Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 5th or later Edition. 237 pages including index. The extremities are moderately worn. There are a few spots on the top edge of the text block. The text is clean and unmarked.The jacket is lightly soiled, rubbed and nicked. The reverse of the jacket is age-toned.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 5th or later Edition. solid hardcover edition cover shows light wear overall good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1978
ISBN 10: 0688032850 ISBN 13: 9780688032852
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1978
ISBN 10: 0688032850 ISBN 13: 9780688032852
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1978
ISBN 10: 0688032850 ISBN 13: 9780688032852
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. First Edition, 1st Printing. Remainder. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Corner tips rubbed, W marked on back of front endpage and front of rear endpage. Red covers with gold lettering on spine. 237 pages. Remainder.
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Binding is moderately loose. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG-. 1st. 237pp. Corners & ends of spine rubbed. Dj extremities lightly chipped, soiled, & scratched. Index.
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Fine in very good dust jacket. 237 p.; 24 cm. Includes index. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. dj has edgewear tears. HC 336.
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Shelf wear on dust jacket.
Librería: Lupine Ledge Books, Southport, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. A book full of recipes that are free of additives. Book is in good condition. Jacket is a bit rough.
Librería: cookbookjj, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. 0688032850 VERY GOOD very good dj.
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Like New. 5th Printing. ~ Cover has some minimal shelf wear. ~ Like-New inside and Out! (Email for more info/pics).
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. B007138; Ex-Library; 237 pp Hardcover, Very good contents, Good dust jacket, X Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William, Morrow and Company, 1978
ISBN 10: 0688032850 ISBN 13: 9780688032852
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good hardcpver, very good dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow and Company, Inc., New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0688032850 ISBN 13: 9780688032852
Librería: Gyre & Gimble, Holden, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Red buckram w/gilt lettering. Text is clean and white, save owner signature to front endpaper, no other marks. Price-clipped DJ shows light scuffing/soil, small chip and closed tear to head of front cover. "An elegant & easy cookbook with up-to-date advice on avoiding ingredients that contain chemicals and preservatives. These recipes illustrate how "cooking from scratch" tastes better and is better, more convenient, and cheaper than using processed products." (from the jacket blurb).
Publicado por William Morrow, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0688032850 ISBN 13: 9780688032852
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Later. Very good in very good dust jacket. Some light rubbing to spine ends. Dustwrapper is lightly browned and has some tearing to top and bottom panel edges.