Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 2001
ISBN 10: 0700610502 ISBN 13: 9780700610501
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 2001
ISBN 10: 0700610502 ISBN 13: 9780700610501
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 2001
ISBN 10: 0700610502 ISBN 13: 9780700610501
Librería: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover in a dust jacket, light wear and creasing to cover, binding tight, a nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 2001
ISBN 10: 0700610502 ISBN 13: 9780700610501
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by University Press of Kansas, 2001. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new with light shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 2001
ISBN 10: 0700610502 ISBN 13: 9780700610501
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 338pp., illus. As new, clean, tight and bright condition, with bright and crisp dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 2001
ISBN 10: 0700610502 ISBN 13: 9780700610501
Librería: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Binding tight.Cover clean.Hardcover.Dust Jacket included and in fair condition. Minor wear to page edges and corners. From the estate of a smoker. P/O's name in pen on first page, otherwise, No writing, highlighting, or marks in text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press Of Kansas, Lawrence, KS, 2001
ISBN 10: 0700610502 ISBN 13: 9780700610501
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover in dust jacket. First printing of first edition. Book and unclipped dust jacket are in fine, As New, gift-giving condition, crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Historic photos, maps and documents throughout. 8vo. 338 pp. Including index. In protective Mylar. Free of any markings, not ex-library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 2001
ISBN 10: 0700610502 ISBN 13: 9780700610501
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 16,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U. of Kansas, Lawrence, 2001
ISBN 10: 0700610502 ISBN 13: 9780700610501
Librería: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First. very nice copy; embossed stamp on endpaper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 2001
ISBN 10: 0700610502 ISBN 13: 9780700610501
Librería: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardback book (338 pages) illustrated with vintage black and white photographs. Dust jacket in protective sleeve shows light rubbing. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-3-Middle) rareviewbooks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ. Press of Kansas, Lawrence, 2001
ISBN 10: 0700610502 ISBN 13: 9780700610501
Librería: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Illus. , maps, dust jacket now in a clear protector ; 338 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 2001
ISBN 10: 0700610502 ISBN 13: 9780700610501
Librería: Artless Missals, DENVER, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: VG. Dust jacket and book Near Fine. Binding solid, pages crisp and clean with a few bent page tips. Some light scuffs and dents. Minimal tip wear at corners.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 2001
ISBN 10: 0700610502 ISBN 13: 9780700610501
Librería: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. New in shrink wrap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, Lawrence, 2001
ISBN 10: 0700610502 ISBN 13: 9780700610501
Librería: Blind-Horse-Books (ABAA), DeLand, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with Dust Jacket. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. No Flaws or Blemishes but minimal shelf handling; Still Gift Quality. 9.25 inches tall; 238 pages with Chapter Notes, Bibliography and Index. Claasen's research draws on an array of sources, including firsthand accounts, official military records, and previously overlooked documents, which help illuminate the broader narrative of Germany's war strategy and the Luftwaffe's critical, though often flawed, role. The author does not shy away from presenting the flaws in the Luftwaffe's leadership, particularly the impact of Hitler's direct interference in military decisions, which ultimately led to the failure of the campaign. The book is not just a military history; it also explores the broader geopolitical and environmental factors that affected the Luftwaffe's operations. The extreme weather conditions, the challenges of operating in remote regions with limited supply lines, and the inability to fully integrate with other branches of the German military are examined in-depth. Claasen's work provides an invaluable contribution to the study of World War II aviation history and offers a unique perspective on the Luftwaffe's less-discussed northern campaigns. [Adapted from Reviews] Subjects: Luftwaffe Operations; World War II Military Strategy; German Military Leadership; Strategic Military Campaigns (19401945); Geopolitics of Northern Europe during WWII; World War II Air Warfare; Norway and Finland in WWII; Impact of Weather on Military Operations; Role of Hitler in Military Decision-making; Allied Campaigns in Norway and the Arctic; Arctic Warfare; Technological and Tactical Aspects of WWII Aviation.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, Lawrence, KS, 2001
ISBN 10: 0700610502 ISBN 13: 9780700610501
Librería: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
EUR 18,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Hardcover, in dust jacket. Illustrations, abbreviations, Designation and Structure of Operational Units and Commands, Equivalent Officer Ranks, bibliography, notes, index. New! xiv,338pp.
Publicado por University of Kansas 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0700610502 ISBN 13: 9780700610501
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN 0-7006-1050-2. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 2001
ISBN 10: 0700610502 ISBN 13: 9780700610501
Librería: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, Reino Unido
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Luftwaffe operations in Scandinavia. Illustrations & maps. ; Hardback; very good in creased dustjacket. ; 338 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MP-KAN Uni Press of Kansas, 2001
ISBN 10: 0700610502 ISBN 13: 9780700610501
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 49,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 2001
ISBN 10: 0700610502 ISBN 13: 9780700610501
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 49,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 2001
ISBN 10: 0700610502 ISBN 13: 9780700610501
Librería: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 62,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Unclipped DJ in archival cover with full number line starting with 1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 2001
ISBN 10: 0700610502 ISBN 13: 9780700610501
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 73,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Adolf Hitler had high hopes for his conquest of Norway. Despite early successes, however, his ambitious Northern air campaign floundered and ultimately failed. Adam Claasen reveals the full story of this neglected episode and shows how it helped doom the Third Reich to defeat. Series: Modern War Studies. Num Pages: 400 pages, 36 photographs, 10 maps. BIC Classification: 1DNN; 3JJH; HBJD; HBWQ; JWG; JWL. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 160 x 35. Weight in Grams: 718. . 2001. First. Hardcover. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 2001
ISBN 10: 0700610502 ISBN 13: 9780700610501
Librería: Studibuch, Stuttgart, Alemania
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 400 Seiten; 9780700610501.2 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 2001
ISBN 10: 0700610502 ISBN 13: 9780700610501
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Adolf Hitler had high hopes for his conquest of Norway. Despite early successes, however, his ambitious Northern air campaign floundered and ultimately failed. Adam Claasen reveals the full story of this neglected episode and shows how it helped doom the Third Reich to defeat. Series: Modern War Studies. Num Pages: 400 pages, 36 photographs, 10 maps. BIC Classification: 1DNN; 3JJH; HBJD; HBWQ; JWG; JWL. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 160 x 35. Weight in Grams: 718. . 2001. First. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 56,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Adolf Hitler had high hopes for his conquest of Norway. Despite early successes, however, his ambitious Northern air campaign floundered and ultimately failed. Adam Claasen reveals the full story of this neglected episode and shows how it helped doom the Th.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 97,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 400 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japon
EUR 80,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 72,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 400 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 2001
ISBN 10: 0700610502 ISBN 13: 9780700610501
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 83,12
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand xxiii 338 32 of lates Illus., Maps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 2001
ISBN 10: 0700610502 ISBN 13: 9780700610501
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,03
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand xxiii 338 32 of lates, Maps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 2001
ISBN 10: 0700610502 ISBN 13: 9780700610501
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 81,78
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND xxiii 338 32 of lates.