9780486846415 - my first book about engineering: an awesome introduction to robotics & other fields of engineering (dover coloring book; my first book about) de wynne, patricia (36 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications 2021
Serie: Dover Children's Science Books, Libro 9 de 9. Libro 9 de 9 - Dover Children's Science Books
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications 2021
Serie: Dover Children's Science Books, Libro 9 de 9. Libro 9 de 9 - Dover Children's Science Books
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications 2021
Serie: Dover Children's Science Books, Libro 9 de 9. Libro 9 de 9 - Dover Children's Science Books
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications 2021
Serie: Dover Children's Science Books, Libro 9 de 9. Libro 9 de 9 - Dover Children's Science Books
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,66
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications 2021
Serie: Dover Children's Science Books, Libro 9 de 9. Libro 9 de 9 - Dover Children's Science Books
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,66
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications 2021
Serie: Dover Children's Science Books, Libro 9 de 9. Libro 9 de 9 - Dover Children's Science Books
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,72
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications 2021
Serie: Dover Children's Science Books, Libro 9 de 9. Libro 9 de 9 - Dover Children's Science Books
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,72
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications 2021
Serie: Dover Children's Science Books, Libro 9 de 9. Libro 9 de 9 - Dover Children's Science Books
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,72
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications 2021
Serie: Dover Children's Science Books, Libro 9 de 9. Libro 9 de 9 - Dover Children's Science Books
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,72
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications 2021
Serie: Dover Children's Science Books, Libro 9 de 9. Libro 9 de 9 - Dover Children's Science Books
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,72
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications 2021
Serie: Dover Children's Science Books, Libro 9 de 9. Libro 9 de 9 - Dover Children's Science Books
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,26
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications 2021
Serie: Dover Children's Science Books, Libro 9 de 9. Libro 9 de 9 - Dover Children's Science Books
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrion Tech
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications 2021
Serie: Dover Children's Science Books, Libro 9 de 9. Libro 9 de 9 - Dover Children's Science Books
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 6,36
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications Inc., US 2021
Serie: Dover Children's Science Books, Libro 9 de 9. Libro 9 de 9 - Dover Children's Science Books
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,83
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. For thousands of years, engineers have solved problems by designing and building new things. This informative, fun-to-color book introduces kids ages 8-12 to the many different worlds of engineering. Realistic illustrations and easy-to-understand captions explain how civil engineers build a bridge, how… structural engineers erect a skyscraper, how genetic engineers alter DNA, what environmental engineers do to protect our planets, and how robotics and aerospace engineers attach a mini-helicopter to a Mars robot explorer. It's the perfect book for the next generation of STEM students.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications Inc., US 2021
Serie: Dover Children's Science Books, Libro 9 de 9. Libro 9 de 9 - Dover Children's Science Books
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. For thousands of years, engineers have solved problems by designing and building new things. This informative, fun-to-color book introduces kids ages 8-12 to the many different worlds of engineering. Realistic illustrations and easy-to-understand captions explain how civil engineers build a bridge, how… structural engineers erect a skyscraper, how genetic engineers alter DNA, what environmental engineers do to protect our planets, and how robotics and aerospace engineers attach a mini-helicopter to a Mars robot explorer. It's the perfect book for the next generation of STEM students.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publishers 2021
Serie: Dover Children's Science Books, Libro 9 de 9. Libro 9 de 9 - Dover Children's Science Books
- Tapa blanda
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications Inc., New York 2021
Serie: Dover Children's Science Books, Libro 9 de 9. Libro 9 de 9 - Dover Children's Science Books
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. For thousands of years, engineers have solved problems by designing and building new things. This informative, fun-to-colour book introduces kids ages 8-12 to the many different worlds of engineering. Realistic illustrations and easy-to-understand captions explain how civil engineers build a… bridge, how structural engineers erect a skyscraper, how genetic engineers alter DNA, what environmental engineers do to protect our planets, and how robotics and aerospace engineers attach a mini-helicopter to a Mars robot explorer. It's the perfect book for the next generation of STEM students. AGES: 8 to 12 This informative, fun-to-color book introduces kids ages 8-12 to the many different worlds of engineering with realistic illustrations and easy-to-understand captions. It's the perfect book for the next generation of STEM students. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications 2021
Serie: Dover Children's Science Books, Libro 9 de 9. Libro 9 de 9 - Dover Children's Science Books
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpeedyhen LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,19
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Condición: NEW.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Pubns 2021
Serie: Dover Children's Science Books, Libro 9 de 9. Libro 9 de 9 - Dover Children's Science Books
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 5,35
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. clr csm edition. 46 pages. 10.75x8.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications Inc. 2021
Serie: Dover Children's Science Books, Libro 9 de 9. Libro 9 de 9 - Dover Children's Science Books
- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,13
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications Inc. 2021
Serie: Dover Children's Science Books, Libro 9 de 9. Libro 9 de 9 - Dover Children's Science Books
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,84
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New. 2021. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications Inc. 2021
Serie: Dover Children's Science Books, Libro 9 de 9. Libro 9 de 9 - Dover Children's Science Books
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,59
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New. 2021. Paperback. . . . . .

