9780521363921 - the mechanism of human facial expression hardback (studies in emotion and social interaction) de duchenne de boulogne; cuthbertson (28 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (28)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 1990

    0521363926 / 9780521363921

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 30,55

    Envío por EUR 8,10 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 1990

    0521363926 / 9780521363921

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 42,05

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 1990

    0521363926 / 9780521363921

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Encore Books, Montreal, QC, CanadaEncore Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,67

    Envío por EUR 11,27 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover book in very good condition. Dust jacket in very good condition, a bit of denting and discoloration at top. Questions welcome. We ship internationally from the United States and Canada every week. If buying internationally, please be aware that add

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 1990

    0521363926 / 9780521363921

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 45,67

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 1990

    0521363926 / 9780521363921

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Green Apple Books and Music, san francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreen Apple Books and Music

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 44,65

    Envío por EUR 8,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Slight bumping to bottom of spine, in very good condition,else. Green Apple Books and Music, Publisher Weekly's Bookstore of the Year 2014, has been San Francisco's favorite independent bookseller since 1967! Shipping costs on oversize / international orders will reflect actual shipping charges and ma

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 1990

    0521363926 / 9780521363921

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Buckle's Books, Cambridge, , Reino UnidoBuckle's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 38,18

    Envío por EUR 28,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardback, no dustjacket, green cloth covered boards. No damage, internally clean, no damage. Very good condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press / Editions de la Maison des Sciences de L'Homme, Cambridge, New York, Port Chester, Melbourne, Sydney; Paris 1990

    0521363926 / 9780521363921

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Green Arcade

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 64,74

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Book as new. Dust jacket in near fine condition; slight scuffing; otherwise, as new. Edited and translated by R. Andrew Cuthbertson. Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction series. 288 numbered pages. Olive cloth boards with copper stamped lettering on spine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge Cambridge University Press 1990 1990

    0521363926 / 9780521363921

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Chaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB, Canterbury, , Reino UnidoChaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 41,76

    Envío por EUR 28,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    FIRST EDITION 8vo. green cloth hardback, gilt, in unclipped dust jacket. 288pp., Indexed, profusely illustrated in b/w. A clean copy with no markings or inscriptions. A VERY GOOD COPY in VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. (Shelf 78) ISBN: 0521363926 PLEASE NOTE: Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by reci

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press, New York 1990

    0521363926 / 9780521363921

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 66,97

    Envío por EUR 5,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Edited and translated by R. Andrew Cuthbertson, in the series "Studies in Emotion & Social Interaction." The 19th century French neurologist Duchenne de Boulogne brought together his undersanding of facial anatomy and his skill in photography to describe and interpret ways the face portrays human emotions. DJ bottom s

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press, US 1990

    0521363926 / 9780521363921

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Atlanta Vintage Books, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAtlanta Vintage Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 71,43

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No DJ. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Green cloth boards are clean. Binding is square and tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. No dust jacket.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 1990

    0521363926 / 9780521363921

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Emerald Booksellers, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaEmerald Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 71,43

    Envío por EUR 8,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Edited and Translated by R. Andrew Cuthbertson In Mecanisme de la Physionomie Humaine, the great nineteenth-century French neurologist Duchenne de Boulogne combined his intimate knowledge of facial anatomy with his skill in photography and expertise in using electricity to stimulate individual facia

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 1990

    0521363926 / 9780521363921

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaDeckleEdge LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 118,25

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: new.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 1990

    0521363926 / 9780521363921

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 146,44

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 1990

    0521363926 / 9780521363921

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 136,37

    Envío por EUR 13,88 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. In English.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 1990

    0521363926 / 9780521363921

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 153,90

    Envío por EUR 10,50 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. Andrew Cuthbertson provides an English translation of the great French neurologist Duchenne de Boulogne's Mecanisme de la physionomie humaine. Series Editor(s): Oatley, Keith; Manstead, Antony S. R. Series: Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction. Num Pages: 308 pages, 131 half-tones, 2 tables. BIC Classificati

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 1990

    0521363926 / 9780521363921

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 191,66

    Envío por EUR 9,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. Andrew Cuthbertson provides an English translation of the great French neurologist Duchenne de Boulogne's Mecanisme de la physionomie humaine. Series Editor(s): Oatley, Keith; Manstead, Antony S. R. Series: Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction. Num Pages: 308 pages, 131 half-tones, 2 tables. BIC Classificati

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 1990

    0521363926 / 9780521363921

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 163,61

    Envío por EUR 63,27 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Buch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - In Mécanisme de la physionomie humaine, the great nineteenth-century French neurologist Duchenne de Boulogne combined his intimate knowledge of facial anatomy with his skill in photography and expertise in using electricity to stimulate individual facial

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 1990

    0521363926 / 9780521363921

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino UnidoMispah books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 261,29

    Envío por EUR 28,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 1990

    0521363926 / 9780521363921

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBWS BKS

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 1764,42

    Envío por EUR 2,60 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press CUP 1990

    0521363926 / 9780521363921

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 146,27

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: New. Print on Demand pp. 308.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge 1990

    0521363926 / 9780521363921

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 155,75

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. In Mecanisme de la Physionomie Humaine, the great nineteenth-century French neurologist Duchenne de Boulogne combined his intimate knowledge of facial anatomy with his skill in photography and expertise in using electricity to stimulate individual facial muscles to produce a fascinating inte

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 1990

    0521363926 / 9780521363921

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 149,14

    Envío por EUR 7,53 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: New. Print on Demand pp. 308 9:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Case Laminate on Creme w/Gloss Lam.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge Univ Pr 1990

    0521363926 / 9780521363921

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 147,50

    Envío por EUR 14,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 304 pages. 9.75x6.75x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 1990

    0521363926 / 9780521363921

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 151,93

    Envío por EUR 9,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 308.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 1990

    0521363926 / 9780521363921

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 152,74

    Envío por EUR 19,98 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge 1990

    0521363926 / 9780521363921

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino UnidoCitiRetail

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 152,70

    Envío por EUR 42,86 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. In Mecanisme de la Physionomie Humaine, the great nineteenth-century French neurologist Duchenne de Boulogne combined his intimate knowledge of facial anatomy with his skill in photography and expertise in using electricity to stimulate individual facial muscles to produce a fascinating inte

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2003

    0521363926 / 9780521363921

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 148,14

    Envío por EUR 48,99 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Gebunden. Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Andrew Cuthbertson provides an English translation of the great French neurologist Duchenne de Boulogne s Mecanisme de la physionomie humaine.InhaltsverzeichnisAcknowledgements Contributors Editor s preface

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge 1990

    0521363926 / 9780521363921

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 203,22

    Envío por EUR 32,08 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. In Mecanisme de la Physionomie Humaine, the great nineteenth-century French neurologist Duchenne de Boulogne combined his intimate knowledge of facial anatomy with his skill in photography and expertise in using electricity to stimulate individual facial muscles to produce a fascinating inte