Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: vg+. vii + 151pp; 11.25" tall; index of artists; 761 ils. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0486234851 ISBN 13: 9780486234854
Librería: Plain Tales Books, Arlington Hts, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Profusely illustrated. Clean and unmarked.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Sandhill Books, Spring Green, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 151 pp, 11-in tall, index of artists. A collection of 761 bookplate designs by 331 noted artists, illustrators and engravers. Clean with just a trifle of wear to the covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Dover Publications, 1977
ISBN 10: 0486234851 ISBN 13: 9780486234854
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: vii, 151 pages : chiefly illustrations ; 29 cm. Subjects: Bookplates; Ex-libris; 1500-1975 Illustrations. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Dover Publications, 1977
ISBN 10: 0486234851 ISBN 13: 9780486234854
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: vii, 151 pages : chiefly illustrations ; 29 cm. Subjects: Bookplates; Ex-libris; 1500-1975 Illustrations. 1 Kg.
Librería: Karol Krysik Books ABAC/ILAB, IOBA, PBFA, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 4to. vii, 151 pp., illus. Contains 759 bookplates.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1977
ISBN 10: 0486234851 ISBN 13: 9780486234854
Librería: Barclay Books, York, WA, Australia
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Selecting the finest specimens by D#65533;rer, Beardsley, Kent, and others, the former editor of American Artist offers 761 miniature works of art representing 500 years of the bookplate from the first known example â" ca. 1450 â" to a wide range of fascinating 20th-century designs. Most comprehensive collection available. Introduction. 1977. A very good copy only marked by light tanning of the edges and rear wrap and light curling of the corners of the wraps. {"length" => ["11.25"], "width" => ["8.38"], "units" => ["Inches"]}.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0486234851 ISBN 13: 9780486234854
Librería: A Small Bookshop, ELMHURST, VIC, Australia
EUR 18,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Card Cover. Condición: Near Fine. 761 illustrations. 28 x 21 cm. 151 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Dover Publ ( ), 1977
ISBN 10: 0486234851 ISBN 13: 9780486234854
Librería: Müller & Gräff e.K., Stuttgart, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°. 151 S. Mit 759 Exlibris-Abbildungen. Original-Kartonband Gebräunt und angegilbt. Rücken verblaßt. Gewicht (Gramm): 432.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., 1978
ISBN 10: 0486234851 ISBN 13: 9780486234854
Librería: Itziar Arranz Libros & Dribaslibros, Boadilla del Monte, M, España
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Aceptable. 4º mayor. Rústica ilustrada. Portada, VII + 151 pp. with 761 illustrations. Profusamente ilustrado. Cubiertas deslucidas, marca de doblez, cantos rozados. Contenido en buen estado. Ver fotografías.1-4.
Librería: Libros Angulo, Madrid, M, España
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. Dover Publications, New York, 1977. Texto en inglés. Arte. 150 páginas. 28 x 22. Tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Sin subrayados. Profusamente ilustrado. Perfecto estado de conservación. ISBN: 9780486234854.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.