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Pubns 2021
Serie: Dover Children's Science Books, Libro 9 de 9. Libro 9 de 9 - Dover Children's Science Books
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,46
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. clr csm edition. 46 pages. 10.75x8.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications 2021
Serie: Dover Children's Science Books, Libro 9 de 9. Libro 9 de 9 - Dover Children's Science Books
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,09
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications Inc. 2021
Serie: Dover Children's Science Books, Libro 9 de 9. Libro 9 de 9 - Dover Children's Science Books
- Tapa blanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 7,65
Envío por EUR 14,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Paperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications Inc 2021
Serie: Dover Children's Science Books, Libro 9 de 9. Libro 9 de 9 - Dover Children's Science Books
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 5,46
Envío por EUR 17,94Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications 2021
Serie: Dover Children's Science Books, Libro 9 de 9. Libro 9 de 9 - Dover Children's Science Books
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,07
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications 2021
Serie: Dover Children's Science Books, Libro 9 de 9. Libro 9 de 9 - Dover Children's Science Books
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 9,64
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications Inc., New York 2021
Serie: Dover Children's Science Books, Libro 9 de 9. Libro 9 de 9 - Dover Children's Science Books
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,96
Envío por EUR 31,97Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. For thousands of years, engineers have solved problems by designing and building new things. This informative, fun-to-colour book introduces kids ages 8-12 to the many different worlds of engineering. Realistic illustrations and easy-to-understand captions explain how civil engineers build a… bridge, how structural engineers erect a skyscraper, how genetic engineers alter DNA, what environmental engineers do to protect our planets, and how robotics and aerospace engineers attach a mini-helicopter to a Mars robot explorer. It's the perfect book for the next generation of STEM students. AGES: 8 to 12 This informative, fun-to-color book introduces kids ages 8-12 to the many different worlds of engineering with realistic illustrations and easy-to-understand captions. It's the perfect book for the next generation of STEM students. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications Inc., New York 2021
Serie: Dover Children's Science Books, Libro 9 de 9. Libro 9 de 9 - Dover Children's Science Books
- Tapa blanda
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino UnidoCitiRetail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 42,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. For thousands of years, engineers have solved problems by designing and building new things. This informative, fun-to-colour book introduces kids ages 8-12 to the many different worlds of engineering. Realistic illustrations and easy-to-understand captions explain how civil engineers build a… bridge, how structural engineers erect a skyscraper, how genetic engineers alter DNA, what environmental engineers do to protect our planets, and how robotics and aerospace engineers attach a mini-helicopter to a Mars robot explorer. It's the perfect book for the next generation of STEM students. AGES: 8 to 12 This informative, fun-to-color book introduces kids ages 8-12 to the many different worlds of engineering with realistic illustrations and easy-to-understand captions. It's the perfect book for the next generation of STEM students. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.