Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521541018 ISBN 13: 9780521541015
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521541018 ISBN 13: 9780521541015
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521541018 ISBN 13: 9780521541015
Librería: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Softcover, good condition. Acceptable rating is due to some underlining/notations during the first few chapters; clean afterwards. No loose or missing pages, mild handling wear. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521541018 ISBN 13: 9780521541015
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780521541015.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521541018 ISBN 13: 9780521541015
Librería: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine copy. No inscriptions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521541018 ISBN 13: 9780521541015
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge: University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521541018 ISBN 13: 9780521541015
Librería: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKart., broschiert. Condición: Gut. 1. Aufl. IX + 295 S., in Englisch. Einband etwas berieben und bestoßen, als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet, Schnitt etwas verschmutzt, sonst gut erhalten. ISBN: 9780521541015 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 560.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521541018 ISBN 13: 9780521541015
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 39,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 2010-08-02, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521541018 ISBN 13: 9780521541015
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 35,88
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press CUP, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521541018 ISBN 13: 9780521541015
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,80
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 306.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521541018 ISBN 13: 9780521541015
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521541018 ISBN 13: 9780521541015
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2007. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521541018 ISBN 13: 9780521541015
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 85,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2007. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521541018 ISBN 13: 9780521541015
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 51,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The past century has witnessed the extraordinary flowering of fiction, poetry and drama from countries previously colonised by Britain, an output which has changed the map of English literature. This introduction, from a leading figure in the field, explores a wide range of Anglophone post-colonial writing from Africa, Australia, the Caribbean, India, Ireland and Britain. Lyn Innes compares the ways in which authors shape communal identities and interrogate the values and representations of peoples in newly independent nations. Placing its emphasis on literary rather than theoretical texts, this book offers detailed discussion of many internationally renowned authors, including James Joyce, Chinua Achebe, Salman Rushdie, Les Murray and Derek Walcott. It also includes historical surveys of the main countries discussed, a glossary, and biographical notes on major authors. Lyn Innes provides a rich and subtle guide to a vast array of authors and texts from a wide range of sites.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521541018 ISBN 13: 9780521541015
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Impresión bajo demanda
EUR 41,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The past century has witnessed the extraordinary flowering of fiction, poetry and drama from countries previously colonised by Britain, an output which has changed the map of English literature. This introduction, from a leading figure in the field, explores a wide range of Anglophone post-colonial writing from Africa, Australia, the Caribbean, India, Ireland and Britain. Lyn Innes compares the ways in which authors shape communal identities and interrogate the values and representations of peoples in newly independent nations. Placing its emphasis on literary rather than theoretical texts, this book offers detailed discussion of many internationally renowned authors, including James Joyce, Chinua Achebe, Salman Rushdie, Les Murray and Derek Walcott. It also includes historical surveys of the main countries discussed, a glossary, and biographical notes on major authors. Lyn Innes provides a rich and subtle guide to a vast array of authors and texts from a wide range of sites. Placing its emphasis on literary rather than theoretical texts, this book offers detailed discussion of many internationally renowned authors, including James Joyce, Chinua Achebe, Salman Rushdie, Les Murray and Derek Walcott. It also includes historical surveys of the main countries discussed, a glossary, and biographical notes on major authors. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 34,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 308 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521541018 ISBN 13: 9780521541015
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 40,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521541018 ISBN 13: 9780521541015
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 55,03
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 306 2:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521541018 ISBN 13: 9780521541015
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 55,14
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 306.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521541018 ISBN 13: 9780521541015
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Impresión bajo demanda
EUR 45,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The past century has witnessed the extraordinary flowering of fiction, poetry and drama from countries previously colonised by Britain, an output which has changed the map of English literature. This introduction, from a leading figure in the field, explores a wide range of Anglophone post-colonial writing from Africa, Australia, the Caribbean, India, Ireland and Britain. Lyn Innes compares the ways in which authors shape communal identities and interrogate the values and representations of peoples in newly independent nations. Placing its emphasis on literary rather than theoretical texts, this book offers detailed discussion of many internationally renowned authors, including James Joyce, Chinua Achebe, Salman Rushdie, Les Murray and Derek Walcott. It also includes historical surveys of the main countries discussed, a glossary, and biographical notes on major authors. Lyn Innes provides a rich and subtle guide to a vast array of authors and texts from a wide range of sites. Placing its emphasis on literary rather than theoretical texts, this book offers detailed discussion of many internationally renowned authors, including James Joyce, Chinua Achebe, Salman Rushdie, Les Murray and Derek Walcott. It also includes historical surveys of the main countries discussed, a glossary, and biographical notes on major authors. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521541018 ISBN 13: 9780521541015
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 43,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Placing its emphasis on literary rather than theoretical texts, this book offers detailed discussion of many internationally renowned authors, including James Joyce, Chinua Achebe, Salman Rushdie, Les Murray and Derek Walcott. It also includes historical su.