Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Latin for Local History: An Introduction (Longman Paperback) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 5,39
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Librería: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good.
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reading content is in clean and readable condition. Shelfwear to the cover and slight fading from the sun.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 65,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor and Francis Ltd, GB, 1978
ISBN 10: 0582487285 ISBN 13: 9780582487284
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 75,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 2nd. Latin for Local History provides a self-teaching guide for those historians who wish to tackle the language in which the majority of pre-eighteenth century historical records have been written. It is unique in dealing only with Latin found in historical records of the medieval period. Practice material and exercises are provided in the form of documents most commonly encountered by the historian in their research - deeds, charters, court rolls, accounts, bishops' registers and so on.
EUR 58,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,75
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 192.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 64,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 70,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 68,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 70,59
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education Limited, 1978
ISBN 10: 0582487285 ISBN 13: 9780582487284
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 77,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 186 pages, 1facsim. BIC Classification: 2ADL; CJB; HBTB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 219 x 139 x 11. Weight in Grams: 252. . 1978. 2nd Edition. Paperback. . . . .
EUR 74,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 78,43
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 192.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education Limited, 1978
ISBN 10: 0582487285 ISBN 13: 9780582487284
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 96,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 186 pages, 1facsim. BIC Classification: 2ADL; CJB; HBTB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 219 x 139 x 11. Weight in Grams: 252. . 1978. 2nd Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 59,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Longman Ltd, 1978
ISBN 10: 0582487285 ISBN 13: 9780582487284
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 98,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 192 pages. 8.54x5.47x0.43 inches. In Stock.
EUR 73,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Eileen A. GooderLatin for Local History provides a self-teaching guide for those historians who wish to tackle the language in which the majority of pre-eighteenth century historical records have been written. It is unique in dealing only.
Librería: Vulkaneifel Bücher, Birgel, Alemania
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Gut. Auflage: 2. 188 Seiten Buch ist durch Druckstellen etwas verlagert (längs durchgebogen), kleine Lagerspuren am Buch, Inhalt einwandfrei und ungelesen Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 255.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor and Francis Ltd, GB, 1978
ISBN 10: 0582487285 ISBN 13: 9780582487284
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 69,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 2nd. Latin for Local History provides a self-teaching guide for those historians who wish to tackle the language in which the majority of pre-eighteenth century historical records have been written. It is unique in dealing only with Latin found in historical records of the medieval period. Practice material and exercises are provided in the form of documents most commonly encountered by the historian in their research - deeds, charters, court rolls, accounts, bishops' registers and so on.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 69,58
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 192 This item is printed on demand.