courage is often enough to drive a soldier forward, to cause him to climb out of his foxhole and face enemy fire. But it takes a little more than courage to keep him going when every instinct dictates that he should do otherwise.This truth becomes self-evident when the men belonging to Recon Team Kilo, a Special Forces A-Team operating deep in hostile territory, are overwhelmed by indigenous forces. Without leadership and unit cohesion, the survivors struggle to stay faithful to their code of conduct in the face of brutal imprisonment and an uncertain future.An elite force, ready to place themselves in harm's way to save their own, is sent on a dangerous mission to rescue the POWs. They're lead by Lieutenant Colonel Harry Shaddock, whose men would follow him anywhere. His mission is to save fellow soldiers while putting his own in harm's way. As the families of the imprisoned soldiers learn that their loved ones are being killed off one by one, the operation becomes more dangerous than anyone had imagined. In order to triumph all must draw upon something from within. SOMETHING MORE THAN COURAGE. Courage is often enough to drive a soldier forward, to cause him to climb out of his foxhole and face enemy fire. But it takes a little more than courage to keep him going when every instinct dictates that he should do otherwise.This truth becomes self-evident when the men belonging to Recon Team Kilo, a Special Forces A-Team operating deep in hostile territory, are overwhelmed by indigenous forces. Without leadership and unit cohesion, the survivors struggle to stay faithful to their code of conduct in the face of brutal imprisonment and an uncertain future.An elite force, ready to place themselves in harm's way to save their own, is sent on a dangerous mission to rescue the POWs. They're lead by Lieutenant Colonel Harry Shaddock, whose men would follow him anywhere. His mission is to save fellow soldiers while putting his own in harm's way. As the families of the imprisoned soldiers learn that their loved ones are being killed off one by one, the operation becomes more dangerous than anyone had imagined. In order to triumph all must draw upon something from within. SOMETHING MORE THAN COURAGE.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!