Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Virgin Pub (edition paperback / softback), 2001
ISBN 10: 0753505347 ISBN 13: 9780753505342
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. paperback / softback. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Virgin Pub, United Kingdom, 2003
ISBN 10: 0753505347 ISBN 13: 9780753505342
Librería: The Book Cellar, Deerfield Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Minor shelfwear, thin black ink line on side pen edge, binding tight, pages clean. #cra.
EUR 1,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ebury Publishing, United Kingdom, London, 2001
ISBN 10: 0753505347 ISBN 13: 9780753505342
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. From its origins during World War II to its role today as the world's premier anti-terrorist unit, Britain's Special Air Service has been home to the most highly trained and deadly soldiers ever to do battle. Now The Complete Encyclopedia of the SAS penetrates the legend to provide the first definitive reference to every aspect of the history of the British Army's elite fighting force, and that of its brothers-in-arms in the Australian, New Zealand and Rhodesian SAS. The most comprehensive book on the subject ever undertaken, this immaculately researched, easily accessible A-Z boasts over 1,000 entries, each meticulously cross-referenced, covering operations, personnel. specialised weaponry and equipment. Not only an invaluable historical record of the world's most famous special force. The Complete Encyclopedia of the SAS also stands as a tribute to all members of the SAS. past and present, for their outstanding bravery while remaining true to an ideology that forms the backbone of the Regiment - Who Dares Wins. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ebury Publishing, United Kingdom, London, 2001
ISBN 10: 0753505347 ISBN 13: 9780753505342
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,10
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. From its origins during World War II to its role today as the world's premier anti-terrorist unit, Britain's Special Air Service has been home to the most highly trained and deadly soldiers ever to do battle. Now The Complete Encyclopedia of the SAS penetrates the legend to provide the first definitive reference to every aspect of the history of the British Army's elite fighting force, and that of its brothers-in-arms in the Australian, New Zealand and Rhodesian SAS. The most comprehensive book on the subject ever undertaken, this immaculately researched, easily accessible A-Z boasts over 1,000 entries, each meticulously cross-referenced, covering operations, personnel. specialised weaponry and equipment. Not only an invaluable historical record of the world's most famous special force. The Complete Encyclopedia of the SAS also stands as a tribute to all members of the SAS. past and present, for their outstanding bravery while remaining true to an ideology that forms the backbone of the Regiment - Who Dares Wins. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The Complete Encyclopedia Of The SAS This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 4,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abbeville Press, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0753505347 ISBN 13: 9780753505342
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. paperback / softback. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Virgin Publishing March 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0753505347 ISBN 13: 9780753505342
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used Good. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Librería: Peter Nash Booksellers, Columbia, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780753505342.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Virgin Books 07/06/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0753505347 ISBN 13: 9780753505342
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 4,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Color and black and white photographs. A later printing (paperback). About fine in pictorial wraps.
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
EUR 19,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 384.
Librería: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback / softback. Condición: fine. 1st edition Virgin 2001 large paperback, fine In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 384.
EUR 19,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 384.
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, illustrations in colour and b/w, 8vo.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 32,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 400 pages. 9.25x5.98x1.34 inches. In Stock.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 22,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. From its origins during World War II to its modern role as the world s premier anti-terrorist unit, the Special Air Service has been home to the most highly trained and deadly soldiers ever to do battle. This book offers a reference to every aspect of the h.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 36,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - From its origins during World War II to its role today as the world's premier anti-terrorist unit Britain's Special Air Service has been home to the most highly trained and deadly soldiers ever to do battle. Now The Complete Encyclopedia of the SAS penetrates the legend to provide the first definitive reference to every aspect of the history of the British Army's elite fighting force and that of its brothers-in-arms in the Australian New Zealand and Rhodesian SAS.The most comprehensive book on the subject ever undertaken this immaculately researched easily accessible A-Z boasts over 1 000 entries each meticulously cross-referenced covering operations personnel. specialised weaponry and equipment.Not only an invaluable historical record of the world's most famous special force. The Complete Encyclopedia of the SAS also stands as a tribute to all members of the SAS. past and present for their outstanding bravery while remaining true to an ideology that forms the backbone of the Regiment - Who Dares Wins.