Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book has been examined carefully and the cover and pages are in very good condition. It is clean and tight inside.paperbackUsed - Very Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications 2/15/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0486486184 ISBN 13: 9780486486185
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,01
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. An Introduction to Differential Geometry. Book.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., US, 2012
ISBN 10: 0486486184 ISBN 13: 9780486486185
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, New York, 2012
ISBN 10: 0486486184 ISBN 13: 9780486486185
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Suitable for advanced undergraduate and graduate students of mathematics, physics, and engineering, this text employs vector methods to explore the classical theory of curves and surfaces. Subsequent topics include the basic theory of tensor algebra, tensor calculus, the calculus of differential forms, and elements of Riemannian geometry. 1959 edition. This text employs vector methods to explore the classical theory of curves and surfaces. Topics include basic theory of tensor algebra, tensor calculus, calculus of differential forms, and elements of Riemannian geometry. 1959 edition. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., US, 2012
ISBN 10: 0486486184 ISBN 13: 9780486486185
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 21,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 0486486184 ISBN 13: 9780486486185
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,71
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. x + 317 Index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Inc., Mineola, NY, 2012
ISBN 10: 0486486184 ISBN 13: 9780486486185
Librería: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. New; pristine. See scans and description. Mineola, NY: Dover Publications, Inc., 2012. Original publication by Prentice-Hall in 1989. 'An Introduction to Differential Geometry', by T.J.Willmore. ISBN 9780486486185. Octavo, illustrated perfect-bound wraps, 334 pp. (x 317 + 7 pp. Dover catalog). Brand new, flawless. See scans. Ships in a new, sturdy, protective box - not a bag. LG7.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 0486486184 ISBN 13: 9780486486185
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 24,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. x + 317 Illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications 2012-04-27, 2012
ISBN 10: 0486486184 ISBN 13: 9780486486185
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,21
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., US, 2012
ISBN 10: 0486486184 ISBN 13: 9780486486185
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 20,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. InhaltsverzeichnisrnrnPrefacen I. The Theory of Space curvesn II. The Metric: Local Intrinsic Properties of a Surfacen III. The Second Fundamental Form: Local Non-Intrinsic Properties of a Surfacen IV. Differential Geometry of Surfaces in th.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Feb 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0486486184 ISBN 13: 9780486486185
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 23,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This text employs vector methods to explore the classical theory of curves and surfaces. Topics include basic theory of tensor algebra, tensor calculus, calculus of differential forms, elements of Riemannian geometry. 1959 edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., US, 2012
ISBN 10: 0486486184 ISBN 13: 9780486486185
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 18,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 0486486184 ISBN 13: 9780486486185
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 26,06
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. x + 317.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., 2012
ISBN 10: 0486486184 ISBN 13: 9780486486185
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 20,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., New York, 2012
ISBN 10: 0486486184 ISBN 13: 9780486486185
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 29,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. A solid introduction to the methods of differential geometry and tensor calculus, this volume is suitable for advanced undergraduate and graduate students of mathematics, physics, and engineering. Rather than a comprehensive account, it offers an introduction to the essential ideas and methods of differential geometry.Part 1 begins by employing vector methods to explore the classical theory of curves and surfaces. An introduction to the differential geometry of surfaces in the large provides students with ideas and techniques involved in global research. Part 2 introduces the concept of a tensor, first in algebra, then in calculus. It covers the basic theory of the absolute calculus and the fundamentals of Riemannian geometry. Worked examples and exercises appear throughout the text. This text employs vector methods to explore the classical theory of curves and surfaces. Topics include basic theory of tensor algebra, tensor calculus, calculus of differential forms, and elements of Riemannian geometry. 1959 edition. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, New York, 2012
ISBN 10: 0486486184 ISBN 13: 9780486486185
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 25,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Suitable for advanced undergraduate and graduate students of mathematics, physics, and engineering, this text employs vector methods to explore the classical theory of curves and surfaces. Subsequent topics include the basic theory of tensor algebra, tensor calculus, the calculus of differential forms, and elements of Riemannian geometry. 1959 edition. This text employs vector methods to explore the classical theory of curves and surfaces. Topics include basic theory of tensor algebra, tensor calculus, calculus of differential forms, and elements of Riemannian geometry. 1959 edition. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.