Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
EUR 4,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593722914 ISBN 13: 9780593722916
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593722914 ISBN 13: 9780593722916
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593722914 ISBN 13: 9780593722916
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593722914 ISBN 13: 9780593722916
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Paperback Book.
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,85
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Match Me If You Can. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, US, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593722914 ISBN 13: 9780593722916
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 13,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, New York, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593722914 ISBN 13: 9780593722916
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. A young magazine writer in Mumbai must prove her matchmaking skills-and contend with growing feelings for her close family friend-in this debut desi romance.A young magazine writer in Mumbai must prove her matchmaking skills-and contend with growing feelings for her close family friend-in this debut desi romance."A delightful friends-to-lovers romance that will curb your sweet tooth and leave you feeling warm and happy!"-New York Times bestselling author Sarah AdamsConfident fashionista Jia Deshpande spends her days writing cliche-ridden listicles for Mimosa, Mumbai's top women's magazine. When she can, Jia dishes about the messy truth of real love on her anonymous blog, attends her family's weekly game nights, and ignores her true feelings for her childhood friend. If that wasn't enough, Jia needs to successfully set up a coworker with her perfect match to get the green light for her new matchmaking column. Thankfully, organizing meet-cutes has never been difficult for her.Local pub owner and cocktail genius Jaiman Patil can't help but be enamored with Jia and her meddling spirit. He's always been an honorary part of her family, but even more so since his own moved to America. Life with the Deshpandes is chaotic and loud, but it's also more loving than anything he experienced growing up, and he wouldn't risk losing that for the world. It feels manageable-until his pub begins to struggle and his long-hidden feelings for Jia grow deeper.When Jia's attempts at office matchmaking go haywire, risking new friendships and her relationship with Jaiman, she must reevaluate her own thoughts on love. For the first time, Jia Deshpande realizes that love may be a lot more complicated than she thought. Luckily, happily-ever-afters are never in short supply in Mumbai. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 10,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 10,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: New.
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 19,08
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,98
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 288 pages. 8.00x5.19x0.59 inches. In Stock.
EUR 20,39
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 22,95
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
EUR 16,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 19,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 22,41
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.